2019 Commitments

Once the first 2019 commit occurred last summer on July 8th, the floodgates opened and more schools started to take freshmen. With that said, I’ve started a running list of commits, which will be updated as they come in. Submit confirmed ’19 commits here.

As of late September, rankings are attached to the recruits named to the Top 50 or Watchlist, with W’s representing those named to the alphabetical 50-man watchlist.

AIR FORCE FALCONS
Gavin Peene, A/M, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Drew Robinson, D, Hatboro Horsham (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Ben Marquis, A/M, bCulver (Ind.) / Resolute
Reagan McNemar, D, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Crabs
Andrew Calabrese, G, Wilton (Conn.) / Prime Time
Zach Augustine, A, Avon Grove (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Sean Curcio, A, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Carter Hilleary, F/O, St. Francis de Sales (Oh.) / Resolute
Ethan Hennessey, M, Culver (Ind.) / True
Ethan Grandolfo, A/M, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Express North
Troy Barthelme, A, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Crabs
Thomas Greenblatt, A, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Revolution
Griffin Fries, A/M, Shawnee Mission East (Kan.) / True
Brandon Hund, M, Johnson (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Ian Rodriguez, M, Rockford (Mich.) / True Michigan
Joe Kassal, M, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Sam Ewing, D, Smithsburg (Md.) / Breakers
Charlie Cowart, LSM/D, Mariemont (Oh.) / Resolute
Zach Russell, LSM/D, Oak Ridge (Calif.) / ADVNC

ALBANY GREAT DANES
Graydon Hogg, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Conner Fingar, A/M, Penn Yan (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Jack Peterson, D, Penn Yan (N.Y.) / FCA Northeast
Keelan Seneca, A, Heritage (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Chase Noah, A, St. Andrew’s Episcopal (Md.) / Next Level

ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
W – Canyon Birch, A, Manasquan (N.J.) / Upstate LC
*W – Cole Biggins, D, Duxbury (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Mark Sickler, A, Hershey (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Sean Derby, LSM/D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Michael Tangredi, M, Baldwinsville (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks
Luke Hickam, A, Oceanside (N.Y.) / LI Bluefish, Oilers
Brandon Gibson, LSM/D, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.) / SouthShore
Mitch McIntee, D, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.) / SouthShore
Bailey O’Connor, M, Academy of the New Church (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Cameron Aksu, A, Hempfield (Pa.) / NXT
Ned Lynch, LSM/D, Deerfield (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Jackson Tyler, M, Summit (N.J.) / Summit Futures
Dominic Cole, A, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Sam Stratton, D, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / Orange Crush, CNY Roadhawks
Alex Albertson, D, Parkland (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Eamon Murphy, M, Weddington (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Nick Turrini, M, Calhoun (N.Y.) / Team 91

BELLARMINE KNIGHTS
Benjamin O’Rourk, A, Lambert (Ga.) 

BINGHAMTON BEARCATS
Declan Ferris, D, Bethlehem (N.Y.) / Albany Power

BOSTON UNIVERSITY TERRIERS
Donnie Howard, M, Mercer Island (Wash.) / Team Washington
Noah Klein, G, Friends School (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Thomas Niedringhaus, A, MICDS (Mo.) / 3d Colorado, Project Missouri
Jason Child, A, Needham (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Michael Gottlieb, M, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
Charlie Heinz, D, Lyons Township (Ill.) / True

BROWN BEARS
No. 50 Devon McLane, A, Westfield (N.J.) / Patriot
W – Patrick O’Neill, D, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / Team 91
W – Matthew Gunty, FO, St. Albans (D.C.) / FCA Maryland
W – Topher Bligh, A/M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, Alcatraz Outlaws
Jack Wood, A, Duxbury (Mass.) / 3d New England
Griffin King, M, Niskayuna (N.Y.) / SweetLax

BRYANT BULLDOGS
Lajhon Jones, LSM/D, La Salle Academy (R.I.) / RI Bulldogs – PG ’19
Dylan Wells, A/M, Kent Denver (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Timmy Hackett, M, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / True
Ryan Auger, A, Pinkerton Academy (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Max Kesicki, M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Express North
Scott Stensrud, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Premier
Caleb Monzon, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Kevin Groeninger, A/M, St. Margaret’s (Calif.) / SoCal Express, Victory LC

