2016 Commitments

Below are the confirmed verbal commitments in the Class of 2016 – high school seniors. These are ordered as chronologically as possible and the list will be updated as submissions come in. Rankings next to a player’s name refer to spots determined in September’s Top 100 senior list. Asterisks (*) indicate a player formerly committed to another program.

To submit a verbal missing from this post, please fill out this form on the Submit Commit page.

AIR FORCE FALCONS
Dakota Clark, M, Bedford (N.H.)
Kevin Reichardt, D, Kings Park (N.Y.)
Kyle Richbourg, M, Centreville (Va.)
Josh Melton, A, Grandview (Colo.)
Winston Palmeiri, A, Colorado Academy (Colo.)
Craig Coleman, M, La Salle (Pa.)
Matt O’Rourk, A/M, Lambert (Ga.)
Doc Szlathetcka, LSM/D, Shady Side (Pa.)
Jake Brodie, A/M, Hingham (Mass.)
Matt Schwartz, A, Mahtomedi (Minn.)
Brian Cunningham, A, Auburn (N.Y.)
Granite Porcher, M, Hagerty (Fla.)
Paxton Boyer, G, Mountain Vista (Colo.)
Chris Buell, A/M, Highland Park (Tex.)
Trey Lervick, A, Woodbury (Minn.)
Danny Pagano, LSM/D, Dwyer (Fla.)
Sam Shifflett, M/FO, Chanhassen (Minn.)

ALBANY GREAT DANES
No. 47 T.D. Ierlan, F/O, Victor (N.Y.)
Nick Diaco, D, West Deptford (N.J.)
Matt Spahr, LSM/D, Comsewogue (N.Y.)
Davis Diamond, M, St. Andrew’s (Fla.)
Nate Siekierski, G, Legend (Colo.)
Steven Kunz, D, Farmingdale (N.Y.)
Connor Filipowski, LSM/D, Warwick (N.Y.)

ARMY BLACK KNIGHTS
E.J. Aronson, D, Syosset (N.Y.)
Matthew Russell, D, Fort Mill (S.C.)
Karl Van Blargen, M, Hershey (Pa.)
Anthony George, M, Culver (Ind.)
Sam Nadjari, FO/M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Bennett Taylor, D, Plant (Fla.)
Dan Ross, A, Linganore (Md.)
John Day, D, Ward Melville (N.Y.)
Patrick Barrow, D, Victor (N.Y.)
Alex Alacqua, M, Chaminade (N.Y.)
Ethan Carr, M, Severna Park (Md.)
Matt Manown, M, La Salle (R.I.)
James Pryor, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Brandon Ryan, M, Hamburg (N.Y.)
Drennan Greene, A, Landon (Md.)

BELLARMINE KNIGHTS
Mason Moon, G, Allen (Tex.)
Tommy Franceschini, M, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.)
Tucker Doherty, LSM/D, Lake Norman (N.C.)
Dom Branda, A, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.)
Eric Rubak, D, Santa Margarita Catholic (Calif.)
Luke Petty, D, Highland Park (Tex.)
Johnny Daniels, LSM/D, The Woodlands (Tex.)
Wills Hutras, M, Dublin Scioto (Oh.)
Morgan Macko, A, Brother Rice (Mich.)
Connor Chessock, A/M, Mount Tabor (N.C.)
*Christopher Motter, F/O, Hudson (Oh.)

BINGHAMTON BEARCATS
Mike DeMarco, M, Victor (N.Y.)
Zach Barrett, D, Lynbrook (N.Y.)
Daniel Beiline, D, IMG Academy (Fla.)
Noah Madgwick, D, Stone Bridge (Va.)
Owen Mead, A, Sparta (N.J.)

BOSTON UNIVERSITY TERRIERS
*No. 96 Anthony DeMaio, A/M, Coronado (Calif.)
Nick Ellerton, LSM/D, St. Michael’s (Ont.)
Tyler Hersh, G, Oak Ridge (Calif.)
Jackson Colling, M, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.)
Conor Muldoon, A/M, Westminster (Conn.) PG
John MacLean, M, Medfield (Mass.)
Chase Levesque, LSM/D, Ridgefield (Conn.)
Eric Haab, A, Episcopal Academy (Pa.)
Joe McSorley, G, Calvert Hall (Md.)
Adam Close, A/M, Wilson (Pa.)
Connor Pearce, M, Calvert Hall (Md.)

BROWN BEARS
No. 26 Philip Goss, G, Deerfield (Mass.)
No. 55 Luke McCaleb, A, Gonzaga (D.C.)
No. 87 Ryan Finlay, D, Gonzaga (D.C.)
Mitchell Oliver, LSM/D, Georgetown Prep (Md.)
Jack Kniffin, A, Darien (Conn.)
Jason Simaan, F/O, Corona Del Mar (Calif.)
Michael Brown, LSM, Wilton (Conn.)
Levi McCrady, M, Fox Chapel (Pa.)
Jason Curran, A, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)

BRYANT BULLDOGS
Viper Scheele, G, Jupiter (Fla.)
Alex Parent, A, Central Catholic (Mass.)
Jack Staab, D, Jensen Beach (Fla.)
Jack Callahan, LSM, Victor (N.Y.)
Jake Jones, M, Hunterdon Central (N.J.)
Trevor Weingarten, M/FO, Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
Zach Coffey, LSM/D, Governor’s (Mass.)
Andre Gomez, M, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.)
*Jake Fiske, LSM, Poway (Calif.)

