2019 Commitments

Once the first 2019 commit occurred in July 2015, the floodgates opened and more schools started to take freshmen. With that said, I’ve started a running list of commits, which will be updated as they come in. Submit confirmed ’19 commits here. To send in a de-commitment, jump to this form.

Key

5* | five-star recruit (read more on those 17 recruits here)
4* | four-star recruit
^ | formerly committed to another program
+ | ranked in the fall 2016 Top 100 (link)
No. | ranking in the fall 2017 Top 100 (link)
Italicized | Commitment after September 1st, 2017

AIR FORCE FALCONS
Gavin Peene, A/M, Ridgewood (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Reagan McNemar, D, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Crabs
Zach Augustine, A, Avon Grove (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Sean Curcio, A, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Ethan Hennessey, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Ethan Grandolfo, A/M, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Express North
Troy Barthelme, A, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Crabs
Ian Rodriguez, M, Rockford (Mich.) / True Michigan
Joe Kassal, M, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Sam Ewing, D, Smithsburg (Md.) / Breakers
Charlie Cowart, LSM/D, Mariemont (Oh.) / Resolute
Zach Russell, LSM/D, Oak Ridge (Calif.) / ADVNC
Max Kane, A/M, South Forsyth (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder, 3d Georgia
Alan Long, M, St. John’s (D.C.) / Blackwolf
Joseph Moran, G, Massapequa (N.Y.) / C2C
Dodson Piotrowski, D, South Lakes (Va.) / Madlax
^Shad Bruce, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Tommy Hellman, M, Darien (Conn.) / Express North
^Tyler Previte, D, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North
Luke Leffingwell, M/FO, Southlake Carroll (Tex.) / C2C

ALBANY GREAT DANES
Graydon Hogg, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Conner Fingar, A/M, Penn Yan (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Jack Peterson, D, Penn Yan (N.Y.) / FCA Northeast
Keelan Seneca, A, Heritage (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Blake Runkle, LSM/D, Staples (Conn.) / LI Express
Chase Noah, A, St. Andrew’s Episcopal (Md.) / Next Level
Darien LaPietro, M, Burnt Hills Ballston Lake (N.Y.) / Albany Power
Peter Salit, M, Johns Creek (Ga.) / 3d Georgia
Trey Schug, LSM, Cazenovia (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
^Jacob Piseno, D, Liverpool (N.Y.) / Upstate Salt Kings
Tommy Heller, G, Comsewogue (N.Y.) / LI Empire

ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
4* No. 19 Canyon Birch, A, Manasquan (N.J.) / Leading Edge
+^Cole Biggins, D, Duxbury (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Mark Sickler, A, Hershey (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Sean Derby, LSM/D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Michael Tangredi, M, Baldwinsville (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks
Luke Hickam, A, Oceanside (N.Y.) / LI Bluefish, Oilers
Brandon Gibson, LSM/D, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.) / South Shore
Mitch McIntee, D, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.) / South Shore
Bailey O’Connor, M, Emmaus (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Cameron Aksu, A, Hempfield (Pa.) / NXT
Ned Lynch, LSM/D, Deerfield (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Jackson Tyler, M, Summit (N.J.) / Summit Futures
Dominic Cole, A, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Sam Stratton, D, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / Orange Crush, CNY Roadhawks
Alex Albertson, D, Parkland (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Eamon Murphy, M, Weddington (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Nick Turrini, M, Calhoun (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ryan Huff, LSM/D, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.) / Team 91

BELLARMINE KNIGHTS
Benjamin O’Rourk, A, Lambert (Ga.)
Robert Gabriel, D, Centreville (Oh.) / Sting, Chill Elite, Upper Shelf
Jacob Greiner, A, West Chester East (Pa.) / ManUp
Stephen Bickel, A, St. Andrew’s Episcopal (Md.) / Next Level
Connor Coltharp, A/M, Allen (Tex.) / Stickstar
Jesse Roth, M, West Chester East (Pa.) / Man Up 

BINGHAMTON BEARCATS
Declan Ferris, D, Bethlehem (N.Y.) / Albany Power
Mitch Moyer, A, Archmere Academy (Del.) / NXT
Sonny Imburgia, A/M, Pittsford (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Matthew DeSouza, F/O, Top Caliber, Team 365

BOSTON UNIVERSITY TERRIERS
4* No. 86 Thomas Niedringhaus, A, MICDS (Mo.) / 3d, PROMO
Donnie Howard, M, Mercer Island (Wash.) / Team Washington
Noah Klein, G, Gilman (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Jason Child, A, Needham (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Michael Gottlieb, M, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
Charlie Heinz, D, Lyons Township (Ill.) / True
+^Anthony Forziati, A, Wakefield (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
^Marco Napolitano, D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Ben Frick, F/O, Glenbard West (Ill.) / True

BROWN BEARS
4* No. 29 Devon McLane, A, Westfield (N.J.) / Patriot
4* No. 79 Griffin King, M, Niskayuna (N.Y.) / SweetLax
4* No. 81 Topher Bligh, A/M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
+Patrick O’Neill, D, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / Team 91
+Matthew Gunty, F/O, St. Albans (D.C.) / FCA Maryland
Jack Wood, A, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England
Logan Paff, M, Gilman (Md.) / Crabs
Porter Hollen, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Oscar Hertz, D, Bishop’s (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Dylan Rahm, LSM/D, Parkland (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Colin Hart, LSM/D, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34