BUCKNELL BISON 
Brian Miller, A, Downingtown East (Pa.) / Freedom
Connor McCusker, F/O, Menlo (Calif.) / 3d NorCal, West Coast Starz
CJ Baroni, M, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England
Cam Hollander, F/O, West Morris Central (N.J.) / Building Blocks

CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS
Zach Nestor, M, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks

CLEVELAND STATE VIKINGS
Connor Zwagerman, M, University School (Oh.)

COLGATE RAIDERS
Jake Wingate, LSM/D, Chatham (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Brian Wilmans, F/O, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax
Taylor Musa, A, Riverside (Va.) / Madlax
Michael Lia, D, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot

CORNELL BIG RED
W – Frankie Ciniglio, D, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / Team 91
John Danforth, M, Skaneateles (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Lake De La Fuente, M, Westlake (Tex.) / Iron Horse, Stickstar
Jack McFarlane, M, Mountain Vista (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Chris Perrino, D, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Express North
Sammy English, M, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
Owen Grant, LSM/D, Everest Academy (Ont.) / Newmarket Redbirds (box)

DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
Reece Lagerquist, LSM/D, Scarborough (Me.) / 3d New England
Cormac Zachar, A/M, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Conor Zachar, M, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Andrew Johnston, D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Will Brake, G, Strath Haven (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh – PG ’19
Jack Cain, D, Hinsdale Central (Ill.) / True

DELAWARE BLUE HENS
Michael Robinson, A, Culver (Ind.)
Tate Wasson, D, Palmyra Area (Pa.) / NXT
Connor Kalmus, M, Riverhead (N.Y.) / 365Lax, Fighting Ducks

DENVER PIONEERS
W – Jake Taylor, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite
W – Quentin Matsui, D, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Team MN
JJ Sillstrop, A/M, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, Mad Dog
Reed Babcock, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Eric Pacheco, FO/M, Valor Christian (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Chris Handy, FO/M, Chaminade (Mo.) / West Coast Starz, Project Missouri
TK Hammond, M, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Andrew DiFrancesco, A, Minnetonka (Minn.) / Team MN
Cooper Prawdzik, LSM/D, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / True
Jack Thompson, G, Rock Canyon (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Greyson Mokarow, D, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse, West Coast Starz
Ty Badciong, M, Lake Travis (Tex.) / Iron Horse – PG ’19
Quinn Marquez, M, San Ramon Valley (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws

DETROIT TITANS
Lucas Hoyt, M, Park (Minn.) / Team Minnesota
Ryan Birney, A/M, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) / True Michigan

DUKE BLUE DEVILS
No. 3 Connor Drake, A/M, Wilton (Conn.) / LI Express, CT Chargers
No. 4 Jake Caputo, M, Middle Creek (N.C.) / Team 91
*No. 7 Kenny Brower, D, Kellenberg Memorial (N.Y.) / Team 91
No. 12 Dyson Williams, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Whitby (box)
*No. 14 Michael Swirbalus, M, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
No. 23 Christian Mule, A, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.) / Team 91
No. 26 Michael Grogan, LSM/D, Episcopal (Va.) / Madlax

FAIRFIELD STAGS
Connor Davies, A, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / SweetLax
Cooper Higgins, M, Lovett (Ga.) / Thunder
Charlie Higgins, G, Lovett (Ga.) /  Thunder
Donny Macaluso, D, Staples (Conn.) / Eclipse
Luke Wierman, M/FO, West Chester Henderson (Pa.) / PA Roughriders

FURMAN PALADINS
Luke Majick, M, Forest Hills Central (Mich.) / True Michigan
Andrew Jenet, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Matthew Zito, D, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express