BUCKNELL BISON
Ryan Parsons, A/M, Rivers (Mass.)
Jack Gelinas, D, Bronxville (N.Y.)
Darien Clay, LSM, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) PG
Jake Saenz, A, Hill School (Pa.)
John Salcedo, M, Christian Brothers Academy (N.J.)
Grayson Burns, A, Jamesville-DeWitt (N.Y.)
Conor Shears, D, Yorktown (Va.)
Joseph Stein, F/O, Bullis (Md.)
Trent Starr, M, Smithtown East (N.Y.)
Will Yorke, A, Hotchkiss (Conn.) PG
Jake Guarino, M, Westlake (Tex.)

CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS
Reece Eddy, LSM/D, Skaneateles (N.Y.)

CLEVELAND STATE VIKINGS
Zach Whitenack, LSM/D, Olentangy (Oh.)
Ryan Boyle, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.)
Chris Britton, M, Vero Beach (Fla.)
Ty Collins, M, Wheaton Academy (Ill.)
Quinn Lemke, D, Mahtomedi (Minn.)
Noah Gleeson, M, Dublin Coffman (Oh.)
Jake Leitch, M, Carmel (Ind.)
Nick Wendel, M, Faith Lutheran (Nev.)
Jack Frickleton, A/M, Bainbridge Island (Wash.)
Danny Tesler, F/O, Allatoona (Ga.)
Caleb Espinoza, G, Palmer (Colo.)
Justin Conner, LSM/D, Landon (Md.)
Jack Feeney, F/O, Downingtown West (Pa.)
Nate Menendez, M, Hudson (Oh.)
Tristen Copeland, M, Robinson (N.C.)
Ethan Peterson, M, White Bear Lake (Minn.)
Chris Morgan, G, Spring-Ford (Pa.)
Zachary Hodge, M, Poway (Calif.)
Patrick Fitzsimmons, G, Chaminade (Mo.)
Chase Baker, A, Sylvania Northview (Oh.)
Brandon Ruditz, LSM, Boca Raton (Fla.)
Mark Urso, F/O, Newtown (Conn.)
Garrett White, D, Ann Arbor Pioneer (Mich.)
Stephen Masi, A, Easton (Pa.)
Skylar Jimenez, D, Newbury Park (Calif.)
Austin Boyer, G, San Clemente (Calif.)
Logan Bradford, D, Macintosh (Ga.)
Levi Peterson, LSM/D, Holt (Mich.)
Gideon Brockenbrough, A/M, Roman Catholic (Pa.)

COLGATE RAIDERS
No. 74 Griffin Brown, M, Landon (Md.)
No. 83 Nicky Petkevich, A/M, Bullis (Md.)
John Donahue, LSM/D, Charlotte Country Day (N.C.)
Matt Lupinacci, A, John Jay (N.Y.)
Josh Karp, LSM/D, Newark Academy (N.J.)
*Brendon Luu, F/O, Chaminade (N.Y.)
Parker Baddley, LSM/D, Battlefield (Va.)
John Marple, M, Edina (Minn.)
Holden Catlett, M, Lakeridge (Ore.)

CORNELL BIG RED
No. 30 
Jeff Teat, A, Hill Academy (Ont.)
No. 84 Ryan Maloney, A, Victor (N.Y.)
No. 86 Harrison Bardwell, M, Wilton (Conn.)
No. 98 
Cooper Telesco, M, Ridgewood (N.J.)
Griff Gosnell, D, Bullis (Md.)
Caelahn Bullen, G, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
Austin Fingar, M, Penn Yan (N.Y.)
Ryan McDonald, M, West Genesee (N.Y.)
Sam Duggan, M, Skaneateles (N.Y.)
*Brandon Salvatore, LSM/D, Taft (Conn.) PG
Cameron Gebhardt, A, Fairport (N.Y.)
*Paul Rasimowicz, F/O, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) PG

DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
George Christopher, G, Gonzaga (D.C.)
Chris Bacotti, M, Massapequa (N.Y.)
Jack Forrest, M, Bullis (Md.)
Jack Richardson, M, Connetquot (N.Y.)
Harlan Smart, M, Lincoln-Sudbury (Mass.)

DELAWARE BLUE HENS
Matt Waters, M, Rumson-Fair Haven (N.J.)
Tyler Henderson, M, Acalanes (Calif.)
*Luke Bianchino, M, Salesianum (Del.)
Drew Silvera, LSM, Episcopal Academy (Pa.)
Bryce Reid, A/M, Avon Grove (Pa.)
Crosby Matthews, F/O, Lovett (Ga.)
Cole Baker, M, Valor Christian (Colo.)
*Matt Schleicher, A, Hun School (N.J.) PG
*Beau Kush, M, Avon Grove (Pa.)