BRYANT BULLDOGS
No. 77 Mitch Myers, F/O, St. John Bosco (Calif.) / Team 12, West Coast Starz, 3d Colorado
Lajhon Jones, LSM/D, LaSalle Academy (R.I.) / Nation United, RI Bulldogs – PG ’19
Dylan Wells, A/M, Kent Denver (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Timmy Hackett, M, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / True
Ryan Auger, A, Pinkerton Academy (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Max Kesicki, M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Express North
Scott Stensrud, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Premier
Caleb Monzon, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Kevin Groeninger, A/M, St. Margaret’s (Calif.) / SoCal Express, Victory LC
Ryan Dobrzynski, M, LaSalle Academy (R.I.) / RI Bulldogs
Jacob Alexander, F/O, Franklin (Mass.) / Central Mass Kings
Brody Rule, D, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / 3d Colorado

BUCKNELL BISON 
Brian Miller, A, Downingtown East (Pa.) / Freedom
Connor McCusker, F/O, Menlo (Calif.) / 3d NorCal, West Coast Starz
CJ Baroni, M, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England
Cam Hollander, F/O, West Morris Central (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Daniel Parson, G, Ridgefield (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Feda, A, Greenwich (Conn.) / CT Chargers
Jack Goller, M, Marin Catholic (Calif.) / ADVNC, 3d Colorado
Luke Diiorio, LSM/D, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Ethan Opdahl, D, Walter Johnson (Md.) / VLC
Carter McCullough, D, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / Leading Edge
Logan Bushweller, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Philly Freedom

CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS
Zach Nestor, M, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks
Brian Wiles, A, Tabor Academy (Mass.) / Team Central
Phillip Malever, D, Riverwood (Ga.) / Thunder LB3

CLEVELAND STATE VIKINGS
Connor Zwagerman, M, University School (Oh.)
Evan Ansted, M, St. Francis de Sales (Oh.) / Resolute
Karson Burkey, LSM/D, St. Charles Prep (Oh.) / Resolute
Dylan Warner, A, Little Miami (Oh.) / Resolute
Ian McKissick, M, Casa Grande (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws
Oisin McTigue, LSM/D, Reedy (Tex.) / Stickstar
Brendan Sigurdson, A, Archbishop Moeller (Oh.) / Chill Elite

COLGATE RAIDERS
4* No. 47 Taylor Musa, A, Riverside (Va.) / Madlax
Jake Wingate, LSM/D, Chatham (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Brian Wilmans, F/O, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax
Michael Lia, D, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Jack Posey, LSM/D, Freedom (Va.) / VLC
Conner Brook, M, Colorado Academy (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Christian Barnard, G, Brunswick (Conn.) / Eclipse

CORNELL BIG RED
4* No. 31 ^Angelo Petrakis, F/O, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
4* No. 33 Mikey Long, A, Delbarton (N.J.) / Patriot
4* No. 97 Frankie Ciniglio, D, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / Team 91
John Danforth, M, Skaneateles (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Jack McFarlane, M, Mountain Vista (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Sammy English, M, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
^Jack Parker, LSM/D, Culver (Ind.) / True Michigan
Danny Boccafola, LSM, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34
Aiden Blake, M, Haddonfield (N.J.) / Big 4 HHH
Patrick Jacobs, LSM/D, Princeton (N.J.) / Blue Star – PG ’19
Ian Jacobs, D, Princeton (N.J.) / Blue Star – PG ’19

DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
Reece Lagerquist, LSM/D, Scarborough (Me.) / 3d New England
Conor Zachar, M, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Andrew Johnston, D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Jack Cain, D, Hinsdale Central (Ill.) / True
T.J. Bryan, F/O, Lakeland Panas (N.Y.) / Prime Time 

DELAWARE BLUE HENS
Michael Robinson, A, Culver (Ind.)
Tate Wasson, D, Palmyra Area (Pa.) / NXT
^John Wright, G, Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.) / 3d New England
Reed Kurtz, A/M, Bishop MacDonnell (Ont.) / 3d Georgia

DENVER PIONEERS
5* No. 17 JJ Sillstrop, A/M, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
4* No. 87 Reed Babcock, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Chris Handy, FO/M, Chaminade (Mo.) / West Coast Starz, Project Missouri
TK Hammond, M, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Andrew DiFrancesco, A, Minnetonka (Minn.) / Team MN
Cooper Prawdzik, LSM/D, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / True
Jack Thompson, G, Rock Canyon (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Greyson Mokarow, D, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse, West Coast Starz
Quinn Marquez, M, San Ramon Valley (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws
Alec Stathakis, F/O, Culver (Ind.) / True Michigan

DETROIT TITANS
Lucas Hoyt, M, Park (Minn.) / Team Minnesota
Ryan Birney, A/M, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) / True Michigan

DREXEL DRAGONS
Tyler Dillon, A/M, Cape Henry Collegiate (Va.) / Duke’s
Danny Varga, M, Rutgers Prep (N.J.) / Patriot
Zac Coar, A, La Salle (Pa.) / Duke’s
Brett Zabransky, M, Bergen Catholic (N.J.) / Patriot

