2018 Commitments

With the recruiting timeline seemingly accelerating more and more each year (the first ’18 commit went down in August 2014, the dominoes continue to fall in the class of 2018. To send in a junior commitment, fill out this form on the Submit Commits page.

Numbers refer to the player’s ranking in September’s Top 100 rankings for juniors, while the caret denotes a player placed on last summer’s Top 50 & Watchlist.

Asterisks (*) indicate a player formerly committed to another program.

AIR FORCE FALCONS
Drew Martin, M, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) / Team 91
Gregory Capelle, D, Herricks (N.Y.) / Checkmate
Nate Gentile, LSM, Pomfret (Conn.) / 3d New England
Brian Calabrese, A, Wilton (Conn.) / Prime Time
Jackson Shearer, D, The Woodlands (Tex.) / Stickstar
Max Lionetti, M, St. Dominic’s (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
August Johnson, A/M, Cheyenne Mountain (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Bjorn Holm, A, Blake (Minn.) / Team MN
Zack Nelson, A, Allentown Central Catholic (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Troy Tuveson, LSM/D, Hereford (Md.) / Breakers
Jason Rose, G, Garnet Valley (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Brian Michael, F/O, Farmingdale (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Keating, A, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Madlax
Brendon Crouse, FO/M, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Breakers
Cole Grindberg, A, Chanhassen (Minn.) / Team Minnesota
Davis Schiller, M, Cranbrook Kingswood (Mich.) / True

ALBANY GREAT DANES
No. 63 Teioshontathe McComber, A, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
No. 94 Tanner Hay, D, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Sam Swingruber, M, Ballston Spa (N.Y.) / Team United
Owen Hill, M/FO, Akron (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks, Six Nations Red Royals
Declan Palandjian, M, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / 3d New England
Owen Weathersby, LSM/D, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / Team 18
Ryan Smith, M, West Genesee (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks
Zane Sands, D, Sherwood (Ore.) / 3d Oregon

ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
Brett Hauck, D, Lakeville North (Minn.) / Team MN
Quinn Binney, M, The Woodlands (Tex.) / Dallas Select
Jacob Morin, M, Auburn (N.Y.) / Upstate LC
Joey Stillings, M, Eastview (Minn.) / Team MN
Russell Eberding, FO/M, Sparta (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Bobby Abshire, M, Commack (N.Y.) / Team Long Island
Reese Burek, M, Fairport (N.Y.) / Rochester Flyers
Aidan Byrnes, A, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
Kyle Walker, G, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Teddy Batson, LSM/D, Culver (Ind.) / Blackwolf
Ethan Barangan, F/O, Culver (Ind.) / Crabs, True
Anthony Seymour, A/M, Miller Place (N.Y.) / Team Long Island
Mike Bienkowski, M, Islip (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Ryan Sposito, M, Ithaca (N.Y.) / CNY Roadhawks
Knox Dent, G, Cherry Creek (Colo.) / Team 18
Drew Bregman, A, Lenape (N.J.) / Fusion Elite
Chase Taylor, A/M, Hill School (Pa.) / 3d San Diego

BELLARMINE KNIGHTS
Seth Cashen, LSM, Tampa Jesuit (Fla.) / Brady’s Bunch
Wyatt Staggs, D, Mount Paran Christian (Ga.) / LB3
Parker Byrd, M, Northwest Guilford (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Ethan Pattinson, M, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
Cam Herbert, M, Columbia (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Patrick Keegan, A/M, West Chester Henderson (Pa.) / Man Up
Matt Ury, LSM/D, Santa Margarita Catholic (Calif.) / SoCal Express
Freeman Whitaker, G, Oakwood (Mich.) / Resolute
Bailey Williams, A, Mill Creek (Ga.) / LB3

BINGHAMTON BEARCATS
Brandon Meir, F/O, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / FLG
Brian Cosgrove, D, Smithtown East (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Drew Furlong, D, Watchung Hills (N.J.) / 2 Knights

BOSTON U. TERRIERS
No. 68 Quentin Buchman, M, Santa Margarita Catholic (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Jake Mueller, D, Bishop Hendricken (R.I.) / 3d New England
Nick DeMaio, A/M, Coronado (Calif.) / Brady’s Bunch
Tim Ley, A, Massapequa (N.Y.) / LI Jesters
Ben Murtagh, M, Governor’s (Mass.) / 3d New England
Will Murtagh, A, Governor’s (Mass.) / 3d New England
Blake Rondeau, LSM/D, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Ben Girolamo, A, Pelham Memorial (N.Y.) / Express North
Will Thompson, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Brendan Meagher, M, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Andrew Dorman, SLM/D, Moses Brown (R.I.) / 3d New England
*Matt Garber, G, Staples (Conn.) / Boneyard

BROWN BEARS
No. 73 Reed Moshyedi, M, Churchill (Md.) / Crabs
^Brian Antonelli, A, Belmont Hill (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
^Colby Gendron, M, Bedford (N.H.) / Laxachusetts
^Kevin Hussey, M, Smithtown East (N.Y.) / LI Express
Luke Gaydos, D, Ridgefield (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Taylor, LSM/D, Churchill (Md.) / Blackwolf
Cam Fiore, G, Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) / NXT
Greyson Wolfram, M, Brunswick (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State

