2019 Commitments

Once the first 2019 commit occurred in July 2015, the floodgates opened and more schools started to take freshmen. With that said, I’ve started a running list of commits, which will be updated as they come in. Submit confirmed ’19 commits here. To send in a de-commitment, jump to this form.

Key

5* | five-star recruit (read more on those 17 recruits here)
4* | four-star recruit
^ | formerly committed to another program
+ | ranked in the fall 2016 Top 100 (link)
No. | ranking in the fall 2017 Top 100 (link)
Italicized | Commitment after September 1st, 2017

AIR FORCE FALCONS
Gavin Peene, A/M, Ridgewood (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Drew Robinson, D, Hatboro Horsham (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Ben Marquis, A/M, Culver (Ind.) / Resolute
Reagan McNemar, D, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Crabs
Zach Augustine, A, Avon Grove (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Sean Curcio, A, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Ethan Hennessey, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Ethan Grandolfo, A/M, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Express North
Troy Barthelme, A, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Crabs
Thomas Greenblatt, A, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Revolution
Ian Rodriguez, M, Rockford (Mich.) / True Michigan
Joe Kassal, M, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Sam Ewing, D, Smithsburg (Md.) / Breakers
Charlie Cowart, LSM/D, Mariemont (Oh.) / Resolute
Zach Russell, LSM/D, Oak Ridge (Calif.) / ADVNC
Max Kane, A/M, South Forsyth (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder, 3d Georgia

ALBANY GREAT DANES
Graydon Hogg, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Conner Fingar, A/M, Penn Yan (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Jack Peterson, D, Penn Yan (N.Y.) / FCA Northeast
Keelan Seneca, A, Heritage (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Blake Runkle, LSM/D, Staples (Conn.) / LI Express
Chase Noah, A, St. Andrew’s Episcopal (Md.) / Next Level
Darien LaPietro, M, Burnt Hills Ballston Lake (N.Y.) / Albany Power
Peter Salit, M, Johns Creek (Ga.) / 3d Georgia
Trey Schug, LSM, Cazenovia (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
^Jacob Piseno, D, Liverpool (N.Y.) / Upstate Salt Kings

ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
4* No. 19 Canyon Birch, A, Manasquan (N.J.) / Leading Edge
+^Cole Biggins, D, Duxbury (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Mark Sickler, A, Hershey (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Sean Derby, LSM/D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Michael Tangredi, M, Baldwinsville (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks
Luke Hickam, A, Oceanside (N.Y.) / LI Bluefish, Oilers
Brandon Gibson, LSM/D, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.) / South Shore
Mitch McIntee, D, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.) / South Shore
Bailey O’Connor, M, Emmaus (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Cameron Aksu, A, Hempfield (Pa.) / NXT
Ned Lynch, LSM/D, Deerfield (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Jackson Tyler, M, Summit (N.J.) / Summit Futures
Dominic Cole, A, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Sam Stratton, D, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / Orange Crush, CNY Roadhawks
Alex Albertson, D, Parkland (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Eamon Murphy, M, Weddington (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Nick Turrini, M, Calhoun (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ryan Huff, LSM/D, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.) / Team 91

BELLARMINE KNIGHTS
Benjamin O’Rourk, A, Lambert (Ga.)
Robert Gabriel, D, Centreville (Oh.) / Sting, Chill Elite, Upper Shelf
Jacob Greiner, A, West Chester East (Pa.) / ManUp
Stephen Bickel, A, St. Andrew’s Episcopal (Md.) / Next Level
Connor Coltharp, A/M, Allen (Tex.) / Stickstar
Jesse Roth, M, West Chester East (Pa.) / Man Up 

BINGHAMTON BEARCATS
Declan Ferris, D, Bethlehem (N.Y.) / Albany Power
Mitch Moyer, A, Archmere Academy (Del.) / NXT
Sonny Imburgia, A/M, Pittsford (N.Y.) / SweetLax

BOSTON UNIVERSITY TERRIERS
4* No. 86 Thomas Niedringhaus, A, MICDS (Mo.) / 3d, PROMO
Donnie Howard, M, Mercer Island (Wash.) / Team Washington
Noah Klein, G, Gilman (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Jason Child, A, Needham (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Michael Gottlieb, M, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
Charlie Heinz, D, Lyons Township (Ill.) / True
+^Anthony Forziati, A, Wakefield (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
^Marco Napolitano, D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC

BROWN BEARS
4* No. 29 Devon McLane, A, Westfield (N.J.) / Patriot
4* No. 79 Griffin King, M, Niskayuna (N.Y.) / SweetLax
4* No. 81 Topher Bligh, A/M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
+Patrick O’Neill, D, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / Team 91
+Matthew Gunty, F/O, St. Albans (D.C.) / FCA Maryland
Jack Wood, A, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England
Logan Paff, M, Gilman (Md.) / Crabs
Porter Hollen, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Oscar Hertz, D, Bishop’s (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Dylan Rahm, LSM/D, Parkland (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Colin Hart, LSM/D, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34