DUKE BLUE DEVILS
5* No. 2 ^Kenny Brower, D, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
5* No. 5 Connor Drake, A/M, Wilton (Conn.) / Team 91
5* No. 7 Jake Caputo, M, Middle Creek (N.C.) / Team 91
5* No. 9 Dyson Williams, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Whitby Warriors
4* No. 25 ^Michael Swirbalus, M, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
4* No. 30 Cam Henry, LSM, McCallie (Tenn.) / LB3 Thunder, Nation United
4* No. 51 Christian Mule, A, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.) / Team 91
4* No. 73 Michael Grogan, LSM/D, Episcopal (Va.) / Madlax

FAIRFIELD STAGS
Trent Moran, M, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) / 3d Mid-Atlantic
Connor Davies, A, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / SweetLax
Cooper Higgins, M, Lovett (Ga.) / Thunder
Charlie Higgins, G, Lovett (Ga.) /  Thunder
Donny Macaluso, D, Staples (Conn.) / Eclipse
Luke Wierman, M/FO, West Chester Henderson (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Ben Rivera, D, La Salle (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Dean Ford, A/M, John Jay (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Bryce Ford, A/M, John Jay (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Tyler Pumper, LSM/D, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / LI Express
Cormac Giblin, A, Bishop O’Connell (Va.) / FCA Maryland
Paul Medrick, LSM/D, Padua Franciscan (Oh.) / Burning River 

FURMAN PALADINS
Luke Majick, M, Forest Hills Central (Mich.) / True Michigan
Andrew Jenet, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Nick Yovino, M, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) / Florida Xtreme
Matthew Zito, D, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Christian DeSimone, M, Bay Shore (N.Y.) / LI Express
Harris Hubbard, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / Stickstar
Anson Walldorf, A/M, R.J. Reynolds (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Brett Tenaglia, A, New Fairfield (Conn.) / Prime Time

GEORGETOWN HOYAS
4* No. 38 Cade MacLeod, A, Roswell (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder
4* No. 63
Connor O’Reilly, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 59 Graham Bundy, M, MICDS (Mo.) / West Coast Starz, Project Missouri
4* No. 60 ^Connor Humiston, A, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Crabs
4* No. 90 James Donaldson, LSM/D, Brother Rice (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
+Chris Glynn, M, Manhasset (N.Y.) / LI Express
Griffin Aslanian, D, Westfield (N.J.) / Blue Star
Jack Howe, M, Pleasantville (N.Y.) / Express North
Zack Pacheco, M, Marist (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder

HARTFORD HAWKS
Charlie Nowell, G, Pingree (Mass.) / 3d New England
Jordan Neal, LSM/D, Rancocas Valley (N.J.) / Tri-State
Kevin Jaffe, M, St. Joseph Regional (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Will Kezerian, M, Kimball Union Academy (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
James McCoy, M, East Lyme (Conn.) / 3d New England

HIGH POINT PANTHERS
Collin Hoben, F/O, Charlotte Latin (N.C.) / Team 24/7
Brandon Pierpont, LSM/D, St. Mary’s Ryken (Md.) / Blackwolf
Jack Peatross, D, R.J. Reynolds (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Joseph Michalski, A/M, Eastchester (N.Y.) / Express North
Tyler Hendrycks, A/M, A.Y. Jackson Secondary (Ont.) / Ottawa Capitals
^Gerard Kane, A, Lambert (Ga.) / Thunder LB3
Bobby Griffith, M, Hempfield (Pa.) / Team 91 Maryland
Jack Meagher, A, Lyons Township (Ill.) / True
Billy Weiss, LSM/D, Memphis University School (Tenn.) / No Excuse
Parker Green, G, Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) / No Excuse

HOBART STATESMEN
Sam Miller, M, Geneva (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Max Horton, LSM/D, Derryfield (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Ricky Hoover, M, Wheaton-Warrenville South (Ill.) / True
Carter Warm, A, Tahoma (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, WC Starz
Vincent Orlando, D, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) / Team 91 White
Kevin Holtby, G, Immaculata (N.J.) / Team Turnpike
Bobby Baltzer, M, Arapahoe (Colo.) / Evolve Elite

HOFSTRA PRIDE
Sam Lutfi, A, Massapequa (N.Y.) / Team 91
Cooper Trepeta, M, Locust Valley (N.Y.) / Revolution
Michael Herber, F/O, Smithtown East (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
William Moran, G, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Graham Childs, D, Fox Chapel (Pa.) / 412 Elite
William Morris, M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / NJLC

Colton Rudd, A, South Forsyth (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder, 3d Georgia
Richie Hickis, M, Farmingdale (N.Y.) / FLG
Justin Sykes, A/M, Abbey Park (Ont.) / Hardcor, Oakville
Philip Pasmeg, LSM/D, St. Joseph (Conn.) / Break Out Athlete 

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
4* No. 94 Jake Engelke, A, Westfield (N.J.) / Leading Edge
+Jayce Lambert, A, Thayer Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Thomas McIntire, A, Tabor Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Will Bryan, A, Conestoga (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
DJ Kelly, A, Bergen Catholic (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Martin Folan, LSM, BC High (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Cameron Magalotti, M, Wilson West Lawn (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Billy Carlini, LSM/D, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Mick Burden, M/FO, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Team One
Stephen Zupicich, LSM/D, Fordham Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
Bobby Bivona, D, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Meyer, M, Rivers (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Eugene Yoon, G, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Dean DiNanno, A/M, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North

IVY LEAGUE ADMISSIONS PROCESS
5* No. 3 Will Frisoli, LSM/D, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
4* No. 28 Greg Campisi, LSM, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / Team 91
Chase Strupp, D, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse – PG ’19
Mark Stephens, M, St. Ignatius (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws, LB3

JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS
Sean Sanchez, M, Great Oak (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Luke Robinson, A/M, Hayden (Ont.) / Edge
Bryce Hutchinson, M, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Zach Neufang, D, Liverpool (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Tommy Clayton, A, St. Francis DeSales (Oh.) / Resolute
Matthew Holland, A, Randolph (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Joey Rosen, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / West Coast Starz
Tucker Garrity, M, Newtown (Conn.) / Prime Time
Connor MacDonald, D, The Heights (Md.) / Next Level

JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
5* No. 15 Owen Murphy, A, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / SweetLax
5* No. 16 Blake Rodgers, LSM/D, Bullis (Md.) / VLC – PG ’19
4* No. 43 Tim Marcille, G, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Madlax
4* No. 68 ^Jack Ruddy, LSM/D, Hun (N.J.) / Leading Edge
4* No. 93 Jacob Angelus, A/M, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf
4* No. 97 Hunter Jaronski, LSM/D, Academy of the New Church (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
+Brett Handsor, M/FO, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
+Harrison Berke, LSM/D, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Johnny Cohen, A, Culver (Ind.) / True, SweetLax
Hayden Fox, D, Westminster (Conn.) / Ottawa Capitals, Edge
Cam Chauvette, A, Culver (Ind.) / SweetLax
Ryan Harkin, A/M, Johns Creek (Ga.) / 3d Georgia
+^John Schreiber, M, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
^Cole Witman, M, Eastern York (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Cole Finley-Ponds, LSM/D, Denver East (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Quinn Chambers, M, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Jacob Brunner, M, Lakewood (Colo.) / Denver Elite 

LAFAYETTE LEOPARDS
Peyton McNeill, M, Wilmington Friends (Del.) / Big 4 HHH
Matthew Solleder, A, Don Bosco (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Gavin Kline, F/O, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf
Nicholas Jessen, A, McCallie (Tenn.) / Thunder LB3

LEHIGH MOUNTAIN HAWKS
4* No. 67 Logan Falconetti, A/M, Salesianum (Del.) / Annapolis Hawks
4* No. 89 Jack Spence, M, Springfield-Delco (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
John Sidorski, A/M, East Islip (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ben Weinberg, M, Jericho (N.Y.) / LI Express
Justin Tiernan, A/M, John Glenn (N.Y.) / Team 91
Charlie Peck, D, Rivers (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Ryan Niggeman, LSM/D, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh 
Andrew Mapstone, A, Honeoye Falls-Lima (N.Y.) / SweetLax

LOYOLA GREYHOUNDS
4* No. 61 Colton Teitelbaum, G, Locust Valley (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 52 ^Eric Pacheco, F/O, Valor Christian (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Matt Heuston, M, Hempfield (Pa.) / NXT
Evan James, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.) / Resolute
Carson Raney, LSM/D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / 3d Texas
Jack Griffin, A, Ramapo (N.J.) / Patriot
Will Sherwood, M, Archbishop Spalding (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Joey Kamish, A, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries

MANHATTAN JASPERS
Dominic Urukalo, G, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Team ONE
Blake Van Epps, M, Albany Academy (N.Y.) / Albany Power
Kyle Gucwa, A/M, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) / Freedom
Greg Bulzacchelli, LSM, Gould Academy (Me.) / Patriot

MARIST RED FOXES
Daniel O’Meara, G, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Yorktown Ballers
Sean Kelliher, M, East Brunswick (N.J.) / NJLC
Laurence Cangro, D, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ryan McDaniel, D, Archbishop Spalding (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Sam Tomson, A/M, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State
Jack DiBenedetto, LSM/D, Nichols (N.Y.) / Bison
Michael Bowler, M, Kent Denver (Colo.) / 3d Colorado

MARQUETTE GOLDEN EAGLES
Matthew Cannon, FO/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Luke Welch, A/M, Del Norte (Calif.) / 3d San Diego
Mason Woodward, LSM/D, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Crabs
Sean Richard, G, Detroit Jesuit (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
Noah Verlinde, D, Spring Lake (Mich.) / True Michigan
Zach Myers, LSM/D, Freedom (Va.) / Blackwolf
Chris Kirschner, A, Immaculata (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Jake Williams, M, Edmond Memorial (Okla.) / C2C
Michael Colpack, A/M, Colorado Academy (Colo.) / 3d Colorado
Montana McLaughlin, A, Valor Christian (Colo.) / Evolve, FCA
Jake Stegman, A, Naperville Central (Ill.) / True
Devon Cowan, A/M, Hun (N.J.) / Duke’s LC
Jack Cleary, LSM, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Prime Time
^Griffin Fries, A, Shawnee Mission East (Kan.) / True Michigan
Aidan O’Donnell, LSM/D, Xavier (Conn.) / Boneyard

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
4* No. 24 Connor Whalen, LSM, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) / Freedom
4* No. 27 Brett Mallee, LSM, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
4* No. 29
Kelan Duff, D, Culver (Ind.) / True, SweetLax
4* No. 70 Logan McNaney, G, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
4* No. 72 ^Michael Mines, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
4* No. 74 Danny Maltz, A, Riverside (Va.) / SweetLax
4* No. 75 Jack Brennan, A, Irondequoit (N.Y.) / SweetLax
4* No. 88 Conor Calderone, F/O, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / Laxachusetts
+Jack Sawyer, A/M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
+Michael Roche, M, North Andover (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
+Dawson Wynne, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Garrett Gibbons, M, Massapequa (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Ryan Siracusa, A, Centennial (Ga.) / LB3
Logan Soelberg, A/M, Crespi Carmelite (Calif.) / LA Heat, Legends West

