2020 Commitments

The earliest boys lacrosse commitment took place back in March 2016 when Team 91’s Brennan O’Neill committed to Penn State, who committed in 8th grade before finishing No. 2 in all of Long Island on points for the Bay Shore (N.Y.) varsity.

Here’s the list, which will be updated as they come in and blasted out on social media. Submit confirmed 2020 commits here.

AIR FORCE FALCONS
Dante Orlando, A/M, Valor Christian (Colo.) / 212 Select
Ryan McGuinness, A, Red Land (Pa.) / Looney’s
Chad Teresky, A, Pinkerton Academy (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
James Chastain, D, Avon Grove (Pa.) / Rising Sons
Dylan Binney, A, The Woodlands (Tex.) / Stickstar
Jack Stewart, M, Huntington (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush

ALBANY GREAT DANES
Ross Burgmaster, D, Auburn (N.Y.) / SweetLax

ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
Tim Johnson, D, Allen (Tex.) / Upstate LC, Iron Horse
Patrick Dunleavy, M, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Jack Rigley, D, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (Minn.) / West Coast Starz, True MN
Caleb Hammett, F/O, Hanover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Porter Lewis, A, St. Christopher’s (Va.) / Madlax

BOSTON U. TERRIERS
Jake Naso, FO/M, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.) / Legacy
Zander Stapleton, M, Port Washington (N.Y.) / FLG

BROWN BEARS
Teagan Bultman, F/O, Poway (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Eric Raguin, A, Acton-Boxborough (Mass.) / Fighting Clams

BRYANT BULLDOGS
Nathan Laliberte, F/O, Governor’s (Mass.) / NH Tomahawks

BUCKNELL BISON
Mac MacLean, A/M, Sierra Canyon (Calif.) / Legends, West Coast Starz – PG ’20

CORNELL BIG RED 
Alex Moynihan, A/M, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.) / LI Express
Jack Follows, D, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Hardcor
Zach Delaney, M, Onondaga (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Matt Wright, LSM/D, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Hardcor – PG ’20

DENVER PIONEERS
Christian Evans, LSM/D, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Logan Wedder, M/FO, Culver (Ind.) / True Michigan, Juiced Cherries, Edge
Seth Devon, D, Culver (Ind.) / SweetLax

HOFSTRA PRIDE
Drew Elder, M/FO, IMG Academy (Fla.) / Team Carolina, Crabs
Joseph Juengerkes, M, Islip (N.Y.) / Legacy
Anthony Carroll, LSM/D, East Islip (N.Y.) / Legacy

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
Hudson Bohn, F/O, Bishop Moore (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
George Curley, M, University School (Oh.) / Resolute, Force Elite – PG ’20

JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
Chase LaDrido, M, Bishop’s (Calif.) / RC, West Coast Starz
Blake Brookes, D, Belmont Hill (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Kaden Brothers, D, St. Edward’s (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
Brett Martin, M, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush
Scott Smith, D, Conestoga (Pa.) / Rising Sons
Marcelo Arteaga, M, Gulliver Prep (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
Johnathan Peshko, M/FO, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Edge
Casey McDermott, A, Brighton (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Jakson Raposo, M, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Edge
Dylan Bauer, A/M, Park City (Ut.) / West Coast Starz, 212 Select
Isaac Tallino, M, Natick (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Ryan Evans, M, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / FCA Maryland

MARQUETTE GOLDEN EAGLES
Hudson Thomson, A, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Edge
Jamie Grant, G, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Looney’s

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
Gabe Goforth, M, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) / Freedom
Eric Malever, A, Woodward Academy (Ga.) / Thunder LB3
Jack Koras, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Jackson Marshall, G, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Alexander Wicks, M, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Sean Cameron, M, Bishop Guertin (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Michael O’Connell, M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Payton Giberson, F/O, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Looney’s

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES 
Justin Brown, M, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.) / Team 91
Rory Jones, A, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Frankie Hapney, LSM/D, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Crabs
Ben Hull, A, Kennesaw Mountain (Ga.) / 3d Georgia, LB3
Patrick O’Hara, M, Brother Rice (Mich.) /Juiced Cherries
Michael Boehm, A, St. Ignatius (Oh.) / West Coast Starz, Resolute
Ryan Essensa, M, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Edge
Trevor Kessel, D, St. Dominic’s (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush

NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
James Ball, M/FO, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Nick LiCalzi, LSM/D, South Side (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush
Dane Swanson, M, McDonogh (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
Giovanni Procaccini, M, McDonogh (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Gabe Craven, G, Peddie (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Gavin Gregorek, M, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.) / Team 91
Dylan Hess, M, Ponte Vedra (Fla.) / SweetLax FL

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
Daniel Kelly, A, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Gable Braun, F/O, McDonogh (Md.) / Looney’s
Cole Herbert, M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Xavier Arline, A, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush
Jack Witherspoon, D, Gilman (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
Blake Gable, D, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Looney’s
Michael Lizzio, M, St. Andrew’s (Fla.) / Looney’s
Max Cooney, D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
Luca Antongiovanni, A, Coquitlam (B.C.) / Coquitlam Adanacs (box)

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
Fulton Bayman, A, Lovett (Ga.) / Thunder LB3 – PG ’20

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
Jack Schirtzer, LSM/D, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush
Michael McKnelly, A/M, Norfolk Academy (Va.) / FCA Maryland
Brendan Grimes, A, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Looney’s
Mitchell Sandberg, A, Seaquam (B.C.) / Delta Islanders (box), Team BC
Logan Tucker, M/FO, Brunswick (Conn.) / SweetLax
Joey Pezzimenti, A, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Diego Zimmerman, LSM/D, The Woodlands (Tex.) / PG ’20
Colin Matthews, M/FO, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
Ben Wayer, LSM, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Blackwolf

PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS 
Brennan O’Neill, A, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush
Brody Firestein, M, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
Champ Doyle, A/M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Rising Sons
Ryan Sheehan, M, West Genesee (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Colin Reilly, M, West Islip (N.Y.) / Legacy
Cade Szostek, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Rising Sons
Robert McGee, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / Legacy
Jake Morin, A, Garnet Valley (Pa.) / Freedom
Buddy Pelish, D, Penfield (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Mikey Prestipino, D, Conestoga (Pa.) / Rising Sons
Jackson Bonitz, D, McDonogh (Md.) / Crabs

PRINCETON TIGERS
Koby Ginder, FO/LSM, Horace Mann (N.Y.) / Team 91 Crush
Colin Freer, D, Westfield (N.J.) / Leading Edge

PROVIDENCE FRIARS
Ricky Amorim, LSM/D, Academy of the New Church (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH

QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
Hunter Binney, G, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, 212 Select

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Kyle Stephenson, M, Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Jack Aimone, A/M, Hunterdon Central (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Kyle Tietjen, D, Phillipsburg (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Mason Rickens, M, St. Francis DeSales (Oh.) / Resolute

SYRACUSE ORANGE
Carter Parlette, M, Ponte Vedra (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
Camden Hay, A, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Russell Maher, A/M, Mt. Sinai (N.Y.) / LI Express
Marshall McGuire, M, Lake Oswego (Ore.) / West Coast Starz, Rhino
Drew Snyder, A/M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / Echelon, Road Warriors, Legacy
Marquez White, M, Poway (Calif.) / 3d San Diego
Graham Blake, A, Marin Catholic (Calif.) / Thunder LB3 – PG ’20

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
Jack Neill, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / Thunder LB3