Under Armour Underclass Schedule Announced; Rosters For New England, Midwest, Long Island, Philly, Upstate and D.C. Released

UAAALogo600px_0
As tryouts finish up and evaluators and coaches narrow it down to 24 players, the Under Armour underclass event is slowly starting to come to form with the release of more rosters. In the past week, rosters for D.C., Philly, Long Island and Upstate NY have been released, following announcements for the South and Baltimore as well as New Jersey and the West.

Midwest tryouts finished up on Thursday afternoon at Oletangy Liberty HS in Ohio and the roster has just been released this weekend, while New England’s took place on the 23rd at Avon Old Farms in Connecticut and just put out a list of the players that will represent the region. With that, rosters for all 10 teams and the weekend schedule have now been finalized with less than two weeks to go before the event begins.

Friday, July 3rd
9:00 AM – Long Island vs. Midwest – Field 1
9:00 AM – Baltimore vs. Upstate NY – Field 2
10:45 AM – New Jersey vs. Philadelphia – Field 1
10:45 AM – D.C. vs. New England – Field 2
12:30 PM – South vs. Baltimore – Field 1
12:30 PM – Midwest vs. West – Field 2
2:15 PM – Upstate N.Y. vs. New England – Field 1
2:15 PM – Philadelphia vs. Long Island – Field 2
4:00 PM – West vs. New Jersey – Field 1
4:00 PM – D.C. vs. South – Field 2

Saturday, July 4th
9:00 AM – Philadelphia vs. Midwest – Field 1
9:00 AM – Baltimore vs. New England – Field 2
10:45 AM – West vs. Long Island – Field 1
10:45 AM – South vs. Upstate NY – Field 2
12:30 PM – Baltimore vs. D.C. – Field 1
12:30 PM – Midwest vs. New Jersey – Field 2
2:15 PM – New England vs. South – Field 1
2:15 PM – West vs. Philadelphia – Field 2
4:00 PM – Upstate NY vs. D.C. – Field 1
4:00 PM – New Jersey vs. Long Island – Field 2

Sunday’s playoff bracket can be seen here.

NEW ENGLAND ROSTER
A – Alex Buckanavage ’17 – Brunswick (Conn.) – Michigan
A – Michael Guerin ’16 – Kent (Conn.) – UNC
A – Michael Kraus ’16 – Taft (Conn.) PG – UVA
A – Justin Meichner ’16 – Taft (Conn.) PG – Georgetown
A – Colin Minicus ’16 – Darien (Conn.) – Uncommitted
M – Harrison Bardwell ’16 – Wilton (Conn.) – Cornell
M – Jack Book ’16 – Darien (Conn.) – Penn
M – Matthew Davies ’16 – Taft (Conn.) – Richmond
M – Peter Dearth ’16 – Ridgefield (Conn.) – Syracuse
M – John Fox ’16 – Brunswick (Conn.) – UVA
M – Milan Murray ’16 – Thayer Academy (Mass.) – UVA
M – Kyle Smith ’16 – New Canaan (Conn.) – Denver
M – Brian Smyth ’16 – Westminster (Conn.) – Duke
M – Reilly Walsh ’16 – Brunswick (Conn.) – Duke
F/O – Zac Tucci ’18 – Bedford (N.H.) – Cornell
LSM – Michael Brown ’16 – Wilton (Conn.) – Brown
LSM – Luke Pascucci ’16 – Needham (Mass.) – Princeton
LSM – Josh Willis ’16 – Staples (Conn.) – Uncommitted
D – Will Bowen ’18 – BC High (Mass.) – UNC
D – Cam Richard ’16 – Pinkerton Academy (N.H.) – Fairfield
D – David Strupp ’16 – New Canaan (Conn.) – Harvard
D – Will Weitzel ’16 – Roxbury Latin (Mass.) – Yale
G – Brady Burke ’16 – Duxbury (Mass.) – Uncommitted
G – Josh Kirson ’16 – Rivers (Mass.) / PG – Ohio State