MERCER BEARS
Parker Junod, M, Winter Park (Fla.) / SweetLax Florida
Colin Kelley, G, Marriotts Ridge (Md.) / Rock, FCA
Carl Klepper, A, St. Andrew’s (Fla.) / SweetLax FLA
Blake Evensen, A, Stillwater Area (Minn.) / Team Minnesota
Drew Mayts, D, Plant (Fla.) / SweetLax FLA

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
4* No. 20 Jake Bonomi, A/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 80 Will Hurley, LSM/D, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
4* No. 91 Peter Davies, A, Taft (Conn.) / Laxachusetts
4* No. 92 ^Joey Corbett, A/M, Don Bosco (N.J.) / PrimeTime 
+Alex Bamford, A, Taft (Conn.) / Express North
+Mac Fotiades, G, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
+Timmy Lischer, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Ryan Schriber, D, Wilton (Conn.) / Express North
Dylan Gardner, LSM, Xaverian Brothers (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Hank Bethel, D, Gilman (Md.) / FCA Maryland, Juiced Cherries
Oliver Mirer, M, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Walt Alexander, D, Austin (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Nicholas Troy, F/O, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / WM Patriot Elite, LI Express
Jacob Jackson, M, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Kevin Pimental, A, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express

MONMOUTH HAWKS 
Matt Karsian, M, Ramapo (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Cole Campbell, A, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.) / SweetLax, Primetime Penguins
Perry Doran, G, New Albany (Oh.) / Haymakers
Jonny MacLean, M, Derryfield (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Jack Gertie, D, New Providence (N.J.) / NJ Riot 

MOUNT ST. MARY’S MOUNTAINEERS
Zac Webel, LSM/D, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / PB Revolution
Riley Hauf, LSM/D, Victor (N.Y.) / Blaze
Zacharias Lawrence, A, Unionville (Pa.) / Black Bear
Christian Etchison, M, Westminster (Md.) / Rock
Andrew Preston, G, North Harford (Md.) / Looney’s
Piers McGinn, G, North Cross (Va.) / Valley Select

NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
4* No. 24 Henry Rentz, M, Severn (Md.) / Laxachusetts, Annapolis Hawks
+^Bryson Rhee, M, Ephrata (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Miles Bollman, D, Lovett (Ga.) / SweetLax
^James Flannery, M, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Daniel Wilson, M, Kellenberg (N.Y.) / LI Express
Michael Lobosco, F/O, Benjamin School (Fla.) / PB Revolution, Team Florida
Johnny Goudreault, LSM/D, Dover-Sherborn (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Johnny Hodges, M, Quince Orchard (Md.) / Madlax
Pat Ryan, G, Groton (Mass.) / 3d New England
Trevor Glavin, A, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Will Schiffenhaus, A, Montclair (N.J.) / Building Blocks
^Jonathan Jarosz, A/M, Severn (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
^Andrew Calabrese, G, Wilton (Conn.) / Prime Time
Gordon Guest, M, Needham Broughton (N.C.) / Team 91 Carolina Cannons
^Drew Robinson, D, Hatboro Horsham (Pa.) / Leading Edge

NJIT HIGHLANDERS
Zach Larsen, D, Morristown (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Nick Gutierrez, FO/M, Manheim Township (Pa.) / NXT
Griffin Martin, A, Penn-Trafford (Pa.) / Low & Away
Beck Gozdenovich, M, Sparta (N.J.) / Building Blocks 

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
4* No. 18 Zach Young, LSM/D, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge, Peterborough (box)
4* No. 20 Clay Lanham, LSM/D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Crabs
4* No. 22 Lance Tillman, A, Valor Christian (Colo.) / 3d Colorado, FCA, Evolve
4* No. 40 ^Andrew Tyeryar, F/O, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Madlax
4* No. 69 Joe Destro, LSM, Don Bosco (N.J.) / Patriot
4* No. 85 Parker Byrd, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
+Mark Hand, M, Briarwood Christian (Ala.) / 3d Colorado
+Alex Breschi, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Sean Eversen, A/M, Ridge (N.J.) / STEPS
Will Pettit, G, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh, Freedom
Quintin O’Connell, M, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
5* No. 4 ^Jake Taylor, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite
4* No. 21 Nick Harris, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.) / Resolute
4* No. 27 Jake Giulieri, D, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
4* No. 35 Maximus Schalit, LSM/D, Ponte Vedra (Fla.) / SweetLax
4* No. 55 Sr. ^Tate Young, M, Westlake (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs, LI Express – PG ’19
4* No. 65 Jonathan Ford, LSM, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC – PG ’19
4* No. 66 Najee Taylor, M, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / Duke’s LC
4* No. 71 Reilly Gray, M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 83 Emmett Barger, A/M, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) / Madlax
Max Manyak, M, Oak Park (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Liam Entenmann, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Pat Kavanagh, A, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express – PG ’19
^Kevin Lynch, M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express – PG ’19