DENVER PIONEERS
No. 2 Ethan Walker, A, Culver (Ind.)
No. 59 Kyle Smith, M, New Canaan (Conn.)
No. 71 Sam Harnisch, A, St. Margaret’s (Calif.)
Josh Matte, G, Eastside Catholic (Wash.)
Matthew McIlroy, D, Westfield (N.J.)
Tim Sanford, D, Westminster (Conn.)
Cameron Close, M, Hill Academy (Ont.) PG
Alec Barnes, M/FO, Regis Jesuit (Colo.)
Colin Squires, LSM, West Linn (Ore.)
Danny Logan, M, Upper Arlington (Oh.)
Zach Hutchko, A, McCallie (Tenn.)
Chris Sullivan, D, Salpointe Catholic (Ariz.) PG
Nate Williams, LSM/D, IMG Academy (Fla.) PG

DETROIT TITANS
Seth Mendell, A, Carmel (Ind.)
Alex Jarzembowski, M/FO, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.)
Mitch Grengs, D, Farmington (Minn.)
Donavon Dempsey, A, Lakeville South (Minn.)
Dylan Mercier, A/M, Brighton (Mich.)
Grayson Gardner, A, Cathedral (Ind.)
Kaegan Kumnick, D, Allen (Tex.)
Nick Carlino, LSM/D, Bethpage (N.Y.)
Charlie Schiefer, A, Birmingham (Mich.)
Matt Carrello, M, Bethpage (N.Y.)
Anthony Kennin, G, Homestead (Wisc.)

DREXEL DRAGONS
No. 73
 Steven Shollenberger, A, Bullis (Md.)
Aidan Coll, A, Hill School (Pa.)
John Van Sickle, G, Mira Costa (Calif.)
Pat Kiernan, D, St. Dominic’s (N.Y.)
Collin Mailman, M, York Suburban (Pa.)
Wade Shervin, M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.)
*Cheech McLallen, A, Madison (Va.)
Jason DePhillips, D, Henderson (Pa.)
*Alex Pfaff, LSM/D, Loyola Blakefield (Md.)
Ian Foster, F/O, IMG Academy (Fla.)
*Casey DuBois, G, Mt. Hebron (Md.)

DUKE BLUE DEVILS
No. 3 Reilly Walsh, A/M, Brunswick (Conn.)
No. 11 Terry Lindsay, M, Georgetown Prep (Md.)
No. 13 Brian Smyth, M/FO, Westminster (Conn.)
No. 17 Kevin Quigley, M, Ridge (N.J.)
No. 31 J.T. Giles-Harris, LSM/D, St. Joseph’s (N.J.)
UA AA Joe Manown, A, Deerfield (Mass.) PG
Blake Leischow, M, Orono (Minn.)
Walker Scaglione, D, Cosby (Va.)
Ryan Hastings, M, Bishop’s (Calif.)

FAIRFIELD STAGS
No. 58 Sean McKee, G, Penn Charter (Pa.)
No. 88 Travis Ford, M, Webster Thomas (N.Y.)
Tommy Fleming, A, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.)
Andrew Murrow, D, Boys’ Latin (Md.)
Cameron Richard, D, Pinkerton Academy (N.H.)
Brian Cosgrove, LSM/D, Brother Rice (Mich.)
Dylan Beckwith, A/M, Wantagh (N.Y.)
Alex Wagner, A/M, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)
Clay Brady, M, Shaker Heights (Oh.)
Tyler Lichter, M, Oletangy (Oh.)
Adam Aronowitz, M, Episcopal Dallas (Tex.)
*Matt Fedorjaka, A/M, Lewisburg (Pa.)
Zach White, A, Malvern Prep (Pa.)

FURMAN PALADINS
Alec van de Bovenkamp, G, Culver (Ind.)
Will O’Grady, D, Benet Academy (Ill.)
Luke McDaid, A, Garden City (N.Y.)
Aidan Conk, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Ashton Baca, M, Greenville (S.C.)
Louie Yovino, M, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.)
Trevor Stuart, M, Allatoona (Ga.)
Jack Schleicher, M, Pierson (N.Y.)
Brandon Bank, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.) PG

GEORGETOWN HOYAS
No. 7 Jarrett Jones, D, Palos Verdes (Calif.)
No. 46 Jack Stephenson, G, Brunswick (Conn.)
No. 63 Stephen MacLeod, D, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.)
*No. 69 Cullen Morgan, M, Fox Lane (N.Y.)
No. 99 Alex Bean, F/O, MICDS (Mo.)
Tim Dick, D, Rivers (Mass.)
Sean O’Keefe, M, Marin Catholic (Calif.)
Jake Carraway, A, St. Mary’s (Md.)
Justin Meichner, A, Taft (Conn.) PG
Massimo Bucci, A/M, IMG Academy (Fla.)

HAMPTON PIRATES
Everett Driver, LSM/D, Gaithersburg (Md.)
Jonathan Napier, M, Pickerington (Oh.)

HARTFORD HAWKS
Joey Tesoriero, A, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.)
Alex Bonnett, A, Penncrest (Pa.)
Chet Morgis, A/M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.)
Tanner Baldin, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
Anthony Drouin, LSM/D, Salisbury (Conn.)

HARVARD CRIMSON
*No. 21 
Beau Botkiss, LSM/D, Torrey Pines (Calif.)
No. 32 Nigel Andrews, M, Deerfield (Mass.)
*No. 45 George Loring, M, Noble & Greenough (Mass.)
*No. 57 Jeremy Magno, M, Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
No. 68 Kyle Anderson, A, Malvern Prep (Pa.)
No. 76 David Strupp, D, New Canaan (Conn.)
No. 90 Dalton Follows, A, Hill Academy (Ont.)
Ryan Graff, A, Bloomington (Minn.)
Noah Knopf, D, Fieldston (N.Y.)
Watson Cheek, M, Noble & Greenough (Mass.)