BRYANT BULLDOGS
No. 77 Mitch Myers, F/O, St. John Bosco (Calif.) / Team 12, West Coast Starz, 3d Colorado
Lajhon Jones, LSM/D, LaSalle Academy (R.I.) / Nation United, RI Bulldogs – PG ’19
Dylan Wells, A/M, Kent Denver (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Timmy Hackett, M, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / True
Ryan Auger, A, Pinkerton Academy (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Max Kesicki, M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Express North
Scott Stensrud, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Premier
Caleb Monzon, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Kevin Groeninger, A/M, St. Margaret’s (Calif.) / SoCal Express, Victory LC
Ryan Dobrzynski, M, LaSalle Academy (R.I.) / RI Bulldogs
Jacob Alexander, F/O, Franklin (Mass.) / Central Mass Kings

BUCKNELL BISON 
Brian Miller, A, Downingtown East (Pa.) / Freedom
Connor McCusker, F/O, Menlo (Calif.) / 3d NorCal, West Coast Starz
CJ Baroni, M, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England
Cam Hollander, F/O, West Morris Central (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Daniel Parson, G, Ridgefield (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Feda, A, Greenwich (Conn.) / CT Chargers
Jack Goller, M, Marin Catholic (Calif.) / ADVNC, 3d Colorado
Luke Diiorio, LSM/D, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Ethan Opdahl, D, Walter Johnson (Md.) / VLC
Carter McCullough, D, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / Leading Edge
Logan Bushweller, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Philly Freedom

CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS
Zach Nestor, M, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks
Brian Wiles, A, Tabor Academy (Mass.) / Team Central 

CLEVELAND STATE VIKINGS
Connor Zwagerman, M, University School (Oh.)
Evan Ansted, M, St. Francis de Sales (Oh.) / Resolute
Karson Burkey, LSM/D, St. Charles Prep (Oh.) / Resolute
Dylan Warner, A, Little Miami (Oh.) / Resolute
Oisin McTigue, LSM/D, Reedy (Tex.) / Stickstar

COLGATE RAIDERS
4* No. 47 Taylor Musa, A, Riverside (Va.) / Madlax
Jake Wingate, LSM/D, Chatham (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Brian Wilmans, F/O, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax
Michael Lia, D, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Jack Posey, LSM/D, Freedom (Va.) / VLC
Conner Brook, M, Colorado Academy (Colo.) / 3d Colorado 

CORNELL BIG RED
4* No. 31 ^Angelo Petrakis, F/O, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
4* No. 33 Mikey Long, A, Delbarton (N.J.) / Patriot
4* No. 97 Frankie Ciniglio, D, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / Team 91
John Danforth, M, Skaneateles (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Jack McFarlane, M, Mountain Vista (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Sammy English, M, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
^Jack Parker, LSM/D, Culver (Ind.) / True Michigan
Danny Boccafola, LSM, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34
Aiden Blake, M, Haddonfield (N.J.) / Big 4 HHH

DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
Reece Lagerquist, LSM/D, Scarborough (Me.) / 3d New England
Conor Zachar, M, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Andrew Johnston, D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Jack Cain, D, Hinsdale Central (Ill.) / True
T.J. Bryan, F/O, Lakeland Panas (N.Y.) / Prime Time 

DELAWARE BLUE HENS
Michael Robinson, A, Culver (Ind.)
Tate Wasson, D, Palmyra Area (Pa.) / NXT
^John Wright, G, Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.) / 3d New England
Reed Kurtz, A/M, Bishop MacDonnell (Ont.) / 3d Georgia

DENVER PIONEERS
5* No. 17 JJ Sillstrop, A/M, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
4* No. 87 Reed Babcock, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Chris Handy, FO/M, Chaminade (Mo.) / West Coast Starz, Project Missouri
TK Hammond, M, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Andrew DiFrancesco, A, Minnetonka (Minn.) / Team MN
Cooper Prawdzik, LSM/D, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / True
Jack Thompson, G, Rock Canyon (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Greyson Mokarow, D, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse, West Coast Starz
Ty Badciong, M, Lake Travis (Tex.) / Iron Horse – PG ’19
Quinn Marquez, M, San Ramon Valley (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws

DETROIT TITANS
Lucas Hoyt, M, Park (Minn.) / Team Minnesota
Ryan Birney, A/M, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) / True Michigan

DUKE BLUE DEVILS
5* No. 2 ^Kenny Brower, D, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
5* No. 5 Connor Drake, A/M, Wilton (Conn.) / Team 91
5* No. 7 Jake Caputo, M, Middle Creek (N.C.) / Team 91
5* No. 9 Dyson Williams, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Whitby Warriors
4* No. 25 ^Michael Swirbalus, M, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
4* No. 30 Cam Henry, LSM, McCallie (Tenn.) / LB3 Thunder, Nation United
4* No. 51 Christian Mule, A, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.) / Team 91
4* No. 73 Michael Grogan, LSM/D, Episcopal (Va.) / Madlax