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
4* No. 26 Connor Mitchell, M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / Thunder, SweetLax
4* No. 34 Grant Mitchell, M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / Thunder, SweetLax
4* No. 42 ^Eli Ensor, A/M, McCallie (Tenn.) / LB3 Thunder, Nation United
4* No. 45 Christian Tomei, G, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
4* No. 50 James Cipolla, M, Parkland (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
4* No. 53 Jacob Snyder, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
4* No. 62 Elijah Black, M, St. Viator (Ill.) / Nation United
+Mitch Pehlke, A, Stone Bridge (Va.) / SweetLax, FCA
+Gabe Galbraith, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs
Garrett Nilsen, A, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
James Hogan, F/O, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Andrew Guagenti, LSM/D, Olentangy Liberty (Oh.) / Resolute
^Carter Hilleary, M, St. Francis De Sales (Oh.) / Resolute

PENN QUAKERS
4* No. 32 
Robert Schain, A/M, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax
4* No. 37 Ed Arnold, D, Manhasset (N.Y.) / LI Express
4* No. 39 Deven Varney, G, Roxbury Latin (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
4* No. 84 Owen Cauley, D, Severn (Md.) / Crabs
+
Tommy Bavuso, LSM/D, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Luke DiGiacobbe, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Luke Burnam, A, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.) / Orange Crush – PG ’19
Matthew Palazzi, FO/M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Sawyer Moody, A, Phillips Andover (Mass.) / 3d New England
MacGregor Peterson, A, Taft (Conn.) / 3d New England
James Shipley, M, Weddington (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Peter Blake, D, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Quint Miniter, A, Collegiate (N.Y.) / LI Express
Matt Hilgartner, A, McDonogh (Md.) / FCA Maryland
^Gab Furey, M, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / NXT

PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
No. 58 Sutton Boland, D, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
+
Christian Cechini, A, Apex (N.C.) / Leading Edge
+Joey Taylor, A, La Salle (Pa.) / Duke’s LC, NXT
+Brad Santore, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Annapolis Hawks
+Jack Henderson, F/O, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) / NXT
+Collin Almeida, M, Falmouth (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Gerald Filardi, LSM, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.) / Team 91
Teddy Darcey, G, Wellesley (Mass.) / Laxachusetts – PG ’19
Henry Carpenter, M, MICDS (Mo.) / Project Missouri
Jackson Reynolds, A/M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Madlax
Beckham Bayreuther, M, Holderness (N.H.) / 3d New England
Grant Haus, M, Palmyra (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
Kohl Wesner, A, Hempfield (Pa.) / FCA Maryland
Sam Sweeney, LSM, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Annapolis Hawks

PRINCETON TIGERS
5* No. 11 ^Ben Finlay, LSM/D, Gonzaga (D.C.) / SweetLax
5* No. 12 Alex Slusher, A, Oregon Episcopal (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
4* No. 49 Christian Ronda, A, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
4* No. 55 Bear Lockshin, M, Westminster (Conn.) / 3d New England
4* No. 57 Tyler Sandoval, F/O, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Ian Murray, LSM/D, Brunswick (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State
Luke Moriarty, LSM, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / 3d New England
Tommy Barnds, M, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.) / ADVNC
Griffen Rakower, G, Byram Hills (N.Y.) / Prime Time

PROVIDENCE FRIARS
4* No. 98 John Hufnagel, D, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Prime Time
+
Chad Cannon, M, Salesianum (Del.) / Big 4 HHH
Mason Fitzgerald, G, Cohasset (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
John Hoffman, A, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Tyler Neal, A, Del Val (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Brendan Tully, M, Foxborough (Mass.) / Warrior Elite
Chris Conti, D, DePaul Catholic (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Luke McKernan, LSM/D, Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.) / LB3 Thunder
Jack Killian, M, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
Michael Hughes, D, Brooks School (Mass.) / New England Twisters
Jack Sweeney, G, Pinkerton (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Michael Porcelli, F/O, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.) / Team 365
John Anderson, M, Derryfield (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks

QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
Michael Buschbacher, D, Don Bosco (N.J.) / NJ Riot
^Jake Tellers, A/M, East Catholic (Conn.) / Fighting Clams
Ryan Schwender, M, La Salle (R.I.) / Fighting Clams
Danny Angell, A, Littleton (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Luke Kilner, M, O’Neill (N.Y.) / House of Sports
Patrick Larkin, M, Notre Dame (N.J.) / NJLC
Boyd Hall, D, St. Mark’s (Mass.) / Fighting Clams 

RICHMOND SPIDERS
Keegan Doller, M, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Express North
Hartley Jordan, M, St. Christopher’s (Va.) / 3d Mid-Atlantic
Andrew Cook, M, Atlee (Va.) / Amped
Will Bou, M/FO, Landon (Md.) / Crabs
Jack Fabean, D, Manasquan (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Patrick Collins, D, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.) / Team Carolina

ROBERT MORRIS COLONIALS
Trevor Barrett, A, St. Jean de Brebeuf (Ont.) / Edge
Matt McShea, A/M, Warren Hills (N.J.) / Building Blocks 
Brady Ludewig, M, Hudson (Oh.) / Resolute
Ben Starkey, M, Padua Franciscan (Oh.) / Burning River
Ryan Whelpley, F/O, Don Bosco (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Blake Lori, M, Hudson (Oh.) / Resolute
Liam Rosenthal, G, Central Bucks East (Pa.) / Leading Edge