GEORGETOWN HOYAS
W – Connor O’Reilly, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
W – Graham Bundy, M, MICDS (Mo.) / West Coast Starz, Project Missouri
W – Chris Glynn, M, Manhasset (N.Y.) / LI Express
W – Cade MacLeod, A, Roswell (Ga.) / LB3, Thunder
Griffin Aslanian, D, Westfield (N.J.) / Blue Star
Jack Howe, M, Pleasantville (N.Y.) / Express North
James Donaldson, LSM/D, Brother Rice (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
Zack Pacheco, M, Marist (Ga.) / LB3

HARTFORD HAWKS
Charlie Nowell, G, Pingree (Mass.) / 3d New England

HIGH POINT PANTHERS
Collin Hoben, F/O, Charlotte Latin (N.C.) / Team 24/7
Brandon Pierpont, LSM/D, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Blackwolf
Jack Peatross, D, R.J. Reynolds (N.C.) / Triad Elite

HOBART STATESMEN
Sam Miller, M, Geneva (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Max Horton, LSM/D, Derryfield (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Ricky Hoover, M, Wheaton-Warrenville South (Ill.) / True
Carter Warm, A, Tahoma (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, WC Starz

HOFSTRA PRIDE
Sam Lutfi, A, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
Cooper Trepeta, M, Locust Valley (N.Y.) / Revolution
William Moran, G, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
No. 93 Jr. Jayce Lambert, A, Thayer Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Thomas McIntire, A, Tabor Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Will Bryan, A, Conestoga (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Jake Engelke, A, Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) / Leading Edge
DJ Kelly, A, Bergen Catholic (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Martin Folan, LSM, BC High (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Cameron Magalotti, M, Wilson West Lawn (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Billy Carlini, LSM/D, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Mick Burden, M/FO, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Team One
Stephen Zupicich, LSM/D, Fordham Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
Bobby Bivona, D, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Meyer, M, Rivers (Mass.) / Fighting Clams

IVY LEAGUE ADMISSIONS PROCESS
No. 2 Will Frisoli, LSM, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
No. 11 Greg Campisi, LSM, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / Team 91
Chase Strupp, D, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse
Mark Stephens, M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws, LB3

JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS
Jake Tellers, A/M, East Catholic (Conn.) / Fighting Clams
Sean Sanchez, M, Great Oak (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
John Wright, G, Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.) / 3d New England
Luke Robinson, A/M, Hayden (Ont.) / Edge
Bryce Hutchinson, M, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Zach Neufang, D, Liverpool (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Tommy Clayton, A, St. Francis DeSales (Oh.) / Resolute
Matthew Holland, A, Randolph (N.J.) / NJ Riot

JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
No. 10 Owen Murphy, A, Medfield (Mass.) / 3d New England
No. 25 Tim Marcille, G, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Madlax
No. 36 Brett Handsor, M/FO, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
No. 39 Hunter Jaronski, LSM/D, Academy of the New Church (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
W – Harrison Berke, LSM/D, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
W – Jacob Angelus, A/M, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf
Johnny Cohen, A, Culver (Ind.) / True, SweetLax
Hayden Fox, D, Westminster (Conn.) / Ottawa Capitals, Edge
Blake Rodgers, LSM/D, Herndon (Va.) / VLC – PG ’19
Cam Chauvette, A, Culver (Ind.) / SweetLax
Ryan Harkin, A/M, Johns Creek (Ga.) / 3d Georgia
Matt Narewski, F/O, New Hampton (N.H.) / 3d New England

LAFAYETTE LEOPARDS
Jack Neill, M, Pace Academy (Ga.) / Thunder
Tyler Previte, D, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Ruddy, D, Hun (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Marco Napolitano, D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Shad Bruce, M, Point Loma (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Peyton McNeill, M, Wilmington Friends (Del.) / Big 4 HHH

LEHIGH MOUNTAIN HAWKS
No. 33 Angelo Petrakis, F/O, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
W – Jack Spence, M, Springfield-Delco (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
John Sidorski, A/M, East Islip (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ben Weinberg, M, Jericho (N.Y.) / Express
Justin Tiernan, A/M, John Glenn (N.Y.) / Team 91
Charlie Peck, D, Rivers (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Logan Falconetti, A/M, Salesianum (Del.) / Annapolis Hawks