FAIRFIELD STAGS
Trent Moran, M, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) / 3d Mid-Atlantic
Connor Davies, A, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / SweetLax
Cooper Higgins, M, Lovett (Ga.) / Thunder
Charlie Higgins, G, Lovett (Ga.) /  Thunder
Donny Macaluso, D, Staples (Conn.) / Eclipse
Luke Wierman, M/FO, West Chester Henderson (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Ben Rivera, D, La Salle (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Dean Ford, A/M, John Jay (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Bryce Ford, A/M, John Jay (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Tyler Pumper, LSM/D, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / LI Express
Cormac Giblin, A, Bishop O’Connell (Va.) / FCA Maryland

FURMAN PALADINS
Luke Majick, M, Forest Hills Central (Mich.) / True Michigan
Andrew Jenet, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Nick Yovino, M, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) / Florida Xtreme
Matthew Zito, D, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Christian DeSimone, M, Bay Shore (N.Y.) / LI Express
Harris Hubbard, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / Stickstar
Anson Walldorf, A/M, R.J. Reynolds (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Brett Tenaglia, A, New Fairfield (Conn.) / Prime Time

GEORGETOWN HOYAS
4* No. 38 Cade MacLeod, A, Roswell (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder
4* No. 63
Connor O’Reilly, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 59 Graham Bundy, M, MICDS (Mo.) / West Coast Starz, Project Missouri
4* No. 60 ^Connor Humiston, A, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Crabs
4* No. 90 James Donaldson, LSM/D, Brother Rice (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
+Chris Glynn, M, Manhasset (N.Y.) / LI Express
Griffin Aslanian, D, Westfield (N.J.) / Blue Star
Jack Howe, M, Pleasantville (N.Y.) / Express North
Zack Pacheco, M, Marist (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder

HARTFORD HAWKS
Charlie Nowell, G, Pingree (Mass.) / 3d New England
Jordan Neal, LSM/D, Rancocas Valley (N.J.) / Tri-State

HIGH POINT PANTHERS
Collin Hoben, F/O, Charlotte Latin (N.C.) / Team 24/7
Brandon Pierpont, LSM/D, St. Mary’s Ryken (Md.) / Blackwolf
Jack Peatross, D, R.J. Reynolds (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Joseph Michalski, A/M, Eastchester (N.Y.) / Express North
Tyler Hendrycks, A/M, A.Y. Jackson Secondary (Ont.) / Ottawa Capitals
^Gerard Kane, A, Lambert (Ga.) / Thunder LB3
Bobby Griffith, M, Hempfield (Pa.) / Team 91 Maryland
Jack Meagher, A, Lyons Township (Ill.) / True
Billy Weiss, LSM/D, Memphis University School (Tenn.) / No Excuse
Parker Green, G, Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) / No Excuse

HOBART STATESMEN
Sam Miller, M, Geneva (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Max Horton, LSM/D, Derryfield (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Ricky Hoover, M, Wheaton-Warrenville South (Ill.) / True
Carter Warm, A, Tahoma (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, WC Starz
Vincent Orlando, D, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) / Team 91 White
Kevin Holtby, G, Immaculata (N.J.) / Team Turnpike 

HOFSTRA PRIDE
Sam Lutfi, A, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
Cooper Trepeta, M, Locust Valley (N.Y.) / Revolution
Michael Herber, F/O, Smithtown East (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
William Moran, G, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Graham Childs, D, Fox Chapel (Pa.) / 412 Elite
William Morris, M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / NJLC

Colton Rudd, A, South Forsyth (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder, 3d Georgia
Richie Hickis, M, Farmingdale (N.Y.) / FLG
Justin Sykes, A/M, Abbey Park (Ont.) / Hardcor, Oakville
Philip Pasmeg, LSM/D, St. Joseph (Conn.) / Break Out Athlete 

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
4* No. 94 Jake Engelke, A, Westfield (N.J.) / Leading Edge
+Jayce Lambert, A, Thayer Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Thomas McIntire, A, Tabor Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Will Bryan, A, Conestoga (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
DJ Kelly, A, Bergen Catholic (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Martin Folan, LSM, BC High (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Cameron Magalotti, M, Wilson West Lawn (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Billy Carlini, LSM/D, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Mick Burden, M/FO, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Team One
Stephen Zupicich, LSM/D, Fordham Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
Bobby Bivona, D, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Meyer, M, Rivers (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Eugene Yoon, G, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Dean DiNanno, A/M, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North

IVY LEAGUE ADMISSIONS PROCESS
5* No. 3 Will Frisoli, LSM/D, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
4* No. 28 Greg Campisi, LSM, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / Team 91
Chase Strupp, D, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse – PG ’19
Mark Stephens, M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws, LB3

JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS
Sean Sanchez, M, Great Oak (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Luke Robinson, A/M, Hayden (Ont.) / Edge
Bryce Hutchinson, M, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Zach Neufang, D, Liverpool (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Tommy Clayton, A, St. Francis DeSales (Oh.) / Resolute
Matthew Holland, A, Randolph (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Joey Rosen, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / West Coast Starz
Tucker Garrity, M, Newtown (Conn.) / Prime Time
Connor MacDonald, D, The Heights (Md.) / Next Level

JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
5* No. 15 Owen Murphy, A, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / SweetLax
5* No. 16 Blake Rodgers, LSM/D, Bullis (Md.) / VLC – PG ’19
4* No. 43 Tim Marcille, G, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Madlax
4* No. 68 ^Jack Ruddy, LSM/D, Hun (N.J.) / Leading Edge
4* No. 93 Jacob Angelus, A/M, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf
4* No. 97 Hunter Jaronski, LSM/D, Academy of the New Church (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
+Brett Handsor, M/FO, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
+Harrison Berke, LSM/D, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Johnny Cohen, A, Culver (Ind.) / True, SweetLax
Hayden Fox, D, Westminster (Conn.) / Ottawa Capitals, Edge
Cam Chauvette, A, Culver (Ind.) / SweetLax
Ryan Harkin, A/M, Johns Creek (Ga.) / 3d Georgia
+^John Schreiber, M, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
^Cole Witman, M, Eastern York (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Cole Finley-Ponds, LSM/D, Denver East (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Quinn Chambers, M, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Jacob Brunner, M, Lakewood (Colo.) / Denver Elite 

LAFAYETTE LEOPARDS
Tyler Previte, D, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North
Shad Bruce, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Peyton McNeill, M, Wilmington Friends (Del.) / Big 4 HHH
Matthew Solleder, A, Don Bosco (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Gavin Kline, F/O, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf 

LEHIGH MOUNTAIN HAWKS
4* No. 67 Logan Falconetti, A/M, Salesianum (Del.) / Annapolis Hawks
4* No. 89 Jack Spence, M, Springfield-Delco (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
John Sidorski, A/M, East Islip (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ben Weinberg, M, Jericho (N.Y.) / LI Express
Justin Tiernan, A/M, John Glenn (N.Y.) / Team 91
Charlie Peck, D, Rivers (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Ryan Niggeman, LSM/D, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh 
Andrew Mapstone, A, Honeoye Falls-Lima (N.Y.) / SweetLax

LOYOLA GREYHOUNDS
4* No. 61 Colton Teitelbaum, G, Locust Valley (N.Y.) / LI Express
Matt Heuston, M, Hempfield (Pa.) / NXT
Evan James, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.) / Resolute
Carson Raney, LSM/D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / 3d Texas
Jack Griffin, A, Ramapo (N.J.) / Patriot
Will Sherwood, M, Archbishop Spalding (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Joey Kamish, A, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries

MANHATTAN JASPERS
Dominic Urukalo, G, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Team ONE
Blake Van Epps, M, Albany Academy (N.Y.) / Albany Power 

MARIST RED FOXES
Daniel O’Meara, G, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Yorktown Ballers
Sean Kelliher, M, East Brunswick (N.J.) / NJLC
Laurence Cangro, D, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ryan McDaniel, D, Archbishop Spalding (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Sam Tomson, A/M, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State
Jack DiBenedetto, LSM/D, Nichols (N.Y.) / Bison
Michael Bowler, M, Kent Denver (Colo.) / 3d Colorado

MARQUETTE GOLDEN EAGLES
Matthew Cannon, FO/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Luke Welch, A/M, Del Norte (Calif.) / 3d San Diego
Mason Woodward, LSM/D, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Crabs
Sean Richard, G, Detroit Jesuit (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
Noah Verlinde, D, Spring Lake (Mich.) / True Michigan
Zach Myers, LSM/D, Freedom (Va.) / Blackwolf
Chris Kirschner, A, Immaculata (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Jake Williams, M, Edmond Memorial (Okla.) / C2C
Michael Colpack, A/M, Colorado Academy (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Montana McLaughlin, A, Valor Christian (Colo.) / Evolve, FCA
Jake Stegman, A, Naperville Central (Ill.) / True
Devon Cowan, A/M, Hun (N.J.) / Duke’s LC
Jack Cleary, LSM, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Griffin Fries, A, Shawnee Mission East (Kan.) / True Michigan