HIGH POINT PANTHERS
Michael Stanton, A, Gonzaga (D.C.)
Mitchell Snyder, A, Needham Broughton (N.C.)
Logan Danenza, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Brian Stamm, LSM/D, Cherry Hill East (N.J.)
Tyler Kostack, A, Marple Newtown (Pa.)
Nate Carter, M, Salisbury (Conn.)
Colin Zimmerman, A, Chantilly (Va.)
Chris Price, D, Lambert (Ga.)
Ian Sheekey, A, Cherry Hill East (N.J.)
Dalton Sulver, A/M, Kingwood (Tex.)
Patrick Boppel, M, R.J. Reynolds (N.C.)
Nick Walsh, D, Woodbury (Minn.)
Ben Baker, A/M, Upper Arlington (Oh.)
Ricky Koehler, M, DeMatha (Md.)
*Davis Sampere, F/O, Leesville Road (N.C.)

HOBART STATESMEN
Ben Ferrucci, A, Valley Regional (Conn.) – PG ’16
Jake Stowell, A, Cazenovia (N.Y)
Bayler Tranmer, M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
Sam Lucchesi, G, Garden City (N.Y.)
Jimmy Lampert, A, Wayland (Mass.)

HOFSTRA PRIDE
No. 18 Ryan Tierney, A/M, Massapequa (N.Y.)
Bobby Casey, G, Wantagh (N.Y.)
Riley Forte, A, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.)
Kyle Sliwak, M, Wantagh (N.Y.)
Sean Maloney, M, Foothill (Calif.)
Kyle Gallagher, F/O, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Kevin O’Keefe, M, Oceanside (N.Y.)
Lawrence Galizia, LSM, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Ryan Kinnard, M, Penncrest (Pa.)
Eric Wenz, D, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
No. 80 Kevin Kodzis, A, Foothill (Calif.)
Nick Prunier, A, Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
Connor Waldron, A, Berkshire (Mass.)
Will McAlister, M, Lassiter (Ga.)
Justin Lynskey, A, Massapequa (N.Y.)
Charlie Keating, M/FO, Ridge (N.J.)
Sean Mullaney, M, Watchung Hills (N.J.)
Sean New, D, Fox Lane (N.Y.)
George Peele, G, King Low Heywood Thomas (Conn.)
*John Faus, LSM/D, St. Paul’s (Md.)

JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS
Reed Bagwell, M, West Forsyth (Ga.)
Joey Goodwin, G, Mountain Lakes (N.J.)
Liam Hare, D, Spring-Ford (Pa.)
Brett Reilly, A, Westlake (Calif.)
Chad Minter, M/FO, Maclay (Fla.)
Tommy Barnhorst, LSM/D, Sycamore (Oh.)
Dwayne Mattushik, A, Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
Ben Carbone, D, Lake Mary’s (Fla.)
Michael Foster, A/M, John Paul The Great (Va.)
Jacob Yordy, LSM/D, Great Oak (Calif.)
Landon Twiggs, A, Ocean Springs (Miss.)

JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
No. 24 
Owen Colwell, LSM/D, Westfield (N.J.)
No. 25 
Forry Smith, A, Haverford (Pa.)
No. 29 Jack Rapine, D, Upper Dublin (Pa.)
No. 42 
Matt Stagnitta, M, Montgomery (N.J.)
No. 51 Cole Williams, A, Loyola Blakefield (Md.)
No. 67 Jack Lyne, D, Middlesex (Mass.)
No. 72 Jacob Giacalone, G, Sachem North (N.Y.)
Matt Hubler, A, Lawrenceville (N.J.)
Joe Pollard, A, St. Paul’s (Md.)
Brendan O’Neill, M, Haverford (Pa.)
Paul Steel, LSM/D, Bullis (Md.)

LAFAYETTE LEOPARDS
Jack Marshall, M, Haverford (Pa.)
Seth Obadia, A, Port Washington (N.Y.)
Michael Sands, A, Greenwich (Conn.)
Jason Corcoran, D, Phillips Exeter (N.H.)
Wes Moshier, G, Milburn (N.J.)
Shane Sharp, D, Palos Verdes (Calif.)
Zane Crandall, M, Mira Costa (Calif.)
*Christopher Adamo, LSM, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Johnny Becker, FO/M, Mountain Lakes (N.J.)

LEHIGH MOUNTAIN HAWKS
Erik DiGirolamo, LSM/D, Parkland (Pa.)
Zac Methlie, LSM/D, Springfield-Delco (Pa.)
Conor Gaffney, F/O, Lenape (N.J.)
Austin Clibanoff, M, La Salle (Pa.)
Andrew Eichelberger, M, Strake Jesuit (Tex.)
Austin Pierce, A/M, Chatham (N.J.)
Ryan Klose, A, West Linn (Ore.)
Charlie O’Brien, M, Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
Dan Rivera, D, La Salle (Pa.)
Christian McHugh, M, Iona Prep (N.Y.)
*Jake Burmeister, D, MICDS (Mo.)