BRYANT BULLDOGS
Max Persico, D, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / LI Express North
Mason Balch, A, Westfield (Mass.) / 3d New England
Keaton Jones, M, Westlake (Tex.) / Iron Horse, Texas Mustangs, Dallas Select
Logan McGovern, A, Darien (Conn.) / Express North
David DeMartino, LSM/D, Salisbury (Conn.) / 3d Tristate, SweetLax
Ryan Ramirez, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Ryan Bergner, A, Kent Denver (Colo.) / 3d Colorado, Team 18
Luke Caracciolo, G, Paul VI (Va.) / Madlax
Justin Cheng, LSM, Beckman (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Luke Flynn, M, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / WM Patriot Elite
CJ Sweitzer, A/M, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.) / C2C
JJ Rose, M, Desert Vista (Ariz.) / 3d Arizona
Blake Phillips, M, Lincoln (Ore.) / 3d Oregon

BUCKNELL BISON
Jack Collins, A, Palos Verdes (Calif.) / 3d NE, West Coast Starz
Michael Carroll, A, Christian Brothers (N.J.) / Blue Star
Travis Talarico, LSM/D, Bergen Catholic (N.J.) / Blue Star
John Geppert, M, Landon (Md.) / Madlax
Matthew Barkauskas, A, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS
Zach Tucker, M, Taft (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State
Brenden Lundy, A, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Edge
Andrew Hurdle, A/M, McDonogh (Md.) / Roughriders
Nick Crovatto, F/O, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse
Frankie Higgins, LSM/FO, Hingham (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Jack Van Slyke, G, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Breakers
Garrett Sweely, M, Rumson-Fair Haven (N.J.) / Blue Star

CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS
Jacob Buck, A, Churchville-Chili (N.Y.) / Harvest
Ben Mazur, G, Lancaster (N.Y.) / Buffalo Lacrosse Academy
Jake Lemon, A/M, Tampa Jesuit (Fla.) / Evolve Elite, 3d Colorado
C.J. Goss, LSM, St. Joseph’s Collegiate (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Sean Traynor, A/M, Valor Christian (Colo.) / Evolve Elite USA
Anthony Pezzimenti, M, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Trevor Folsom, F/O, St. Joseph’s (N.Y.) / Buffalo Lacrosse Academy

CLEVELAND STATE VIKINGS
Jordan Yusunas, LSM/D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / PG ’18
Gareth Haigh, G, PEAC (Ont.) / Edge
Ryan Haigh, A, PEAC (Ont.) / Edge
Justin Miller, M, Moeller (Oh.) / Resolute
Adam Clark, A, Loveland (Oh.) / Resolute
Ethan Stannard, A, Everest Academy (Ont.) / Brampton (box)

COLGATE RAIDERS
Brendan Jordan, M, Governor’s Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Ryan Decker, M, Chatham (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Thor Adamec, LSM/D, John Jay (N.Y.) / Express North
Billy Chabot, M/FO, Rye (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Luke Hunziker, D, Westfield (N.J.) / Leading Edge
John Gunnin, G, St. Mark’s (Tex.) / Iron Horse, TX Mustangs
Brian Minicus, A, Darien (Conn.) / Eclipse

CORNELL BIG RED
No. 45 Jake Stevens, M, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
Foster Burnley, LSM/D, Souhegan (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks – PG ’18
Chayse Ierlan, G, Victor (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Max Fields, D, Belmont Hill (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
*Nico Ragaini, M, Notre Dame (Conn.) / CT Cardinals – PG ’18
JQ Stramanak, D, Spalding (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
*Austin Madronic, A, Culver (Ind.) / Ottawa Capitals, SweetLax
Garrett Ruff, M, Honeoye Falls-Lima (N.Y.) / FCA Northeast
Peter St. Geme, M, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.) / Alcatraz Outlaws – PG ’18
Henry Follows, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Hardcor

DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
^Henry Stites, A, Louisville Collegiate (Ky.) / Titanium
^Drake Schaffner, D, Gonzaga (D.C.) / FCA Maryland
Greyson Ergenbright, M, Paul VI (Va.) / Blackwolf
Colin Prince, A/M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / Fighting Clams
Luc Anderson, M, Culver (Ind.) / 3d, Team Colorado – PG ’18
Peter Chabot, M, Rye (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Andrew Cave, M, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Brendon Gallagher, LSM, Landon (Md.) / Blackwolf
Brett Gallagher, M, Landon (Md.) / Blackwolf
Danny Hincks, G, Belmont Hill (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Peter Rizzotti, LSM/D, Lincoln-Sudbury (Mass.) / Laxachusetts

DELAWARE BLUE HENS
Blake Gagen, D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Clayton Miller, A, Cumberland Valley (Pa.) / Lax Factory
Jake Govett, A, Mountain Vista (Colo.) / Evolve Elite
Kevin Eells, LSM/D, Lewis Palmer (Colo.) / Evolve Elite, 3d
Tommy Beeby, M, John Jay (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Mason Marano, M/FO, Greenhill (Tex.) / C2C
George Ward, A, McDonogh (Md.) / Breakers
Kevin Sheehan, A, West Genesee (N.Y.) / SweetLax

DENVER PIONEERS
No. 11 Alex Simmons, A/M, Culver (Ind.) / St. Catharine’s (box)
No. 30
Austin Stewart, M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / Madlax
No. 62 Skyler Wilson, M, Claremont (B.C.) / Apex
No. 81 Patrick McIlroy, D, Westfield (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Griffin Wilson, M, Claremont (B.C.) / Apex
Cole French, G, San Ramon Valley (Calif.) / 3d NorCal
Luca Lazzaretto, LSM/D, Loyola Academy (Ill.) / True
Colby Moore, D, Grandview (Colo.) / Denver Elite
Drew Erickson, A, San Ramon Valley (Calif.) / 3d NorCal
Ellis Geis, A, Foothill-Santa Ana (Calif.) / SoCal Express
Josh Dawick, A, Appleby College (Ont.) / Edge
Carter Brand, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge, Ottawa Capitals
Jackson Harvey, F/O, Arapahoe (Colo.) / Team 18
Matt Marino, M, Bellevue (Wash.) / WC Starz, Seattle Starz
Jamie Zusi, F/O, Pingry (N.J.) / Leading Edge