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
5* No. 8 Bryson Shaw, M, Bullis (Md.) / Crabs
4* No. 24 Connor Whalen, LSM, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) / Freedom
4* No. 27 Brett Mallee, LSM, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
4* No. 29
Kelan Duff, D, Culver (Ind.) / True, SweetLax
4* No. 35 Logan McNaney, G, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
4* No. 72 ^Michael Mines, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
4* No. 74 Danny Maltz, A, Riverside (Va.) / SweetLax
4* No. 75 Jack Brennan, A, Irondequoit (N.Y.) / SweetLax
4* No. 88 Conor Calderone, F/O, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / Laxachusetts
+Jack Sawyer, A/M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
+Michael Roche, M, North Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
+Dawson Wynne, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Garrett Gibbons, M, Massapequa (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Ryan Siracusa, A, Centennial (Ga.) / LB3
Logan Soelberg, A/M, Crespi Carmelite (Calif.) / LA Heat, Legends West

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
4* No. 20 Jake Bonomi, A/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 80 Will Hurley, LSM/D, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
4* No. 91 Peter Davies, A, Taft (Conn.) / Laxachusetts
+Alex Bamford, A, Taft (Conn.) / Express North
+Mac Fotiades, G, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
+Timmy Lischer, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Ryan Schriber, D, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North
Dylan Gardner, LSM, Xaverian Brothers (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Hank Bethel, D, Gilman (Md.) / FCA Maryland, Juiced Cherries
Oliver Mirer, M, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Walt Alexander, D, Austin (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Nicholas Troy, F/O, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / WM Patriot Elite, LI Express
Jacob Jackson, M, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse 

MONMOUTH HAWKS 
Matt Karsian, M, Ramapo (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Cole Campbell, A, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.) / SweetLax, Primetime Penguins
Perry Doran, G, New Albany (Oh.) / Haymakers
Jonny MacLean, M, Derryfield (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks

MOUNT ST. MARY’S MOUNTAINEERS
Zac Webel, LSM/D, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / PB Revolution
Riley Hauf, LSM/D, Victor (N.Y.) / Blaze
Zacharias Lawrence, A, Unionville (Pa.) / Black Bear
Christian Etchison, M, Westminster (Md.) / Rock

NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
4* No. 24 Henry Rentz, M, Severn (Md.) / Laxachusetts, Annapolis Hawks
+^Bryson Rhee, M, Ephrata (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Miles Bollman, D, Lovett (Ga.) / SweetLax
^James Flannery, M, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Daniel Wilson, M, Kellenberg (N.Y.) / LI Express
Michael Lobosco, F/O, Benjamin School (Fla.) / PB Revolution, Team Florida
Johnny Goudreault, LSM/D, Dover-Sherborn (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Johnny Hodges, M, Quince Orchard (Md.) / Madlax
Pat Ryan, G, Groton (Mass.) / 3d New England
Trevor Glavin, A, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Will Schiffenhaus, A, Montclair (N.J.) / Building Blocks
^Jonathan Jarosz, A/M, Severn (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
^Andrew Calabrese, G, Wilton (Conn.) / Prime Time
Gordon Guest, M, Needham Broughton (N.C.) / Team 91 Carolina Cannons

NJIT HIGHLANDERS
Zach Larsen, D, Morristown (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Nick Gutierrez, FO/M, Manheim Township (Pa.) / NXT
Griffin Martin, A, Penn-Trafford (Pa.) / Low & Away

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
4* No. 18 Zach Young, LSM/D, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge, Peterborough (box)
4* No. 20 Clay Lanham, LSM/D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Crabs
4* No. 22 Lance Tillman, A, Valor Christian (Colo.) / 3d Colorado, FCA, Evolve
4* No. 40 ^Andrew Tyeryar, F/O, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Madlax
4* No. 69 Joe Destro, LSM, Don Bosco (N.J.) / Patriot
4* No. 85 Parker Byrd, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
+Mark Hand, M, Briarwood Christian (Ala.) / 3d Colorado
+Alex Breschi, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Sean Eversen, A/M, Ridge (N.J.) / STEPS
Will Pettit, G, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh, Freedom
Quintin O’Connell, M, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
5* No. 4 ^Jake Taylor, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite
4* No. 21 Nick Harris, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.) / Resolute
4* No. 27 Jake Giulieri, D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
4* No. 35 Maximus Schalit, LSM/D, Ponte Vedra (Fla.) / SweetLax
4* No. 55 Sr. ^Tate Young, M, Westlake (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs, LI Express – PG ’19
4* No. 65 Jonathan Ford, LSM, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC – PG ’19
4* No. 66 Najee Taylor, M, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Duke’s LC
4* No. 71 Reilly Gray, M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 83 Emmett Barger, A/M, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) / Madlax
Max Manyak, M, Oak Park (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Liam Entenmann, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Pat Kavanagh, A, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express – PG ’19
^Kevin Lynch, M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express – PG ’19