LOYOLA GREYHOUNDS
No. 4 Ryan McNulty, LSM, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)
No. 39 John Railey, LSM/D, Georgetown Prep (Md.)
Alex Johnson, D, Culver (Ind.)
A.J. Traynor, A/M, Malvern Prep (Pa.)
Cole Boland, M, Regis Jesuit (Colo.)
Riley Cox, M, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)
Wiley Bonham, A, Monte Vista (Calif.)
Logan Devereaux, A, Westminster (Ga.)
Matt Higgins, M, Blessed Trinity (Ga.)
Joe Tabor, G, Monte Vista (Calif.)
Dylan Villari, M, Holy Trinity (N.Y.)

MANHATTAN JASPERS
Nicolas Galioto, M/FO, Kings Park (N.Y.)
Trevor Pelletier, A, Gulliver Prep (Fla.)
Reed Martin, M, Canisius (N.Y.)
Mac Altounian, M, Lake Forest (Ill.)
Matt DiScola, G, Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
Mike Lombardi, A, West Islip (N.Y.)de

MARIST RED FOXES
Peyton Smith, M/FO, Athens Drive (N.C.)
Jon Constant, A, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)
Jake Weinman, A, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)
Mike Smith, M, Hendrick Hudson (N.Y.)

MARQUETTE GOLDEN EAGLES
Jared Hershman, F/O, Hendrick Hudson (N.Y.)
Chris Rolfing, G, Woodbury (Minn.)
Connor McClelland, M, St. Michael’s (Ont.)
Cole Froemming, D, Eden Prairie (Minn.)
Luke Anderson, M, Lakeville North (Minn.)
Ryan Granger, D, Penncrest (Pa.)
P.J. Cox, LSM/D, Skyline (Wash.)
Ben Allen, D, De La Salle (Calif.)
Jackson Suarez, D, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.)
Petey Henkhaus, M, Palos Verdes (Calif.)
Ryan Fazio, A, Cathedral Catholic (Calif.)
Anthony Courcelle, LSM, Cypress Bay (Fla.)
Colin O’Donnell, A, Xavier (Conn.)
Connor Campbell, M, Juanita (Wash.)
Tommy von den Benken, A/M, Roxbury Latin (Mass.)

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
No. 5 Jared Bernhardt, A, Lake Brantley (Fla.)
No. 36 Blake Carrara, LSM, Riverhead (N.Y.)
No. 52 Jack Wilson, M, Radnor (Pa.)
No. 64 Russell Masci, M, Don Bosco (N.J.)
No. 78 Jack Welding, LSM/D, Southlake Carroll (Tex.)
No. 93 Henry Chastain, D, Gonzaga (D.C.)
No. 95 Alex Giovinco, F/O, Syosset (N.Y.)
Andrew Packer, A, Benjamin (Fla.)
Preston Faecher, A, Redondo Union (Calif.)
Jared Chiachetti, M, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.)
Ethan Mintzer, M, Calvert Hall (Md.)
Tyler Rockhill, FO/M, St. Paul’s (Md.)
Drew Harrison, M, Mount Saint Joseph (Md.)
Colin Hayek, LSM, Oxbridge Academy (Fla.)
*Sam Ross, G, Christian Brothers (Tenn.)

MERCER BEARS
Brady Berman, D, Lambert (Ga.)
Jackson Harris, M, Charlotte Latin (N.C.)
Brad Hodoval, G, Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.)
Sean Smart, M, Etowah (Ga.)
Justyn Jean-Felix, LSM, Lambert (Ga.)
John Michael Night, M/FO, Trinity Prep (Fla.)
Jack Ryan, A, North Gwinnett (Ga.)
Jordan Elam, LSM/D, Loudon Valley (Va.)
Shawn Finnerty, A, Alpharetta (Ga.)
Will McCarthy, M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
No. 20
Avery Myers, M, Gonzaga (D.C.)
No. 82 Henry Adams, A, Cherry Creek (Colo.)
No. 85 Christian Ford, M, Bishop’s (Calif.)
No. 86 John Michael Priddy, LSM, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.)
No. 100 Curtis Alexander, D, Deerfield (Mass.)
Matthew Trowbridge, G, MICDS (Mo.)
Harry Bogle, A, Culver (Ind.)
Crey Bankes, D, Blake School (Minn.)
Ryan Prior, M, Culver Academy (Ind.)
Noah Fosse, A, Westminster (Conn.)
T.J. Heagerty, A, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Sam Bouhdary, LSM/D, Conestoga (Pa.)
*Finn Goonan, D, Northport (N.Y.)
Jason Brown, A, Calvert Hall (Md.)

MONMOUTH HAWKS
Trevor Benedetto, A, Mountain Lakes (N.J.)
Mike Yanovitch, G, Montgomery (N.J.)
Justin Schwenk, F/O, Spring-Ford (Pa.)
Anthony Sardo, A, Westlake (N.Y.)