DETROIT TITANS
Gavin Santizo, LSM/D, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.) / Team Carolina
AJ Van Voorhis, A, Hilliard Davidson (Oh.) / Haymakers
Cole Zarola, A, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Nation United
Cam Kostus, M, Rockford (Mich.) / True

DREXEL DRAGONS
Kyle DeCrispino, A, Mt. St. Joe (Md.) / Zingos
Liam Muhly, F/O, Gilman (Md.) / Breakers
Lucas Snider, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge

DUKE BLUE DEVILS
No. 8 Wilson Stephenson, D, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
No. 14 Andrew Bonafede, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
No. 17 Owen Caputo, M, Middle Creek (N.C.) / Team 91
No. 19 Frank Marinello, D, Chaminade (N.Y.) / Team 91
No. 23 Jordan Ginder, FO/M, Deerfield (Mass.) / Team 91
No. 24 Sam Dwinell, M, Middlesex (Mass.) / 3d New England
No. 70 Braden Burke, LSM, John Jay (Conn.) / Prime Time
^Jadon Kerry, M, Chanhassen (Minn.) / Team Minnesota
Griffin Catlett, M, McDonogh (Md.) / 3d Oregon
Tyler Carpenter, LSM, Durham Academy (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons

FAIRFIELD STAGS
No. 52 Brian Reda, A, Pleasantville (N.Y.) / Express North
Patrick Drake, A/M, Salesianum (Del.) / Big 4 HHH, Duke’s LC
Matt Russo, M, Smithtown East (N.Y.) / LI Express
Connor Keenan, M, Victor (N.Y.) / Harvest
Jack Trelo, M, Neuqua Valley (Ill.) / Titanium, True
Jack Gorman, M, John Jay (N.Y.) / Express North
David Dorsett, M, Bishop Ireton (Va.) / Madlax
Kyle Borda, M, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Blackwolf
Cooper Mazurczak, LSM/D, Governor’s (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
James Corasiniti, G, Fordham Prep (N.Y.) / Predators
Will Kirshner, F/O, Harrison (N.Y.) / Eclipse
Claudio Chieffo, LSM/D, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Nate Carlton, LSM/D, New Trier (Ill.) / Lacrosse School, LI Sting
Kevin Justice, M, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) / SweetLax FL
Tyler Wuchte, M, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34

FURMAN PALADINS
Coston Pendleton, A, Vandegrift (Tex.) / Dallas Select
Alex Byron, D, Christ School (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Jake Lilly, M, Severn (Md.) / T2
Sean Mahoney, F/O, Barron Collier (Fla.) / Madlax
Jonathan Endicott, A, Trinity (Ky.) / LI Sting
Colin Gutzmer, D, Westminster (Ga.) / LB3, Thunder
Nick Ganem, LSM/D, Cambridge (Ga.) / LB3
Kristofer Casey, F/O, Barrington (Ill.) / True
Seamus McFarland, M, Strake Jesuit (Tex.) / Stickstar
Anders Erickson, A, Regis Jesuit (Colo.) / Denver Elite
James Keith, M, DeMatha (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Cam Renner, A/M, Marvin Ridge (N.C.) / Team Carolina
RJ Wilkinson, D, St. Christopher’s (Va.) / Amped
Jack O’Grady, LSM, Glenbard West (Ill.) / True
Alec Ratchford, M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / Laker Future
Austin Leonard, A/M, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge

GEORGETOWN HOYAS
No. 29 Zach Friedland, A, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
No. 77 Peter Thompson, M, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) / True
No. 84 Jack Simmons, M, McDonogh (Md.) / Crabs
*No. 90 Declan McDermott, M, Pleasantville (N.Y.) / Express North
Zach Geddes, M, Belmont Hill (Mass.) / 3d New England – PG ’18
Chris Brandau, G, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
James Reilly, F/O, Conestoga (Pa.) / NXT
Alex Mazzone, LSM, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / Patriot Elite

HARTFORD HAWKS
Michael Nastasi, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / 3d Tri State
Ben Garcia, M, Springfield-Delco (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Hunter Krauss, A, Emmaus (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Joseph Bretz, D, Jupiter (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
Drew Pirko, LSM/D, Freedom (Va.) / VLC
Ryan Rosenblum, M, Spring-Ford (Pa.) / Twist
Lloyd deLatour, M, Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.) / LB3
Kyle O’Malley, LSM/D, Mahwah (N.J.) / Patriot

HIGH POINT PANTHERS
No. 80 Adam Ritter, M, Archbishop Carroll (Pa.) / NXT
Zach Raudenbush, F/O, Gloucester Catholic (N.J.) / South Jersey Shamrocks
Joel Scerbo, M, Kingsway Regional (N.J.) / South Jersey Shamrocks
Zach Diamond, M, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Tye Kurtz, M, Bishop MacDonnell (Ont.) / 3d
Trey Smith, M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Peter Ilardo, A, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Dylan Leonard, LSM/D, Urbana (Md.) / Breakers
John Kiracofe, G, St. John’s (D.C.) / Blackwolf – PG ’18
Cameron Gould, A, Brother Rice (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
^Jake Keller, LSM, Hun (N.J.) / Duke’s LC
Michael Ippolito, A, Gerstell Academy (Md.) / Zingos
Peter Lucas, M, Rumson Fair Haven (N.J.)
Jaxson Lamb, A/M, Oak Hall (Fla.) / SweetLax, Florida Generals
AJ King, LSM/D, Middle Creek (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Antonio Arcona, G, Norfolk Academy (Va.) / Amped