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
4* No. 26 Connor Mitchell, M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / Thunder, SweetLax
4* No. 34 Grant Mitchell, M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / Thunder, SweetLax
4* No. 42 ^Eli Ensor, A/M, McCallie (Tenn.) / LB3 Thunder, Nation United
4* No. 45 Christian Tomei, G, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
4* No. 50 James Cipolla, M, Parkland (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
4* No. 53 Jacob Snyder, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
4* No. 62 Elijah Black, M, St. Viator (Ill.) / Nation United
+Mitch Pehlke, A, Stone Bridge (Va.) / SweetLax, FCA
+Gabe Galbraith, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs
Garrett Nilsen, A, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
James Hogan, F/O, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Andrew Guagenti, LSM/D, Olentangy Liberty (Oh.) / Resolute
^Carter Hilleary, M, St. Francis De Sales (Oh.) / Resolute

PENN QUAKERS
4* No. 32 
Robert Schain, A/M, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax
4* No. 37 Ed Arnold, D, Manhasset (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 39 Deven Varney, G, Roxbury Latin (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
4* No. 84 Owen Cauley, D, Severn (Md.) / Crabs
+
Tommy Bavuso, LSM/D, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Luke DiGiacobbe, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Luke Burnam, A, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / Orange Crush – PG ’19
Matthew Palazzi, FO/M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Sawyer Moody, A, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / 3d New England
MacGregor Peterson, A, Taft (Conn.) / 3d New England
James Shipley, M, Weddington (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Peter Blake, D, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Quint Miniter, A, Collegiate (N.Y.) / LI Express
Matt Hilgartner, A, McDonogh (Md.) / FCA Maryland
^Gab Furey, M, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / NXT

PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
No. 58 Sutton Boland, D, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
+
Christian Cechini, A, Apex (N.C.) / Leading Edge
+Joey Taylor, A, La Salle (Pa.) / Duke’s LC, NXT
+Brad Santore, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Annapolis Hawks
+Jack Henderson, F/O, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / NXT
+Collin Almeida, M, Falmouth (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Gerald Filardi, LSM, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.) / Team 91
Teddy Darcey, G, Wellesley (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Henry Carpenter, M, MICDS (Mo.) / Project Missouri
Jackson Reynolds, A/M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Madlax
Beckham Bayreuther, M, Holderness (N.H.) / 3d New England
Grant Haus, M, Palmyra (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Kohl Wesner, A, Hempfield (Pa.) / FCA Maryland
Sam Sweeney, LSM, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Annapolis Hawks

PRINCETON TIGERS
5* No. 11 ^Ben Finlay, LSM/D, Gonzaga (D.C.) / SweetLax
5* No. 12 Alex Slusher, A, Oregon Episcopal (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
4* No. 49 Christian Ronda, A, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
4* No. 55 Bear Lockshin, M, Westminster (Conn.) / 3d New England
4* No. 57 Tyler Sandoval, F/O, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Ian Murray, LSM/D, Brunswick (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State
Luke Moriarty, LSM, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England
Tommy Barnds, M, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.) / ADVNC
Griffen Rakower, G, Byram Hills (N.Y.) / Prime Time

PROVIDENCE FRIARS
4* No. 98 John Hufnagel, D, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Prime Time
+
Chad Cannon, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Big 4 HHH
Mason Fitzgerald, G, Cohasset (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
John Hoffman, A, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Tyler Neal, A, Del Val (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Brendan Tully, M, Foxborough (Mass.) / Warrior Elite
Chris Conti, D, DePaul Catholic (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Luke McKernan, LSM/D, Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder
Jack Killian, M, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
Michael Hughes, D, Brooks School (Mass.) / New England Twisters
Jack Sweeney, G, Pinkerton (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Michael Porcelli, F/O, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.) / Team 365
John Anderson, M, Derryfield (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks

QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
Michael Buschbacher, D, Don Bosco (N.J.) / NJ Riot
^Jake Tellers, A/M, East Catholic (Conn.) / Fighting Clams
Ryan Schwender, M, La Salle (R.I.) / Fighting Clams
Danny Angell, A, Littleton (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Luke Kilner, M, O’Neill (N.Y.) / House of Sports
Patrick Larkin, M, Notre Dame (N.J.) / NJLC
Boyd Hall, D, St. Mark’s (Mass.) / Fighting Clams 

RICHMOND SPIDERS
Keegan Doller, M, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Express North
Hartley Jordan, M, St. Christopher’s (Va.) / 3d Mid-Atlantic
Andrew Cook, M, Atlee (Va.) / Amped
Will Bou, M/FO, Landon (Md.) / Crabs
Jack Fabean, D, Manasquan (N.J.) / Leading Edge

ROBERT MORRIS COLONIALS
Trevor Barrett, A, St. Jean de Brebeuf (Ont.) / Edge
Matt McShea, A/M, Warren Hills (N.J.) / Building Blocks 
Brady Ludewig, M, Hudson (Oh.) / Resolute
Ben Starkey, M, Padua Franciscan (Oh.) / Burning River
Ryan Whelpley, F/O, Don Bosco (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Blake Lori, M, Hudson (Oh.) / Resolute