MT. ST. MARY’S MOUNTAINEERS
Robert Johnson, LSM/D, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)
Tucker Senefeld, G, Cathedral (Ind.)
Adam Baker, G, Paul VI (Va.)
Sal Cipriano, A, Herricks (N.Y.)
Nick Melaragno, LSM/D, Bishop Watterson (Oh.)
Ryan Gilmartin, A/M, Red Bank (N.J.)
Shawn Raum, F/O, Sachem North (N.Y.)
Brendan Doyle, M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.)
Henry Maloof, A, South River (Md.)
Connor Smith, A, Baldwinsville (N.Y.)
Christopher Stueber, M/FO, Charlotte Christian (N.C.)
Joey Mercado, LSM/D, Lenape (N.J.)
Zach Alt, F/O, Franklin (Md.)

NAVY MIDSHIPMEN
Jason Yoquinto, G, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.)
Nick Franchuk, LSM/D, Fairfield Prep (Conn.)
Logan Spilker, M, Severna Park (Md.)
Tim Griffin, M, Good Counsel (Md.)
Alex Scalamandre, M, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.)
Jacob Mandish, LSM/D, Severn (Md.)
Colin Meehan, M, Chantilly (Va.)
Tyler Perreten, M, Severn (Md.)
*Jeff Durden, LSM/D, McCallie (Tenn.)
Luke Dennen, A/M, Cathedral (Ind.)

NJIT HIGHLANDERS
Ryan Kaden, A, Bridgewater-Raritan (N.J.)
Ian Reilly, G, Haddonfield Memorial (N.J.)
Matt Sanchez, M, Mt. Olive (N.J.)

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
*No. 15 Will Perry, M, Greenwich (Conn.)
No. 27 Jack Pezzulla, G, Boys’ Latin (Md.)
No. 43 Patrick Lyons, LSM/D, Salesanium (Del.)
No. 61 Michael Guerin, A, Westminster (Conn.)
*No. 62 Matt Gavin, A, Manhasset (N.Y.)
No. 92 Blake Tyndall, F/O, Vandegrift (Tex.)
Zach Kissick, A/M, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.)
Connor Frost, M, Dr. Charles Best (B.C.)
Cam Macri, LSM, Governor’s Academy (Mass.)
Tyler Seminetta, LSM/D, New Trier (Ill.)

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
No. 16 Bryan Costabile, M, Mt. St. Joseph (Md.)
No. 54 Jacob Kanak, D, Culver (Ind.)
No. 60 Jack Zullo, G, Chaminade (N.Y.)
No. 65 Charlie Leonard, LSM/D, Arapahoe (Colo.)
Keaton Komatz, M, Heritage (Colo.)
Tommy McNamara, M, Haverford (Pa.)
Stephen Chase, A, Choate (Conn.) PG
Mike Farnish, D, Hun School (N.J.) PG
Auden Menke, M, New Hampton (N.H.)
Peter Gayhardt, A/M, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.)
Jack Kielty, LSM, Delbarton (N.J.)
Kyle Hyland, F/O, Hinsdale Central (Ill.)
*Brian Willetts, A, Choate (Conn.) PG
Matt Blommer, D, Episcopal Academy (Pa.)

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
No. 33 Christian Feliziani, F/O, Episcopal Academy (Pa.)
No. 48 Dan Rooney, A, Smithtown East (N.Y.)
Cal Costa, A, Bishop’s School (Calif.)
Caleb Mahoney, LSM/D, Rivers School (Mass.)
Nick Musci, A/M, St. Francis DeSales (Oh.)
Joshua Kirson, G, Hill Academy (Ont.) PG
Colin O’Hare, M, Benjamin (Fla.)
Ryan Terefenko, M, Wilson (Pa.)
Brendan Wallace, LSM/D, Salisbury (Conn.) PG

PENN QUAKERS
No. 28 
Mark Evanchick, D, Darien (Conn.)
No. 44 Adam Goldner, A, Malvern Prep (Pa.)
No. 50 Ryan Murray, LSM/D, Malvern Prep (Pa.)
No. 66 Alex DeMarco, G, Haverford (Pa.)
No. 77  Kyle Thornton, D, Chaminade (N.Y.)
No. 97 JoJo Biddle, A, Pacific Ridge (Calif.)
Skyler Mickunas, LSM/D, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
Jack Book, M, Darien (Conn.)
Keyveat Postell, M, Haverford (Pa.)
Drew Robshaw, A, Mendham (N.J.)

PENN STATE NITTANY LIONS
No. 9 Gerard Arceri, F/O, Smithtown East (N.Y.)
No. 22 Mac O’Keefe, A, Syosset (N.Y.)
No. 41 Nick McEvoy, M/FO, Gonzaga (D.C.)
T.J. Connellan, LSM/D, Cazenovia (N.Y.)
Barrett Sutley, M, McDonogh (Md.)
Mitch Schaefer, M, Canandaigua (N.Y.)
Conor Smith, A, West Islip (N.Y.)
Nick Cardile, LSM/D, Avon Grove (Pa.)
*Tyler Will, M, Haverford (Pa.)
Kane Randolph, LSM, St. Mary’s (Md.)
Jack Rusbuldt, G, Collegiate (Va.)
Colby Kneese, G, Highland Park (Tex.)

PRINCETON TIGERS
No. 6 
Michael Sowers, A, Upper Dublin (Pa.)
No. 23 Arman Medghalchi, D, McDonogh (Md.)
No. 87 Jon Levine, G, Hun School (N.J.)
Andrew Bowman, A, Phillips Exeter (N.H.)
Luke Pascucci, D, Belmont Hill (Mass.)
David Sturtz, D, Gilman (Md.)
Connor McCarthy, M, Lincoln-Sudbury (Mass.)
Philip Thompson, F/O, Harvard-Westlake (Calif.)
Nick Bauer, D, Mater Dei (Calif.)
*Phillip Robertson, A, St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.)