LOYOLA GREYHOUNDS
W – Colton Teitelbaum, G, Locust Valley (N.Y.) / LI Express
Danny Parker, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Matt Heuston, M, Hempfield (Pa.) / NXT
Evan James, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.) / Resolute
Carson Raney, LSM/D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / 3d Texas

MARQUETTE GOLDEN EAGLES
Matthew Cannon, FO/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Luke Welch, A/M, Del Norte (Calif.) / 3d San Diego
Sean Richard, G, Detroit Jesuit (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
Noah Verlinde, D, Spring Lake (Mich.) / True Michigan
Zach Myers, LSM/D, Freedom (Va.) / VLC
Chris Kirschner, A, Immaculata (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Jake Williams, M, Edmond Memorial (Okla.) / C2C

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
No. 16 Bryson Shaw, M, Bullis (Md.) / Crabs
No. 24 Connor Whalen, LSM, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) / Freedom
No. 27 Brett Mallee, LSM, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
No. 29
Kelan Duff, D, Culver (Ind.) / True, SweetLax
No. 32 Jack Sawyer, A/M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
No. 35 Logan McNaney, G, Corning (N.Y.) / SweetLax
No. 41 Michael Roche, M, St. John’s Prep (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
No. 46 Jack Brennan, A, Irondequoit (N.Y.) / SweetLax
No. 47 Danny Maltz, A, Riverside (Va.) / SweetLax
W – BJ Burlace, LSM/D, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
W – Conor Calderone, F/O, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / Laxachusetts
W – Joey Corbett, M/FO, North Rockland (N.Y.) / Prime Time
W – Dawson Wynne, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
John Billingsley, M, Wootton (Md.) / Madlax
Rory Bracken, M, TC Williams (Va.) / Blackwolf
Garrett Gibbons, M, Massapequa (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Ryan Siracusa, A, Centennial (Ga.) / LB3
Logan Soelberg, A/M, Crespi Carmelite (Calif.) / LA Heat, Legends West

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
No. 20 Jake Bonomi, A/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
No. 40 Andrew Tyeryar, F/O, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Madlax
No. 44 Will Hurley, LSM/D, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
W – Alex Bamford, A, Taft (Conn.) / Express North
W – Peter Davies, A, Taft (Conn.) / Laxachusetts
W – Mac Fotiades, G, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
W – Timmy Lischer, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Ryan Schriber, D, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North
Dylan Gardner, LSM, Xaverian Brothers (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Hank Bethel, D, Gilman (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Oliver Mirer, M, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC

MONMOUTH HAWKS 
Matt Karsian, M, Ramapo (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Cole Campbell, A, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.) / SweetLax, Primetime Penguins

MOUNT ST. MARY’S MOUNTAINEERS
Zac Webel, LSM/D, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / PB Revolution

NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
*W – Bryson Rhee, M, Academy of the New Church (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Henry Rentz, M, Thayer Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Miles Bollman, D, Lovett (Ga.) / SweetLax
Eli Ensor, M, Lassiter (Ga.) / Thunder
*James Flannery, M, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Daniel Wilson, M, Kellenberg (N.Y.) / LI Express

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
No. 8 Clay Lanham, LSM/D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Crabs
No. 18 Lance Tillman, A, Valor Christian (Colo.) / 3d Colorado, FCA Maryland
No. 34 Joe Destro, LSM, Don Bosco (N.J.) / Patriot
No. 42 Parker Byrd, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
W – Mark Hand, M, Briarwood Christian (Ala.) / 3d Colorado
W – Alex Breschi, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland
W – Matt Angelo, F/O, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
W – Zach Young, LSM/D, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Sean Eversen, A/M, Ridge (N.J.) / STEPS
Will Pettit, G, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh, Freedom