MIDWEST ROSTER

A – Ben Baker ’16 – Upper Arlington (Oh.) – Uncommitted
A – Crew Cintron ’16 – St. Ignatius (Oh.) – Uncommitted
A – Colin Domek ’17 – Neuqua Valley (Ill.) – Uncommitted
A – Morgan Macko ’16 – Brother Rice (Mich.) – Uncommitted
M – Gavin Garrity-Rokous ’17 – Middlesex (Mass.) – Uncommitted
M – John Ryan Hallenbeck ’17 – Culver (Ind.) – Notre Dame
M – Blake Leischow ’16 – Orono (Minn.) – Duke
M – John Marple ’16 – Edina (Minn.) – Colgate
M – Jake Leitch ’16 – Carmel (Ind.) – Uncommitted
M – Winn Medlock ’16 – Memphis University School (Tenn.) – Furman
M – Dami Oladunmoye ’17 – Grayslake North (Ill.) – Syracuse
M – Harrison Schertzinger ’18 – Summit Country Day (Oh.) – UNC
M – Henry Schertzinger ’18 – Summit Country Day (Oh.) – UNC
F/O – Logan Lair – Hawken (Oh.) – Uncommitted
F/O – Christopher Motter ’16 – Hudson (Oh.) – Uncommitted
LSM – Brian Cosgrove ’16 – Brother Rice (Mich.) – Fairfield
LSM – Zach Whitenack ’16 – Oletangy (Oh.) – Uncommitted
D – Josh Anderson ’16 – Minnetonka (Minn.) – Rutgers
D – Jake Burmeister ’16 – MICDS (Mo.) – Delaware
D – Reed Davis ’17 – Hoover (Oh.) – Uncommitted
D – Tyler Seminetta ’16 – New Trier (Ill.) – Uncommitted
D – Donald Szlachetka ’16 – Shady Side (Pa.) – Air Force
G – Matthew Schmidt ’17 – Culver (Ind.) – Notre Dame
G – Matt Trowbridge ’16 – MICDS (Mo.) – Michigan

WASHINGTON, D.C. ROSTER

A – Kyle Brickerd ’17 – Broad Run (Va.) – Maryland
A – Christian Daniel ’16 – Northern (Md.) – Naval Academy
A – Joey Epstein ’18 – Landon (Md.) – Johns Hopkins
A – Nicky Petkevich ’16 – Bullis (Md.) – Colgate
A – Joe Robertson ’17 – St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) – Johns Hopkins
A – Phil Robertson ’16 – St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.) – UNC
M – Griffin Brown ’16 – Landon (Md.) – Colgate
M – Jonathan Hetrick ’16 – Poolesville (Md.) – UMBC
M – Terry Lindsay ’16 – Georgetown Prep (Md.) – Duke
M – Nick McEvoy ’16 – Gonzaga (D.C.) – Penn State
M – Avery Myers ’16 – Gonzaga (D.C.) – Michigan
M – Sam Offutt ’16 – Gonzaga (D.C.) – UVA
M – Roman Puglise ’17 – Paul VI (Va.) – Maryland
M – Steven Shollenberger ’16 – Bullis (Md.) – Drexel
F/O – Justin Shockey ’17 – Landon (Md.) – Naval Academy
LSM – Parker Baddley ’16 – Battlefield (Va.) – Colgate
LSM – Paul Steel ’16 – Bullis (Md.) – Johns Hopkins
LSM – Brendan Wallace ’16 – Chantilly (Va.) – Ohio State
D – Colin Hinton ’17 – St. John’s (D.C.) – Maryland
D – Andrew Fowler ’17 – Landon (Md.) – Cornell
D – John Railey ’16 – Georgetown Prep (Md.) – Loyola
D – Conor Shears ’16 – Yorktown (Va.) – Bucknell
G – George Christopher ’16 – Gonzaga (D.C.) – Dartmouth
G – Luke Strang ’16 – Good Counsel (Md.) – Syracuse