PROVIDENCE FRIARS
Nick Shaw, M, Xaverian Brothers (Mass.)
R.J. Romeo, F/O, Wilton (Conn.)
Damon Curry, M, Hill Academy (Ont.)
Ryan Zimmerman, A, Westhill (N.Y.)
Jack Cash, M/FO, Westfield (N.J.)
Sean Leahey, M, Seton Hall Prep (N.J.)
Danny Axelson, M, Cohasset (Mass.)
Nick Tommasi, LSM/D, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.)
Kevin McCordic, M, Medfield (Mass.)

QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS
Jake Southren, A/M, Randolph (N.J.)
Aidan Finnerty, LSM, Port Washington (N.Y.)

RICHMOND SPIDERS
Matt Binnion, LSM/D, Harriton (Pa.)
Kevin Todd, A, Spring-Ford (Pa.)
Jack Miller, M, Manhasset (N.Y.)
Sean Menges, LSM, St. Christopher’s (Va.)
Blake Goodman, G, Shady Side (Pa.)
*Matt Davies, A/M, Taft (Conn.)
Michael Reale, A, Staples (Conn.)

ROBERT MORRIS COLONIALS
Ciaron Costello, D, St. Michael’s (Ont.)
Stephen Cyron, A, Avon Grove (Pa.)
Trey Arnold, F/O, Lambert (Ga.)
Austin Popovich, M, St. Francis de Sales (Oh.)
Christopher Reynolds, G, Worthington Kilbourne (Oh.)

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Brodie Gillespie, A/M, Culver (Ind.)
Cameron Thompson, A, Benjamin (Fla.)
Robert Marron, M, North Hunterdon (N.J.)
J.J. McKenna, Barnegat Township (N.J.)
Brendan Moreau, D, St. Joseph (N.J.)
Mark Schachte, A, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.)
Patrick Marks, M, Trinity-Pawling (N.Y.)
Matt Chase, M, Centennial (Ga.)
Jack Thompson, D, Madison (N.J.)
Kevin Barry, M, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.)
*Liam Donnelly, G, Yorktown (N.Y.)

SACRED HEART PIONEERS
Colton King, G, Algonquin (Mass.)
Jake Giaquinto, F/O, Ward Melville (N.Y.)
Austin Pavone, D, Ridgefield (Conn.)

SIENA SAINTS
Dylan Pantalone, M/FO, Niskayuna (N.Y.)
Maurice Tessier, M, Albany Academy (N.Y.)
Kevin Prunty, M, Lakeland/Panas (N.Y.)
Colton Hart, LSM, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.)
Jack Drillock, D, Pleasantville (N.Y.)

ST. JOHN’S RED STORM
Mike Madsen, A, Locust Valley (N.Y.)
Joe Madsen, A, Locust Valley (N.Y.)
Ryan Schaeffer, A, Bellport (N.Y.)
Pat Smyth, D, Springfield-Delco (Pa.)
Matt Stockfeder, M, Whitman (N.Y.)
Danny Colligan, LSM, Greenwich (Conn.)
Ryan Blank, G, Foothill (Calif.)
Matt Oehl, A, Connetquot (N.Y.)
Jack Doyle, A/M, Crespi Carmelite (Calif.)

ST. JOSEPH’S HAWKS
C.J. Stowell, A/M, Paul VI (Va.)
Alex Ives, M, Salisbury (Conn.)
*Garrison Kedda, M/FO, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (Va.)
Tate Hutchinson, D, Manheim Township (Pa.)
Nate Patterson, A/M, Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.)

STONY BROOK SEAWOLVES
Aidan Byrne, A, Niskayuna (N.Y.)
Mackenzie Rope, M, Pitt Meadows (B.C.)
Wayne White, M, John Glenn-Elwood (N.Y.)
Sean McDonaugh, LSM/D, Islip (N.Y.)
James Rao, F/O, Islip (N.Y.)
Thomas Dugan, M, Commack (N.Y.)
Chris Pickel, M, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)
Harrison Matsuoka, M, Robert Thirsk (Alb.)
Connor Grippe, A, Ward Melville (N.Y.)
Cory Van Ginhoven, A/M, David W. Butler (N.C.)
Dylan Marlborough, F/O, Mattituck (N.Y.)

SYRACUSE ORANGE
No. 12 Jamie Trimboli, M, Victor (N.Y.)
No. 38 Logan Wisnauskas, A, Boys’ Latin (Md.)
No. 49 Peter Dearth, M, Ridgefield (Conn.)
No. 81 Nick DiPietro, D, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.)
Danny Varello, F/O, Smithtown West (N.Y.)
Brett Kennedy, LSM/D, Ridgewood (N.J.)
Devin Sullivan, M, Corning (N.Y.)
Luke Strang, G, Good Counsel (Md.)
Drake Porter, G, IMG Academy (Fla.)
Jack Fiorini, M, South Portland (Me.)
Cristian Edwards, LSM/D, Churchill (Md.)
Clayton Burt, A, New Canaan (Conn.)