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
No. 21 Nick Harris, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.) / Resolute
No. 28 Emmett Barger, A/M, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) / Madlax
No. 37 Jake Giulieri, D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
W – Maximus Schalit, D, Matanzas (Fla.) / SweetLax FLA
Reilly Gray, M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Najee Taylor, M, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Duke’s LC
Max Manyak, M, Oak Park (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Jonathan Ford, LSM, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Liam Entenmann, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
No. 6 Grant Mitchell, M, Buford (Ga.) / Thunder
No. 13 James Cipolla, A/M, Parkland (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
No. 31 Connor Mitchell, M, Buford (Ga.) / Thunder
W – Mitch Pehlke, A, Stone Bridge (Va.) / SweetLax, FCA
W – Gabe Galbraith, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs
W – Christian Tomei, G, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
Garrett Nilsen, A, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
James Hogan, F/O, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Elijah Black, M, St. Viator (Ill.) / 3d, NXT
Andrew Guagenti, LSM/D, Oletangy Liberty (Oh.) / Resolute
Jacob Snyder, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland

PENN QUAKERS
W –
Tommy Bavuso, LSM/D, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
W – Owen Cauley, D, Severn (Md.) / Crabs
W – Deven Varney, G, Roxbury Latin (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Luke DiGiacobbe, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Edward Arnold, D, Manhasset (N.Y.) / LI Express
Luke Burnam, A, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / Orange Crush – PG ’19
Matthew Palazzi, FO/M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Sawyer Moody, A, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / 3d New England
MacGregor Peterson, A, Taft (Conn.) / 3d New England
James Shipley, M, Weddington (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Peter Blake, D, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Quint Miniter, A, Collegiate (N.Y.) / LI Express
Matt Hilgartner, A, McDonogh (Md.) / FCA Maryland

PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
No. 38 Christian Cechini, A, Apex (N.C.) / Leading Edge
No. 45
Joey Taylor, A, La Salle (Pa.) / Duke’s LC, NXT
W
– Sutton Boland, D, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
W – Brad Santore, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Annapolis Hawks
W – Jack Henderson, F/O, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / NXT
W – Collin Almeida, M, Falmouth (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Gerald Filardi, LSM, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.) / Team 91
Teddy Darcey, G, Wellesley (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Henry Carpenter, M, MICDS (Mo.) / Project Missouri
Jackson Reynolds, A/M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Madlax
Beckham Bayreuther, M, Holderness (N.H.) / 3d New England

PRINCETON TIGERS
No. 9 Alex Slusher, A, Oregon Episcopal (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
No. 43 Christian Ronda, A, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
W – Tyler Sandoval, F/O, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
W – John Schreiber, M, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
Bear Lockshin, M, Westminster (Conn.) / 3d New England
Ian Murray, LSM/D, Brunswick (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State
Luke Moriarty, LSM, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England

PROVIDENCE FRIARS
W – Chad Cannon, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Big 4 HHH
Mason Fitzgerald, G, Cohasset (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
John Hoffman, A, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Tyler Neal, A, Del Val (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Brendan Tully, M, Foxborough (Mass.) / Warrior Elite
John Hufnagel, D, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Chris Conti, D, DePaul Catholic (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Luke McKernan, LSM/D, Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.) / LB3
Ricky Amorim, LSM/D, Plymouth Whitemarsh (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Jack Killian, M, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
Michael Hughes, D, Brooks School (Mass.) / New England Twisters

QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
Michael Buschbacher, D, Don Bosco (N.J.) / NJ Riot

RICHMOND SPIDERS
Keegan Doller, M, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Express North
Hartley Jordan, M, St. Christopher’s (Va.) / 3d Mid-Atlantic

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Joey Ford, A/M, Williston Northampton (Mass.) / 3d New England
Eric Civetti, A, Franklin (Mass.) / 3d New England
Dominic Carter, A, Marlboro (Mass.) / Rising Stars
Jack Parker, D, Culver (Ind.) / True Michigan
Michael Mines, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Patrick Morrison, LSM/D, Franklin (Mass.) / 3d New England
James Ringer, M, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Crosby, LSM/D, Brother Rice (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
*Collin Penn, M, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Twin Cities Lax

SACRED HEART PIONEERS
Jack Dillon, M, Dover-Sherborn (Mass.) / Fighting Clams

SIENA SAINTS
Connor Macrae, A/M, Christian Brothers (N.J.) / United

ST. JOHN’S RED STORM
Jacob Piseno, D, Liverpool (N.Y.) / Upstate LC

ST. JOSEPH’S HAWKS
Justin Douenias, M, Glen Rock (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Matthew Bohmer, A, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Chris Crapanzano, M/FO, Ridge (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Colin Reich, A/M, Bishop England (S.C.) / Top Left Loggerheads
Ryan Overbay, M, Lambert (Ga.) / Thunder