HOBART STATESMEN
Marc Welch, D, Skaneateles (N.Y.) / Upstate LC
Max Pinilis, M, Randolph (N.J.) / Patriot
Brian Mitrow, M, Hunterdon Central (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Mark Synnott, LSM/D, Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Jacob Sampson, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Kyle Driscoll, A/M, Culver (Ind.) / Edge
Michael Christiansen, LSM/D, Roxbury (N.J.) / Blue Star
Christian Park, M/FO, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Cam Hancock, M, Mountain Vista (Colo.) / Evolve Elite

HOFSTRA PRIDE
Declan Flynn, D, Highland Park (Minn.) / Team MN
Matt Elder, A/M, Lake Norman (N.C.) / Team Carolina
Whit Stopak, A, North Canton Hoover (Oh.) / Resolute, Burning River
Matt Wroblewski, M, Mepham (N.Y.) / LI Jesters
Sterlyn Ardrey, M, McCallie (Tenn.) / Team 24/7
Nolan Crognale, A, Hopewell Valley (N.J.) / NXT
Danny Ochs, LSM/D, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Express
Vinny Laniero, D, Flower Mound (Tex.) / C2C
Peyton Jefferson, LSM/D, Allen (Tex.) / C2C
Tom Ford, LSM/D, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) / Freedom

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
Herschel Halesworth, A/M, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
Jake Brophy, M, Coronado (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
Chris Conlin, D, Chatham (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Andrew Ponsetto, LSM/D, St. John’s Prep (Mass.) / 3d New England
Will Jones, LSM/D, Bishop Moore (Fla.) / Swarm, LCO
Ridge Driscoll, M, Marblehead (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Thomas Marra, A, Fordham Prep (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Alex Gainey, G, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Paul Miller, A, Brooks (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Tommy Joyce, D, Boston College HS (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Louie Fiacco, LSM/D, Great Oak (Calif.) / 395 Starz, West Coast Starz
Brandon Rizzuto, F/O, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express

IVY LEAGUE 
No. 3 Jack Myers, A, Gonzaga (D.C.) / Crabs
No. 4 Isaiah Dawson, M, Bishop’s (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
No. 22 Nick Loring, M, Noble & Greenough (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
No. 37 Ollie Hollo, LSM/D, Deerfield (Mass.) / Patriot
*No. 41 Zac Tucci, F/O, Avon Old Farms (Conn. / NH Tomahawks
No. 74 Zach Hobbes, M, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Express
^Jake Calnan, D, Noble & Greenough (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Hayden Cheek, A, Noble & Greenough (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Chris Cote, D, IMG Academy (Fla.) / Ottawa Capitals

JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS
Timmy Van der Linde, A, Creekside (Fla.) / Team Florida
JJ Pickard, M, Hill School (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Will Filiault, M, Providence Day (N.C.) / Duke’s LC
Luke Policke, M, Cedar Park (Tex.) / Iron Horse, C2C
Brendan McKenna, A/M, River Hill (Md.) / Breakers
Matt Sageder, G, Mt. Sinai (N.Y.) / Team 91
Christian Clark, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / Breakers
Jackson Trimmer, A/M, King Low Heywood Thomas (Conn.) / CT Chargers
Carson Daspit, LSM, The Woodlands (Tex.) / Stickstar
Griffin Corbett, M, Mt. St. Joe (Md.) / Breakers
Sam Pugliese, D, Westfield (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Aaron Higdon, F/O, Trinity (Ky.) / Resolute

JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
No. 6 Joey Epstein, A, Landon (Md.) / MadLax
No. 10 Griffin Westlin, M, Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) / Leading Edge
No. 18 Evan Zinn, M, Staples (Conn.) / Express North
No. 49 Brady Kenneally, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
No. 56 Michael Gomez, D, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) / Team 91
No. 61 Michael Ubriaco, LSM, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Crabs
^Alex Mabbett, M, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Liam Darragh, G, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Taite Cattoni, A/M, Salisbury (Conn.) / Evolve Elite – PG ’18
Jack Burnett, A, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Upper Shelf
Jack Hawley, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express

LAFAYETTE LEOPARDS
Cole Dutton, M, Garden City (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Jackson Cummings, A, McDonogh (Md.) / Crabs
Jack Sarson, M, Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Nick Rowlett, F/O, Robinson (Va.) / VLC
Ford Malter, M, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / 3d New England
Bobby Bohner, LSM/D, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Andrew Darby, D, Darien (Conn.) / Eclipse
Silas Newsome, D, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / VLC
Ryan Ness, G, Chatham (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Richard Magnus, A, New Canaan (Conn.) / Eclipse – PG ’18

LEHIGH MOUNTAIN HAWKS
Jesse James West, A, Sparta (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Mike Sisselberger, M/FO, Southern Lehigh (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Anthony Tangredi, D, Chaminade (N.Y.) / Team 91
Michael Hagenberger, LSM/D, Mt. Sinai (N.Y.) / LI Empire
Michael Monitto, M, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Barclay, M, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
John Chace, M, Pomfret (Conn.) / Fighting Clams
Andrew Geppert, D, St. Thomas Aquinas (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Tommy Schelling, A, Delbarton (N.J.) / Patriot
Dylan Gergar, A, Severn (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Griffin Hawthorne, D, Massapequa (N.Y.)
Andrew Bosland, M, Delbarton (N.J.) / Leading Edge
^Chad Kittaka, A/M, Carmel (Ind.) / LI Sting
Michael Venezia, G, Massapequa (N.Y.) / LI Jesters