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Joey Ford, A/M, Williston Northampton (Mass.) / 3d New England
Eric Civetti, A, Franklin (Mass.) / 3d New England
Dominic Carter, A, Marlboro (Mass.) / Rising Stars
Patrick Morrison, LSM/D, Franklin (Mass.) / 3d New England
James Ringer, M, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Crosby, LSM/D, Brother Rice (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
^Collin Penn, M, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Twin Cities Lax
Zach Groff, G, Rocky Mountain (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Erik Henig, A, Notre Dame (N.J.) / NJLC
^Ross Scott, A, West Linn (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
^Robert Almand, M, Vandegrift (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Ben Reilly, A, Bethlehem Central (N.Y.) / Albany Power, LI Sting

SACRED HEART PIONEERS
Jack Dillon, M, Dover-Sherborn (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Ben Palanchi, LSM/D, Roxbury (N.J.) / Tri-State
Matt Thrasher, M, Vestal (N.Y.) / Gaffers Elite
Ryan Stout, A/M, Central Bucks East (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Brett Meskill, LSM/D, Centennial (Ga.) / Thunder LB3
Nick Handy, M, La Salle Academy (R.I.) / Laxachusetts
Nicky Labanca, G, Morris Knolls (N.J.) / Building Blocks
John Morgan, A/M, New Fairfield (Conn.) / Express North
Carson Spooner, A, Tesoro (Calif.) / 3d San Diego, Team 12 

SIENA SAINTS
Connor Macrae, A/M, Christian Brothers (N.J.) / United
Ryan Sisti, A/M, Ramapo (N.J.) / Patriot
Chris Kiely, M, Ithaca (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks, Upstate Salt Kings

ST. JOHN’S RED STORM
Dante Colaiacovo, M, Kinnelon (N.J.) / Blue Chip National, Upper Level
Vinh Dawkins, M, Ridgefield (Wash.) / Rhino Oregon
Ric Carreras, M, Algonquin (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Zach Olson, M, Pascack Valley (N.J.) / NJ Riot North
Billy Mahecha, A, Suffern (N.Y.) / Building Blocks
^Connor Kalmus, A/M, Riverhead (N.Y.) / Fighting Ducks, 365 Lax
Harrison Bowen, D, Trumbull (Conn.) / Team CT
Mike Pisanelli, LSM, Pingree (Mass.) / New England Twisters
Eddie Shannon, M, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Kyle Wasilewski, M, Palmyra (Pa.) / PA Roughriders
AJ Galassi, G, Port Washington (N.Y.) / Team 91 

ST. JOSEPH’S HAWKS
Justin Douenias, M, Glen Rock (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Matthew Bohmer, A, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Chris Crapanzano, M/FO, Ridge (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Colin Reich, A/M, Bishop England (S.C.) / Top Left Loggerheads
Ryan Overbay, M, Lambert (Ga.) / Thunder
Max Whittier, A, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Next Level 
Sal Pascarella, LSM, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) / Team 91 
James Peters, D, Smithtown East (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Shawn Wolf, M, Bellport (N.Y.) / Team 91 White
Pat Clemens, LSM/D, Springfield-Delco (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh 

STONY BROOK SEAWOLVES 
Anthony Celauro, G, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Gabriel Procyk, A/M, Charles Best (B.C.) – PG ’19
Michael Sabella, LSM/D, Mount Sinai (N.Y.) / Team Long Island
Vince D’Alto, A, Kings Park (N.Y.) / Legacy
Liam Ronan, LSM/D, New Hartford (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
McGuire Craig, LSM/D, Irondequoit (N.Y.) / FCA Northeast

SYRACUSE ORANGE
4* No. 21
 ^JJ Levandowski, M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / Fighting Clams
+Sean Donnelly, A/M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / SweetLax
Zach Lee, D, Penn Charter (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Brandon Aviles, F/O, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Empire
Landon Clary, LSM, Northwest Guilford (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Lars Swensen, A, New Hampton (N.H.) / 3d New England
Shaffer Woody, M, Durham Academy (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Josh Zawada, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Carolina Cannons
JT Stirpe, A/M, Vestal (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Harrison Thompson, G, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Max Rosa, M, West Genesee (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Mike Page, LSM/D, Hun (N.J.) / Blue Star
Luke Talago, M/FO, Allentown Central Catholic (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Blake Ulmer, G, Wilbraham & Monson (Mass.) / True

TOWSON TIGERS
Andrew Milani, A, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Rock
Blake Behlen, M, Commack (N.Y.) / Team 91
Oliver Alpert, LSM, St. Andrew’s (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
Owen Bruinius, D, Forest Hills Northern (Mich.) / True
Quinn O’Hara, A, Whitman (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Jordan Hayes, M, Cherokee (N.J.) / SouthShore
Reece Potter, M, Hartland (Mich.) / True Michigan, Juiced Cherries
Patrick Anderson, M, St. Xavier (Ky.) / Chill
Evan Long, G, McDonogh (Md.) / Crabs
Shane Santora, F/O, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) / Fighting Ducks
^Brandon Hund, M, Hunterdon Central (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Colin O’Connor, LSM/D, La Costa Canyon (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Jonathan Bender, M, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax

UMASS MINUTEMEN
4* No. 36 Dylan Pallonetti, A, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Express, WM Patriot Elite
Michael Tobin, A/M, Reading Memorial (Mass.) / EC Rockets
Cameron Roth, LSM, Culver (Ind.) / True
Dylan Davis, D, Highlands Ranch (Colo.) / DOCO Devils
Ben Cantwell, A, Moorestown (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Ryan Fitzpatrick, LSM/D, Wakefield (Mass.) / NE Twisters – PG ’19
Matt Caddigan, M, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Brendan Williams, M/FO, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Express North
Chris Mockaitis, M, La Salle (Pa.) / NXT