STONY BROOK SEAWOLVES 
Anthony Celauro, G, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws

SYRACUSE ORANGE
*No. 17
JJ Levandowski, M, St. Mark’s (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
W – Sean Donnelly, A/M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / SweetLax
Zach Lee, D, Penn Charter (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Brandon Aviles, F/O, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Empire
Landon Clary, LSM, Northwest Guilford (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Lars Swensen, A, New Hampton (N.H.) / 3d New England
Shaffer Woody, M, Durham Academy (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Josh Zawada, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Carolina Cannons
JT Stirpe, A/M, Vestal (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Harrison Thompson, G, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Max Rosa, M, West Genesee (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Mike Page, LSM/D, Hun (N.J.) / Blue Star
Luke Talago, M/FO, Allentown Central Catholic (Pa.) / Duke’s LC

TOWSON TIGERS
Andrew Milani, A, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Rock
Blake Behlen, M, Commack (N.Y.) / Team 91
Oliver Alpert, LSM, St. Andrew’s (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
Owen Bruinius, D, Forest Hills Northern (Mich.) / True
Quinn O’Hara, A, Whitman (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Jordan Hayes, M, Cherokee (N.J.) / SouthShore
Reece Potter, M, Hartland (Mich.) / True Michigan, Juiced Cherries
Patrick Anderson, M, St. Xavier (Ky.) / Chill

UMASS MINUTEMEN
W – Anthony Forziati, A, Wakefield (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Dylan Pallonetti, A, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Express
Michael Tobin, A/M, Reading Memorial (Mass.) / EC Rockets
Cameron Roth, LSM, Culver (Ind.) / True
Dylan Davis, D, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / DOCO Devils
Ben Cantwell, A, Moorestown (N.J.) / Leading Edge

UMBC RETRIEVERS
Aaron Scott, LSM/D, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Colin Phipps, A, Southern (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Thomas Bullen, M, Chesapeake (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks

VERMONT CATAMOUNTS
Thomas McConvey, M, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Edge
Ethan Barnard, M/FO, St. John’s Prep (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Will Mark, G, Salisbury (Conn.) / 3d NorCal
Declan Conlon, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Timothy Norton, M/FO, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse
Logan Lazasz, A/M, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
Mason Reale, A, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Eclipse
Stevie Jones, M, South Lakes (Va.) / Madlax

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS
*No. 1 Connor Shellenberger, A, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) / Madlax
No. 5 Scott Bower, D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs, 3d Texas
No. 15 Gavin Tygh, FO/M, Penn Charter (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH, Duke’s LC
No. 22 Connor Humiston, A, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Crabs
No. 30 Peter Garno, M, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
No. 49 Gabe Furey, M, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / NXT
W – Drew Brennfleck, M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
W
– Payton Cormier, A, Oakville Trafalgar (Ont.) / Edge, Ottawa Capitals
Cole Witman, M, Eastern York (Pa.) / Duke’s LC

VMI KEYDETS
Boots Lackey, LSM/D, Heights (Md.) / Next Level
Cole Manos, A, Calverton (Md.) / Cannons Select

7 thoughts on “2019 Commitments

  1. Pingback: The Rundown: 2018’s to Maryland, Michigan, Marquette, Holy Cross, Air Force; Nine 2017s & Eight 2016 Commits |

  2. Pingback: The Rundown: Verbals to UNC, Maryland, Loyola, Penn State, Brown, Navy, Air Force & more |

  3. these coaches should be ashamed

    Like

  4. These coaches should have better things to do with their time than chase 9th graders.

    Like

  5. These coaches are just doing thier jobs. The NCAA a is at fault for allowing it to take place.

    Like

  6. It is a great opportunity to get ahead in the recruiting game and it gives kids a free ride to college

    Like

  7. No it does not give them a free ride. Most college lacrosse players are on a scholarship that pays for 25%-45% of their tuition.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s