PHILADELPHIA ROSTER

A – Brett Baskin ’17 – La Salle – Johns Hopkins
A – Billy Coyle ’17 – Malvern Prep – Uncommitted
A – Adam Goldner ’16 – Malvern Prep – Penn
A – Denny Nealon ’17 – Garnet Valley – Lehigh
A – Michael Sowers ’16 – Upper Dublin – Princeton
M – Dox Aitken ’16 – Haverford – UVA
M – Jacob Buttermore ’17 – Garnet Valley – Syracuse
M – Michael Drake ’17 – Salesianum (Del.) – Notre Dame
M – Michael Fay ’17 – Malvern Prep – Notre Dame
M – Peter Gayhardt ’16 – St. Joe’s Prep – Notre Dame
M – Ryan Kinnard ’16 – Penncrest – Hofstra
M – Jimmy McAfee ’16 – Germantown Academy – Uncommitted
M – Matt Moore ’17 – Garnet Valley – UVA
M – Michael Nelson ’16 – Southern Lehigh – Vermont
F/O – Christian Feliziani ’16 – Episcopal Academy – Ohio State
F/O – Hunter Mazur ’17 – Strath Haven – Army
LSM – Nick Cardile ’16 – Avon Grove – Penn State
LSM – Zac Methlie ’16 – Springfield Delco – Lehigh
LSM – Ryan McNulty ’16 – Bishop Shanahan – Loyola
LSM – Ryan Murray ’16 – Malvern Prep – Penn
D – Jack Rapine ’16 – Upper Dublin – Johns Hopkins
D – Jack Reilly ’16 – Conestoga – UVA
G – Sean McKee ’16 – Penn Charter – Fairfield
G – Kyle Mullin ’17 – Bayard Rustin – Uncommitted

LONG ISLAND ROSTER

A – James Avanzato ’17 – Sachem North – Maryland
A – Matt Gavin ’16 – Manhasset – Duke
A – Jack Keogh ’17 – Manhasset – Johns Hopkins
A – Kevin Mack ’17 – Manhasset – Michigan
A – Dan Rooney ’16 – Smithtown East – Ohio State
M – Matt Benus ’17 – Syosset – Loyola
M – Matt Chmil ’17 – Chaminade – Duke
M – Lucas Cotler ’16 – Syosset – Yale
M – Connor DeSimone ’17 – Smithtown East – Johns Hopkins
M – Andre Gomez ’16 – Half Hollow Hills East – Lehigh
M – Matt Licciardi ’17 – Cold Spring Harbor – Cornell
M – Jared Nugent ’16 – St. Anthony’s – Villanova
M – Wayne White ’16 – Whitman – Stony Brook
F/O – Gerard Arceri ’16 – Smithtown East – Penn State
F/O – Brendan Luu ’16 – Chaminade – Colgate
LSM – Chris Adamo ’16 – St. Anthony’s – Lafayette
LSM – Blake Carrara ’16 – Riverhead – Maryland
LSM – Lawrence Galizia ’16 – St. Anthony’s – Hofstra
D – Lucas Capobianco-Hogan ’17 – Mt. Sinai – Johns Hopkins
D – Ryan Poole ’17 – St. Dominic’s – Uncommitted
D – Frankie Tangredi ’17 – Chaminade – Harvard
D – Kyle Thornton ’16 – Chaminade – Penn
G – Jacob Giacalone ’16 – Sachem North – Johns Hopkins
G – Jack Zullo ’16 – Chaminade – Notre Dame

UPSTATE NEW YORK ROSTER

A – Max Lambert ’16 – Victor – UMass
A – Ryan Maloney ’16 – Victor – Cornell
A – Aidan Olmstead ’17 – Corning – Loyola
A – Ross Pridemore ’18 – Taft (Conn.) – Virginia
A – Austin Staats ’16 – Assumption (Ont.) – Uncommitted
A – Jamie Trimboli ’16 – Victor – Syracuse
M – Colby Barker ’17 – Pittsford – Ohio State
M – Sam Duggan ’16 – Skaneateles – Cornell
M – Ross Filtch ’16 – Marcellus – Uncommitted
M – Travis Ford ’16 – Webster Thomas – Fairfield
M – Troy Lauder ’17 – Salisbury (Conn.) – Syracuse
M – Lucas Quinn ’17 – Niskayuna – Syracuse
M – Cole Willard ’16 – Cazenovia – Penn State
FO – TD Ierlan ’16 – Victor – Albany
FO – Dylan Pantalone ’16 – Niskayuna – Siena
LSM – Cameron Carpenter ’16 – St. Joseph’s Collegiate – Uncommitted
LSM – TJ Connellan ’16 – Cazenovia – Penn State
LSM – Jared Conners ’16 – Pittsford – UVA
D – Patrick Barrow ’16 – Victor – Albany
D – Connor Haims ’16 – Pittsford – Vermont
D – Jake Lutz ’17 – Canisius – Uncommitted
D – Sam Mueller ’16 – Jamesville-DeWitt – Hobart
G – Dylan Sulzbach ’17 – Salisbury (Conn.) – Penn State
G – Brendan Whalen ’16 – Cazenovia – Uncommitted

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s