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Joey Ford, A/M, Williston Northampton (Mass.) / 3d New England
Eric Civetti, A, Franklin (Mass.) / 3d New England
Dominic Carter, A, Marlboro (Mass.) / Rising Stars
Patrick Morrison, LSM/D, Franklin (Mass.) / 3d New England
James Ringer, M, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Crosby, LSM/D, Brother Rice (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
^Collin Penn, M, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Twin Cities Lax
Zach Groff, G, Rocky Mountain (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Erik Henig, A, Notre Dame (N.J.) / NJLC
^Ross Scott, A, West Linn (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
^Robert Almand, M, Vandegrift (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Ben Reilly, A, Bethlehem Central (N.Y.) / Albany Power, LI Sting

SACRED HEART PIONEERS
Jack Dillon, M, Dover-Sherborn (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Ben Palanchi, LSM/D, Roxbury (N.J.) / Tri-State
Matt Thrasher, M, Vestal (N.Y.) / Gaffers Elite
Ryan Stout, A/M, Central Bucks East (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Brett Meskill, LSM/D, Centennial (Ga.) / Thunder LB3
Nick Handy, M, La Salle Academy (R.I.) / Laxachusetts
Nicky Labanca, G, Morris Knolls (N.J.) / Building Blocks

SIENA SAINTS
Connor Macrae, A/M, Christian Brothers (N.J.) / United
Ryan Sisti, A/M, Ramapo (N.J.) / Patriot
Chris Kiely, M, Ithaca (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks, Upstate Salt Kings

ST. JOHN’S RED STORM
Dante Colaiacovo, M, Kinnelon (N.J.) / Blue Chip National, Upper Level
Vinh Dawkins, M, Ridgefield (Wash.) / Rhino Oregon
Ric Carreras, M, Algonquin (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Zach Olson, M, Pascack Valley (N.J.) / NJ Riot North
Billy Mahecha, A, Suffern (N.Y.) / Building Blocks
^Connor Kalmus, A/M, Riverhead (N.Y.) / Fighting Ducks, 365 Lax
Harrison Bowen, D, Trumbull (Conn.) / Team CT
Mike Pisanelli, LSM, Pingree (Mass.) / New England Twisters
Eddie Shannon, M, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Kyle Wasilewski, M, Palmyra (Pa.) / PA Roughriders

ST. JOSEPH’S HAWKS
Justin Douenias, M, Glen Rock (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Matthew Bohmer, A, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Chris Crapanzano, M/FO, Ridge (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Colin Reich, A/M, Bishop England (S.C.) / Top Left Loggerheads
Ryan Overbay, M, Lambert (Ga.) / Thunder
Max Whittier, A, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Next Level 
Sal Pascarella, LSM, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) / Team 91 
James Peters, D, Smithtown East (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Shawn Wolf, M, Bellport (N.Y.) / Team 91 White
Pat Clemens, LSM/D, Springfield-Delco (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh 

STONY BROOK SEAWOLVES 
Anthony Celauro, G, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Gabriel Procyk, A/M, Charles Best (B.C.) – PG ’19
Vince D’Alto, A, Kings Park (N.Y.) / Legacy
Liam Ronan, LSM/D, New Hartford (N.Y.) / Orange Crush 

SYRACUSE ORANGE
4* No. 21
 ^JJ Levandowski, M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / Fighting Clams
+Sean Donnelly, A/M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / SweetLax
Zach Lee, D, Penn Charter (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Brandon Aviles, F/O, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Empire
Landon Clary, LSM, Northwest Guilford (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Lars Swensen, A, New Hampton (N.H.) / 3d New England
Shaffer Woody, M, Durham Academy (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Josh Zawada, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Carolina Cannons
JT Stirpe, A/M, Vestal (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Harrison Thompson, G, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Max Rosa, M, West Genesee (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Mike Page, LSM/D, Hun (N.J.) / Blue Star
Luke Talago, M/FO, Allentown Central Catholic (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Blake Ulmer, G, Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.) / True

TOWSON TIGERS
Andrew Milani, A, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Rock
Blake Behlen, M, Commack (N.Y.) / Team 91
Oliver Alpert, LSM, St. Andrew’s (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
Owen Bruinius, D, Forest Hills Northern (Mich.) / True
Quinn O’Hara, A, Whitman (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Jordan Hayes, M, Cherokee (N.J.) / SouthShore
Reece Potter, M, Hartland (Mich.) / True Michigan, Juiced Cherries
Patrick Anderson, M, St. Xavier (Ky.) / Chill
Evan Long, G, McDonogh (Md.) / Crabs
Shane Santora, F/O, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) / Fighting Ducks
^Brandon Hund, M, Hunterdon Central (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Colin O’Connor, LSM/D, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / West Coast Starz