LOYOLA GREYHOUNDS
No. 21 
BJ Farrare, LSM/D, McDonogh (Md.) / Crabs
*No. 28 
Ross Pridemore, A, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
*No. 55 Chase Scanlan, M, IMG Academy (Fla.) / SweetLax
No. 69 Matt Stucchi, M, Shenendehowa (N.Y. / 3d Tristate
Jack Raba, A, Cheshire (Conn.) / 3d NE, CT Cardinals
Mitch Cain, M, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Liam Bateman, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Scott Middleton, LSM/D, Hereford (Md.) / Breakers
Cam Wyers, D, Everest Academy (Ont.) / 3d Michigan, Ottawa Nemesis

MANHATTAN JASPERS
Liam Walshe, A, Commack (N.Y.) / Team Commack

MARIST RED FOXES
JT Roselle, LSM, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.) / Team Long Island
Dan Johnston, D, John Jay (N.Y.) / Westchester Predators
Hunter Embury, F/O, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Ballers
Jamison Embury, A, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Ballers
Peter Engelken, M, Sachem East (N.Y.) / Team Long Island
Anthony Filippetti, LSM/D, Sachem North (N.Y.) / Team Long Island

MARQUETTE GOLDEN EAGLES
No. 97 Jack Pucci, A, Syosset (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Patrick English, M, Forest Hills Central (Mich.) / True
Parker Underwood, F/O, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.) / ADVNC
Dan Shay, A, Spalding (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Tyler Eames, A, Sinclair (Ont.) / Edge
Trevor Peay, M, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.) / ADVNC, West Coast Starz
Carver Skarnulis, G, Anderson (Tex.) / Dallas Select
James Amorosana, LSM, Manhasset (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jack Devine, M, Bellarmine Prep (Calif.) / 3d NorCal
Gavin Adler, D, Hewlett (N.Y.) / LI Sting
*Andrew Chvatal, M, Egan (Minn.) / Team MN

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
No. 12 Brett Makar, LSM/D, Yorktown (N.Y.) / Yorktown Ballers
No. 34 Zach Green, A, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
No. 39 Kyle Long, A/M, Springfield-Delco (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
No. 46 Jack DeSantis, D, St. Francis DeSales (Oh.) / Resolute
No. 59 Max Verch, LSM/D, Syosset (N.Y.) / Team 91
No. 66 George Wichelns, A, Connetquot (N.Y.) / Team 91
No. 98 Steven Cornwell, LSM, Paul VI (Va.) / Madlax
Josh Coffman, M, Severna Park (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Jake Smith, A/M, Avon Grove (Pa.) / Freedom, Mesa Fresh
Kyle Steinbach, M/FO, Garden City (N.Y.) / GC34
George Pike, M, Avon Old Farms / 3d NorCal, West Coast Starz
*Evan Malgier, LSM, St. Augustine (N.J.) / SouthShore

MERCER BEARS
Ashton Wood, FO/M, Nease (Fla.) / Team Florida, Villages LC
Connor Purcell, D, Hagerty (Fla.) / SweetLax FL

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
No. 15 John John Lombardi, A/M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
No. 33 Griffin Gelinas, A, Brunswick (Conn.) / Prime Time
No. 47 Emmett Jones, LSM/D, Lakeridge (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
*No. 50 Jordan Young, LSM/D, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
No. 57 Luke Summers, M, Parkland (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
No. 72 JP Lannig, A, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Express
No. 78 Zach Johnson, M, Landon (Md.) / Madlax
No. 83 Spencer Grant, FO/M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
No. 89 Bryce Clay, A, Forest Hills Central (Mich.) / Juiced Cherries
No. 96 Javon Johnson, A/M, McCallie (Tenn.) / Duke’s LC, Road Warriors
^Paxton Alexander, M, Highland Park (Tex.) / C2C
^Rich Dion, D, McDonogh (Md.) / Crabs
Jack Schlendorf, G, Oregon Episcopal (Ore.) / West Coast Starz, Rhino
Devin Gilligan, D, West Chester East (Pa.) / Duke’s LC

MONMOUTH HAWKS
Scooter Whiteside, M, Avon Grove (Pa.) / Freedom
JD Nozemack, A, Hereford (Md.) / Lax World
Bobby Russo, D, Bridgewater-Raritan (N.J.) / 2 Knights
Garrett Klurman, M, St. Joe’s Metuchen (N.J.) / BBL
Andrew Duswalt, M, South River (Md.) / FLG, T2
Ian Gray, A/M, Seneca (N.J.) / Duke’s LC

MT. ST. MARY’S MOUNTAINEERS
Kelly Gouin, A/M, King School (Conn.) / CT Chargers
Nicholas Barry, M/FO, Islip (N.Y.) / LI Sharks
Isaiah Blomgren, M/FO, Petaluma (Calif.) / 101

NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
*No. 64 Mac McLaughlin, A, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
No. 82 Chase Cope, M, Severna Park (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
*No. 88 Pat Skalniak, M, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs, 3d
Nick Cole, A, Stone Bridge (Va.) / Blackwolf
Grayson Hassell, M, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Connor Jacoby, A/M, Episcopal (Va.) / Top Caliber
Nathaniel Raeder, M, Mount Paran Christian (Ga.) / C2C
Nate Hammond, F/O, Avon Grove (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh, Freedom
Charlie Marculewicz, LSM/D, Severn (Md.) / Crabs
Logan Blondell, D, Southern Lehigh (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Zach Snider, LSM/D, St. Joe’s Prep (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Ethan Lamond, M, La Salle (Pa.) / Duke’s LC
Kyle Fairbanks, LSM/D, Bullis (Md.) / Blackwolf
Garrett Leadmon, M, DeMatha (Md.) / Blackwolf
Ryan Chase, M, Chatham (N.J.) / Patriot
*Makail Fraboni, G, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
*Jack Dennehy, A, Harrison (Ga.) / LB3