TOWSON TIGERS
Casey Kimmel, M, Massapequa (N.Y.)
Scott Barger, LSM, Trabuco Hills (Calif.)
Ben Coakley, A, Hunterdon Central (N.J.)
Michael Fanshaw, A/M, Calvert Hall (Md.)
Joe Patti, D, Hereford (Md.)
Eric Stout, LSM/D, Loyola Blakefield (Md.)
Jack McNallen, F/O, Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
Hunter Tyler, M, Severn (Md.)
Jake McLean, M, La Costa Canyon (Calif.)
Drew Laundry, A, Billerica Memorial (Mass.)
Saunders Healy, D, Downingtown East (Pa.)
*Shane Brennan, G, Whitman (N.Y.)

UMASS MINUTEMEN
Drew Gallant, M, Penn Charter (Pa.)
Jeff Trainor, M, Billerica Memorial (Mass.)
Max Lambert, A, Victor (N.Y.)
Nick Ferrero, G, Port Washington (N.Y.)
Nick Roy, A, Naperville Central (Ill.)
*Mike Martens, F/O, Algonquin (Mass.)

UMASS-LOWELL RIVER HAWKS
Dylan Rhatigan, A, Sachem North (N.Y.)
Brandon Beland, A, Granite Bay (Calif.)
Joe Nutting, A, Souhegan (N.H.)
Cameron Hult, D, Bishop Guertin (N.H.)
Tyler Canto, G, Billerica Memorial (Mass.)

UMBC RETRIEVERS
Brett McIntyre, A, National Sport Academy (Alb.)
Kamal Baker, M, Hopkins (Minn.)
Ben Aronow, D, Sachem North (N.Y.)
Jonathan Hetrick, M, Poolesville (Md.)
James Lucas, A, Mt. St. Joseph (Md.)
Jake Armstrong, A, Poolesville (Md.)
Ryan Frawley, A, Mountain Lakes (N.J.)
Danny Isaac, M, River Hill (Md.)
Jake Brothers, M/FO, Mt. St. Joseph (Md.)

VERMONT CATAMOUNTS
Dylan Joy, LSM/D, Gananda (N.Y.)
Robert Hudson, M, Holy Trinity (Ont.)
Jon Perrotto, A, Pittsford (N.Y.)
Ryan Stafford, A, Brunswick (Conn.)
Nick Washuta, G, Blake (Minn.)
Michael Nelson, M, Southern Lehigh (Pa.)
Ben French, A, IMG Academy (Fla.)
Jasper Tyner, M, Potomac (Va.)
Charlie Erdmann, F/O, Berkshire (Mass.)

VILLANOVA WILDCATS
Owen Black, A/M, Hun School (N.J.)
Jared Nugent, M, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)
Jack Kinnear, A, Calvert Hall (Md.)
Brendan Quigley, M, Ridge (N.J.)
Patrick Kennedy, D, West Morris (N.J.)
Michael Toomey, G, Xaverian Brothers (Mass.)
*Luke Prybylski, A, Hun School (N.J.) PG
Connor Kirst, M, Lawrenceville (N.J.) PG
Zach Kryza, D, Iona Prep (N.Y.)

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS
No. 1 Dox Aitken, M, Haverford (Pa.)
No. 14 Jared Conners, LSM/D, Pittsford (N.Y.)
No. 37 Jack Reilly, LSM/D, Conestoga (Pa.)
No. 43 Milan Murray, M, Thayer Academy (Mass.)
No. 70 Luke Desperito, M, Haverford (Pa.)
*No. 75 Mitch Gordon, A/M, St. Paul’s (Md.)
No. 79 Wade Maloney, M, Lawrenceville (N.J.)
No. 90 Sam Offutt, M, Gonzaga (D.C.)
Griffin Thompson, G, Lawrenceville (N.J.)
Michael Kraus, A, Taft (Conn.) PG
Luke Brugel, F/O, Deerfield (Mass.) PG

VMI KEYDETS
Reid Patton, M, Poolesville (Md.)
Luke Davies, M, Paul VI (Va.)
Emory Lieber, D, Kent (Conn.)
Isaac Avon, F/O, Damascus (Md.)
Jono Durham, A, Charlotte Christian (N.C.)

WAGNER SEAHAWKS
Ryan Robley, M/FO, Middle Creek (N.C.)
Timothy Schmidt, A/M, Mattituck (N.Y.)
Colton Loomis, LSM/D, South Kent (Conn.)
Dylan Kaminski, A/M, Heritage Woods (B.C.)
Connor Sweeney, D, South Kingstown (R.I.)
Dominic Branda, A, Don Bosco Prep (N.J.)

YALE BULLDOGS
No. 8 Lucas Cotler, M, Syosset (N.Y.)
*No. 40 Matt Gaudet, A/M, Salisbury (Conn.)
No. 56 Jackson Morrill, A, McDonogh (Md.)
No. 88 Will Weitzel, D, Roxbury Latin (Mass.)
Will Sullivan, LSM/D, Chatham (N.J.)
Brodie Wilson, G, Downingtown East (Pa.)
Brian Ward, M, Mt. Lebanon (Pa.)
Will Renz, M, Chaminade (N.Y.)
*Jackson Burton, F/O, Park City (Ut.)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s