UMASS MINUTEMEN
4* No. 36 Dylan Pallonetti, A, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Express, WM Patriot Elite
Michael Tobin, A/M, Reading Memorial (Mass.) / EC Rockets
Cameron Roth, LSM, Culver (Ind.) / True
Dylan Davis, D, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / DOCO Devils
Ben Cantwell, A, Moorestown (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Ryan Fitzpatrick, LSM/D, Wakefield (Mass.) / NE Twisters – PG ’19
Matt Caddigan, M, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws

UMBC RETRIEVERS
4* No. 99 Dane Hall, M, St. John’s (D.C.) / Blackwolf
Aaron Scott, LSM/D, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Colin Phipps, A, Southern (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Thomas Bullen, M, Chesapeake (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Mason Edwards, M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Blackwolf
Christian Michaels, G, Kings Park (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ryan Young, D, Briar Woods (Va.) / Cavalier

UTAH UTES
Jake DeMare, A/M, Culver (Ind.) / True
Trey Berry, M, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Express
Kevin Ehli, D, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Stewart Vassau, M, Mercer Island (Wash.) / Team Washington
Sean Mahoney, M, Archbishop Mitty (Calif.) / ADVNC
Cooper McNeilly, LSM/D, Rock Canyon (Colo.) / Evolve
Hunter Easterly, D, Juan Diego (Ut.) / 212
Cole Brams, FO/M, Portsmouth (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Tyler Bradbury, A, Oak Park (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Ryan Rogers, A/M, Oak Ridge (Calif.) / ADVNC

VERMONT CATAMOUNTS
Ethan Barnard, M/FO, St. John’s Prep (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Will Mark, G, Salisbury (Conn.) / 3d NorCal
Declan Conlon, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Timothy Norton, M/FO, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse
Logan Lazasz, A/M, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Nicholas Alviti, LSM/D, New Fairfield (Conn.) / Connecticut Express
Gavin Bergeron, F/O, Littleton (Mass.) / Fighting Clams 
Colin Sharkey, M, Archbishop Stepinac (N.Y.) / Express North 
Danny Manning, D, Immaculate (Conn.) / Team CT
Tim Manning, D, Immaculate (Conn.) / Team CT
Tim Roberts, D, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Connor Boyle, M, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Two Way
Ty Woolston, A, Windham (Me.) / Team DIRIGO
Isaiah Skidders, A, Everest Academy (Ont.)

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
4* No. 76 Mason Reale, A, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Eclipse
4* No. 100 Stevie Jones, M, South Lakes (Va.) / Madlax
Jonathan Taylor, LSM/D, St. Mark’s (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Justin Clark, G, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Gavin Derham, A, Germantown Academy (Pa.) / Duke’s LC, Phillie Elite
Gavin Burke, M, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Justin Coppola, M/FO, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS
5* No. 1 ^Connor Shellenberger, A, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax
5* No. 6 Scott Bower, D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs
5* No. 13 Gavin Tygh, FO/M, Penn Charter (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH, Duke’s LC
4* No. 41 ^Quentin Matsui, D, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Project Midwest, Twin Cities
4* No. 56 Peter Garno, M, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
+Drew Brennfleck, M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
^Danny Parker, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express

VMI KEYDETS
Boots Lackey, LSM/D, Heights (Md.) / Next Level
Cole Manos, A, Calverton (Md.) / Cannons Select
Bryson Miller, M, Midlothian (Va.) / C2C
Joe Dickson, D, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf

WAGNER SEAHAWKS
Michael Vanaman, A, St. Augustine (N.J.) / South Shore
Jack Greco, D, Randolph (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Max Stukenberg, D, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Rock

YALE BULLDOGS
4* No. 64 Patrick Hackler, M, Skaneateles (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
4* No. 78 ^BJ Burlace, LSM/D, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Deuce Bernstein, A, Scarsdale (N.Y.) / LI Express
Xander Martin, D, Gilman (Md.) / Crabs
Mikey Alexander, D, West Islip (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Monfort, M, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Express
Jared Paquette, G, West Islip (N.Y.) / Team 91 White
^Griffin Wilson, A/M, Claremont (B.C.) / Victoria Shamrocks – PG ’19
^Skyler Wilson, A/M, Claremont (B.C.) / Victoria Shamrocks – PG ’19

7 thoughts on “2019 Commitments

  1. Pingback: The Rundown: 2018’s to Maryland, Michigan, Marquette, Holy Cross, Air Force; Nine 2017s & Eight 2016 Commits |

  2. Pingback: The Rundown: Verbals to UNC, Maryland, Loyola, Penn State, Brown, Navy, Air Force & more |

  3. these coaches should be ashamed

    Like

  4. These coaches should have better things to do with their time than chase 9th graders.

    Like

  5. These coaches are just doing thier jobs. The NCAA a is at fault for allowing it to take place.

    Like

  6. It is a great opportunity to get ahead in the recruiting game and it gives kids a free ride to college

    Like

  7. No it does not give them a free ride. Most college lacrosse players are on a scholarship that pays for 25%-45% of their tuition.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s