NJIT HIGHLANDERS
Eric Sherman, A, Cherry Hill East (N.J.) / Blue Chip National

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
No. 1
 Ricky Miezan, M, Episcopal (Va.) / Madlax
No. 5 Will Bowen, D, Boston College High (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
No. 7 Jacob Kelly, A, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
No. 9 Nicky Solomon, A, Centennial (Ga.) / LB3
No. 25 Brian Cameron, A, Bishop Guertin (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
No. 31 Harrison Schertzinger, M, Summit Country Day (Oh.) / Resolute
No. 36 Evan Egan, D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz
No. 49 Henry Schertzinger, M, Summit Country Day (Oh.) / Resolute
No. 58 Caton Johnson, G, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Low & Away, Duke’s LC
^Will Nicklaus, M, Benjamin (Fla.) / Palm Beach Revolution
Chris Nicholas, M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / Team 91

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
No. 14 Sr. 
Jose Boyer, LSM/D, Yorktown (N.Y.) – PG ’18
No. 38
 Will Kusnierek, A/M, Chaminade (N.Y.) / LI Express
*No. 77 Sr. Jake Moss, M, Pingry (N.J.) / Leading Edge – PG ’18
*No. 79 Ramsey McCreary, A, The Woodlands (Tex.) / Stickstar
Ben Williams, D, St. John’s College (D.C.) / Blackwolf
Jack Biestek, D, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons
Garrett Smith, G, Mountain Lakes (N.J.) / STEPS

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
No. 65 Zach Ludd, A, Governor’s (Mass.) / NH Tomahawks
^
Michael Clibanoff, G, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
^George Walsh, D, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
^Scottie White, A, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
T.J. Hendricks, M, Fairport (N.Y.) / SweetLax – PG ’18
Matt Clibanoff, A, La Salle (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Alec Cerasoli, LSM, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Brandon Fisher, M, Paul VI (Va.) / VLC
Skylar Wahlund, G, Mason (Oh.) / Resolute
Cam Bowdy, A, Dublin Coffman (Oh.) / Haymakers
Spencer Alston, LSM/D, South Lakes (Va.) / Madlax
*Johnny Wiseman, M, Olentangy Liberty (Oh.) / Resolute
Anthony Ameo, F/O, St. Ignatius (Oh.) / Burning River

PENN QUAKERS
No. 40 Kaleb Fernandez, A/M, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
No. 44 Sam Handley, A, Jesuit (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
No. 54 Quinn McCahon, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
No. 92 Tate Young, M, Westlake (Tex.) / LI Express, Texas Mustangs
No. 95
 Robbie Olsen, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / Crabs
^Mark Rakowski, D, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Miles Thompson, G, Episcopal (Va.) / Blue Star
Dan Jordon, LSM, La Salle (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Mark McGinley, A, Chagrin Falls (Oh.) / Burning River
Charlie Kroot, D, Brebeuf Jesuit (Ind.) / True

PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
No. 26 
Jack Traynor, A/M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
^
Brett Funk, D, Shawnee (N.J.) / Big 4 HHH
^Joseph White, A, Collegiate (Va.) / Amped
CJ Battaglia, LSM, Webster Thomas (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Aleric Fyock, G, St. Mary’s  (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Michael Giaquinto, F/O, Ward Melville (N.Y.) / LI Express
Grant Dearden, D, Paul VI (Va.) / VLC
Jordan Donaghy, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Seamus Glynn, A, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Jimmy Rubino, LSM/D, Churchill (Md.) / Blackwolf
Tommy Baker, LSM, West Genesee (N.Y.) / SweetLax

PRINCETON TIGERS
*No. 53 Nicky Bond, M, Westfield (N.J.) / Leading Edge
No. 87 Beau Pederson, A/M, Park City (Ut.) / West Coast Starz
Alex Vardaro, M, Hewlett (N.Y.) / LI Sting
Jack Crockett, A, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.) / ADVNC, 3d NorCal
Jacob Stoebner, D, Westlake (Tex.) / Iron Horse, Texas Mustangs, StickStar

PROVIDENCE FRIARS
Michael Harris, G, Ridge (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Bryce Kirkwood, A, Ridge (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Matt Gould, D, Darien (Conn.) / Express North
Jack Ortolano, A, North Gwinnett (Ga.) / LB3
Will Ciccarelli, M, Unionville (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Rainier Lee, M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.) / VLC
Will Thomas, M, Cohasset (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Mike O’Grady, LSM/D, Roxbury Latin (Mass.) / Mesa Fresh
Luke O’Grady, A, Haverford (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Jake Antonucci, A, Westwood (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Cameron Martin, D, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.) / Laxachusetts

QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
Nick DiMuccio, G, La Salle (R.I.) / Fighting Clams
DJ Sloan, A, St. John’s Shrewsbury (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Will Abbott, M, Hopkinton (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Demetri George, M/FO, Simsbury (Conn.) /
Will DePalma, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Prime Time, CT Cardinals
Lucas Pecora, D, Norwell (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
*Nick Brode, A, Millbrook (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws

RICHMOND SPIDERS
Shayne Grant, M, Torrey Pines (Calif.) / West Coast Starz, RC
Stephen Edler, D, Rumson-Fair Haven (N.J.) / Blue Star
William Rice, M, Lawrenceville (N.J.) / Amped
Thomas Ridgway, A, Georgetown Prep (Md.) / Blackwolf
Jack Delligatti, A, Greensboro Day (N.C.) / Triad Elite
Jack Erwin, LSM/D, Lafayette (Va.) / Amped
Jacob Griffin, M/FO, Evanston Township (Ill.) / NXT Chicago
Ryan Dunn, A, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland

ROBERT MORRIS COLONIALS 
Owen Cook-Down, D, Hill Academy (Ont.) / Edge
Brandon Sulhoff, A, Northern (Md.) / Cannons
Francisco Cox, G, Wilson (Pa.) / Blak Widow
Dan Taddeo, A, Penfield (N.Y.) / Blaze

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Matt Dancscecs, M, Roxbury (N.J.) / Blue Star
Tommy Coyne, A, Naperville Central (Ill.) / True
Andrew Martinez, M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Jonathan Taub, D, Watchung Hills (N.J.) / 2 Knights
Cole Daninger, M, O’Dea (Wash.) / Seattle Starz, WC Starz
Jack Stahancyzk, LSM/D, Archbishop Moeller (Oh.) / Crusaders
Joe Peterson, M, Monte Vista (Calif.) / 3d NorCal, Blue Chip National

SACRED HEART PIONEERS
Logan Liljeberg, A/M, La Salle (R.I.) / Fighting Clams
David Bartkus, M, Bedford (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Max Gilbane, D, Kent (Conn.) / 3d New England
Alex Rice, M, St. Augustine (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Joe Rice, LSM/D, St. Augustine (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Colin Hendrickson, A, Brewster Academy (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Brett Boos, F/O, Chaparral (Colo.) / Denver Elite

SIENA SAINTS
Cole Allen, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Luke Julien, A, Shaker (N.Y.) / Albany Power
Richard Bianchi, D, Ocean Township (N.J.) / United

ST. JOHN’S RED STORM
Kyle McBride, D, Palos Verdes (Calif.) / Factory, LA Heat
Anthony “Sam” Uva, FO/M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Matt Duncan, A/M, Birchmont Park (Ont.) / Toronto Beaches (box)
Anthony Culley, A/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Tyler Perez, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) / LI Express
Ro Bryan, A/M, Avon Old Farms (Conn.) / NH Tomahawks
Matt Chopp, M, Sierra Canyon (Calif.) / Legends West, LA Heat
Patrick Ednie, M, Ravenscroft (N.C.) / Carolina Cannons

ST. JOSEPH’S HAWKS
Kevin Vandegrift, M, Academy of the New Church (Pa.) / Big 4 HHH
Zach Cole, M/FO, Lenape (N.J.) / Duke’s LC
Andrew Derasmo, A, Harborfields (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Jeffrey Conner, M, Strath Haven (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Chris Clintock, M, Watchung Hills (N.J.) / 2 Knights
Ryan Doran, A, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) / Team 91
Jonathan Oronzio, LSM/D, Iona Prep (N.Y.) / Express North
Drew Chilson, M, Morristown (N.J.) / STEPS
Will Stevens, M, St. Peter’s Prep (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Robert LoBello, LSM, Marcellus (N.Y.) / Orange Crush

STONY BROOK SEAWOLVES
Steven Pinto, M, Connetquot (N.Y.) / Legacy, LI Express
Jake Wandle, A, Rocky Point (N.Y.) / Team 91
Matt Anderson, M, Corpus Christi Catholic (Ont.) / Edge
Liam Kalbacher, A, Syosset (N.Y.)
Austin Deskewicz, M/FO, Ballston Spa (N.Y.)
Anthony Celauro, G, Syosset (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws

SYRACUSE ORANGE
No. 2 Matt Magnan, M, Fox Lane (N.Y.) / Prime Time
No. 71 Griffin Cook, A, Jamesville-DeWitt (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
No. 75 Shahe Katchadurian, G, John Jay (N.Y.) / Prime Time
No. 99 Jacob Walthour, LSM, Salisbury (Conn.) / Leading Edge
^Tyler Lawton, M, New Providence (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Basil Aburn, A, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Crabs 
Mikey Berkman, A, Dr. Phillips (Fla.) / LB3, SweetLax FL
Peter Fiorini, M, Baldwinsville (N.Y.) / Orange Crush
Thomas Washington, FO/M, Blake (Minn.) / Team Minnesota
Owen Hull, D, Rye (N.Y.) / Prime Time
Justin Kim, M, Don Bosco (N.J.) / Patriot
Andrew Kim, M, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.) / Patriot
Jack Kennedy, D, Ridgewood (N.J.) / NJ Riot
Seth Thornton, F/O, Scarsdale (N.Y.) / LI Sting

TOWSON TIGERS
No. 76 Sean Mooney, A, Kent Island (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
No. 91 Jack Connelly, LSM, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
^Logan Zimnoch, A/M, St. Paul’s (Md.) / FCA Maryland
^Alex Reid, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Alex Reno, M/LSM/D, Arundel (Md.) / Baltimore Crabs
Ryan Swain, M, Calvert Hall (Md.) / FCA Maryland
Tim Shearer, LSM/D, Fenwick (Ill.) / True
Jack Kimmel, A, South Side (N.Y.) / LI Jesters
Ryan Leonard, A, Churchill (Md.) / Rock