UMASS-LOWELL RIVER HAWKS
Conor Foley, A/M, Walpole (Mass.) / Team Central 

UMBC RETRIEVERS
4* No. 99 Dane Hall, M, St. John’s (D.C.) / Blackwolf
Aaron Scott, LSM/D, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Colin Phipps, A, Southern (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Thomas Bullen, M, Chesapeake (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Mason Edwards, M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Blackwolf
Christian Michaels, G, Kings Park (N.Y.) / Team 91
Ryan Young, D, Briar Woods (Va.) / Cavalier

UTAH UTES
Jake DeMare, A/M, Culver (Ind.) / True
Trey Berry, M, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Express
Kevin Ehli, D, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Stewart Vassau, M, Mercer Island (Wash.) / Team Washington
Sean Mahoney, M, Archbishop Mitty (Calif.) / ADVNC
Cooper McNeilly, LSM/D, Rock Canyon (Colo.) / Evolve
Hunter Easterly, D, Juan Diego (Ut.) / 212
Cole Brams, FO/M, Portsmouth (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Tyler Bradbury, A, Oak Park (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Ryan Rogers, A/M, Oak Ridge (Calif.) / ADVNC
Max Tetreault, F/O, La Salle Academy (R.I.) / RI Bulldogs
Jack Muldoon, A, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34

VERMONT CATAMOUNTS
Ethan Barnard, M/FO, St. John’s Prep (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Will Mark, G, Salisbury (Conn.) / 3d NorCal
Declan Conlon, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Timothy Norton, M/FO, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse
Logan Lazasz, A/M, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Nicholas Alviti, LSM/D, New Fairfield (Conn.) / Connecticut Express
Gavin Bergeron, F/O, Littleton (Mass.) / Fighting Clams 
Colin Sharkey, M, Archbishop Stepinac (N.Y.) / Express North 
Danny Manning, D, Immaculate (Conn.) / Team CT
Tim Manning, D, Immaculate (Conn.) / Team CT
Tim Roberts, D, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Connor Boyle, M, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Two Way
Ty Woolston, A, Windham (Me.) / Team DIRIGO
Isaiah Skidders, A, Everest Academy (Ont.)
Charlie Egan, M/FO, Hingham (Mass.) / Laxachusetts

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
4* No. 76 Mason Reale, A, Fairfield Prep (Conn.) / Eclipse
4* No. 100 Stevie Jones, M, South Lakes (Va.) / Madlax
Jonathan Taylor, LSM/D, St. Mark’s (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Justin Clark, G, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Gavin Derham, A, Germantown Academy (Pa.) / Duke’s LC, Phillie Elite
Gavin Burke, M, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Justin Coppola, M/FO, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34
Justin Sherrer, LSM/D, Etowah (Ga.) / Thunder LB3

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS
5* No. 1 ^Connor Shellenberger, A, Bullis (Md.) / Madlax
5* No. 6 Scott Bower, D, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs
5* No. 13 Gavin Tygh, FO/M, Penn Charter (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH, Duke’s LC
4* No. 41 ^Quentin Matsui, D, Eden Prairie (Minn.) / Project Midwest, Twin Cities
4* No. 56 Peter Garno, M, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
+Drew Brennfleck, M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
^Danny Parker, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express

VMI KEYDETS
Boots Lackey, LSM/D, Heights (Md.) / Next Level
Cole Manos, A, Calverton (Md.) / Cannons Select
Bryson Miller, M, Midlothian (Va.) / C2C
Joe Dickson, D, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf

WAGNER SEAHAWKS
Michael Vanaman, A, St. Augustine (N.J.) / South Shore
Jack Greco, D, Randolph (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Max Stukenberg, D, St. Paul’s (Md.) / Rock
Jake Garb, A, Montville (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Noah Patterson, A/M, Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.) / Duke’s LC

YALE BULLDOGS
4* No. 64 Patrick Hackler, M, Skaneateles (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
4* No. 78 ^BJ Burlace, LSM/D, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Deuce Bernstein, A, Scarsdale (N.Y.) / LI Express
Xander Martin, D, Gilman (Md.) / Crabs
Mikey Alexander, D, West Islip (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Monfort, M, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Express
Jared Paquette, G, West Islip (N.Y.) / Team 91 White
^Griffin Wilson, A/M, Claremont (B.C.) / Victoria Shamrocks – PG ’19
^Skyler Wilson, A/M, Claremont (B.C.) / Victoria Shamrocks – PG ’19

7 thoughts on “2019 Commitments

  1. Pingback: The Rundown: 2018’s to Maryland, Michigan, Marquette, Holy Cross, Air Force; Nine 2017s & Eight 2016 Commits |

  2. Pingback: The Rundown: Verbals to UNC, Maryland, Loyola, Penn State, Brown, Navy, Air Force & more |

  3. These coaches should have better things to do with their time than chase 9th graders.

    Like

  4. These coaches are just doing thier jobs. The NCAA a is at fault for allowing it to take place.

    Like

  5. It is a great opportunity to get ahead in the recruiting game and it gives kids a free ride to college

    Like

  6. No it does not give them a free ride. Most college lacrosse players are on a scholarship that pays for 25%-45% of their tuition.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s