UMASS MINUTEMEN
Quinn Towne, D, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Christian Trahan, F/O, Bishop Guertin (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks – PG ’18
Jack Gump, LSM/D, Chelmsford (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Duke Lenaghan, D, Thayer Academy (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Darian Cook, A, Joel Barlow (Conn.) / CT Bulldogs – PG ’18
Adam Towey, D, Moses Brown (R.I.) / Laxachusetts
Jack Geiger, M, Reading Memorial (Mass.) / EC Rockets
Matt Baugher, A, Greenwich (Conn.) / Prime Time
Sean Parker, M, Hunterdon Central (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Dominic Elmo, G, Bishop Watterson (Oh.) / Haymakers

UMASS-LOWELL RIVER HAWKS
Pat Kaveny, LSM/D, Foxboro (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Drew Muzzey, D, Laconia (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Doug Barker, D, Bishop Guertin (N.H.) / NH Tomahawks
Zach Zeyher, M, Wilton (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State
Liam McDonough, F/O, Groton-Dunstable (Mass.) / Team Central

UMBC RETRIEVERS
Andrew Taylor, LSM, Fallston (Md.) / Rock
Frank Blazer, D, Oakdale (Md.) / Lax Factory
Taylor Bohanan, A, St. Mary’s (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
Colin Hoff, M, Southern Lehigh (Pa.) / NXT

VERMONT CATAMOUNTS
Jonathan McConvey, A/M, St. Michael’s (Ont.) / Edge
Sam Cioffi, A, Marblehead (Mass.) / 3d New England
Dobson Cooper, M, Staples (Conn.) / CT Chargers
Liam Limoges, A, Richview (Ont.) / Edge
Amos Gilbert, M, Salisbury (Conn.) / 3d New England
Brendan O’Brien, D, St. John’s Prep (Mass.) / 3d New England
Salvatore Iaria, M, Bainbridge Island (Wash.) / Seattle Starz
Porter Awad, LSM/D, Eastview (Minn.) / Team MN
Paul Governale, LSM, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
Andrew Lee, A, Xaverian Brothers (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Matt Shaffer, G, Tabor Academy (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Ross Buchman, D, MICDS (Mo.) / Project Missouri
Jake Quilty, M, Hingham (Mass.) / Laxachusetts
Carson Brown, LSM/D, Fordham Prep (N.Y.) / LI Express

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
No. 32
Mac Bredahl, A, Chatham (N.J.) / Leading Edge
No. 100 Brett Hobbs, A/M, Salesianum (Del.) / Big 4 HHH
^
Will Vitton, G, Summit (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Stelios Kroudis, A, Sparta (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Thad Spiker, LSM/D, Oak Hall (Fla.) / Florida Generals, Team Florida
Alex Spiker, LSM/D, Oak Hall (Fla.) / Florida Generals, Team Florida
Austin Fraser, A, Hendrick Hudson (N.Y.) / Express North
Jimmy Gabrielsen, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh
Pat Daly, A, Tabor Academy (Mass.) / Fighting Clams
Brody LaPorte, LSM, Menlo (Calif.) / 3d NorCal, West Coast Starz
Chet Comizio, M, Delbarton (N.J.) / Patriot

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS
No. 13 Grayson Sallade, M, Manheim Township (Pa.) / Big 4, Low & Away
No. 16 Cade Saustad, LSM/D, Highland Park (Tex.) / Texas Mustangs
No. 27 Xander Dickson, A/M, Brunswick (Conn.) / Eclipse
No. 42 Andrew Russell, M, Victor (N.Y.) / SweetLax
No. 51 Patrick Burkinshaw, G, Brunswick (Conn.) / Eclipse
No. 86 David Sprock, M, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) / Iron Horse
Petey LaSalla, FO/M, Rocky Point (N.Y.) / Team Long Island
Kian Olexo, LSM/D, Spalding (Md.) / Annapolis Hawks
*Jeff Conner, M, Strath Haven (Pa.) / Mesa Fresh

VMI KEYDETS
RJ Barnes, M, Paul VI (Va.) / 3d Mid-Atlantic
Aidan Riley, A/M, James River (Va.) / C2C
Reid Scarborough, M, Robinson (Va.) / VLC
Julius Terrell, M, St. John’s College (D.C.) / Blackwolf
Rob Soluri, G, Westlake (Tex.) / Iron Horse Justin Isenhour

WAGNER SEAHAWKS
Ryan Pedrani, M, Somerville (N.J.) / Building Blocks
Kevin Cruz, A/M, Flint Hill (Va.) / Madlax
Ben Pagesy, G, Kingsway Regional (N.J.) / Duke’s LC
Stephen Dwyer, M, Immaculata (N.J.) / BBL
Holden Patterson, A, Robinson (Va.) / Blackwolf
Grant Petrucci, LSM/D, Detroit Country Day (Mich.) / True
Justin Isenhour, D, Dr. Phillips (Fla.) / SweetLax

YALE BULLDOGS
*No. 20 
Joe Neuman, F/O, Salisbury (Conn.) / SweetLax
No. 43 Matt Brandau, A, Boys’ Latin (Md.) / Crabs
No. 85 
Jake Wornow, M, Westfield (N.J.) / Leading Edge
Konrad Collins, LSM, Summit (Ore.) / 3d Oregon
Kyle Zawadzki, A, Smithtown West (N.Y.) / LI Outlaws
Miles Leniw, G, Delbarton (N.J.) / Patriot
Brady McDermott, A, Brighton (N.Y.) / SweetLax
Greg Gatto, M, Ridgefield (Conn.) / Superstar, LI Sting
Jack Ocken, M, Brunswick (Conn.) / 3d Tri-State, Eclipse
Bryce DeMuth, D, Avon Grove (Pa.) / NXT

One thought on “2018 Commitments

  1. Pingback: Cold Weather Results: Performing in November | 412 Lax

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s