Rosters For Saturday’s Philly Showcase

B2R_VguCIAEDL_3In advance of the upcoming Philly Showcase, the rosters for Saturday’s action were released tonight by NXT Sports. Taking place on the gorgeous campus of Episcopal Academy, the event has turned into the most in-demand recruiting event of the fall, going through close to 5,000 applications for 460 spots in the sophomore and junior classes.

The weekend begins at the Philadelphia Phillies’ Citizens Bank Park for Friday’s Charity Showdown, followed by Saturday’s  individual event and All-Star Games as well as Sunday’s team portion. I’ll be there for the first two days, so look for further previews on Thursday and Friday as well as post-event recaps of the players from all over the country who stood out.

Team 1 – 2017’s – White

#1 David Gottesman, Goalie, Wando (S.C.), Top Left Loggerheads
#3 Wade Agaisse, Attack, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
#4 Gavin Garrity-Rokous, Attack (L)/FO, Middlesex (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#5 Jimmy Heidt, Attack, Brunswick (Conn.), Eclipse Lacrosse Club
#6 Nicholas Iznaga, Attack, Saint Andrew’s (Fla.), Swordfish
#7 Matt Paul, Attack, Rivers (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#8 John Psyllos, Attack (L), Manhasset (N.Y.), LI Express
#9 Sean Christman, Midfield/FO, Malvern Prep (Pa.), Freedom
#10 Sam Dwinell, Midfield, Middlesex (Mass.), 3d
#11 John Finfrock, Midfield, Kennett (Pa.), NXT
#12 Ryan Magnuson, Midfield, Northport (N.Y.), Team 91
#13 Eric Overbay, Midfield, Lambert (Ga.), Atlanta Rage
#14 Colby Smith, Midfield, Hempfield (Pa.), NXT
#15 Luke Thompson, LSM, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
#16 Jake Wetzel, LSM, Downingtown East (Pa.), Freedom
#17 David Peterson, Defense, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.), ADVNC
#18 Cyros Strickland, Defense, Harriton (Pa.), NXT
#19 Kyle Tiernan, Defense, John H. Glenn (N.Y.), Team 91
#20 Mitchell Weiss, Defense, Westfield (Mass.), Warrior Elite

Team 2 – 2017’s – Light Blue

#1 Hunter Braun, Goalie, Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.), True
#2 Brendan O’Hara, Goalie, Holderness (N.J.), Tri-State
#3 Williams Ahl, Attack, Lawrenceville (N.J.), CT Chargers
#4 Finn Gibbons, Attack (L), Garden City (N.Y.), 3d
#5 Corey McManus, Attack (L)/FO, Summit (N.J.), Leading Edge
#6 Jack Mintz, Attack, Park City (Utah), 212 Lacrosse
#7 John Piatelli, Attack, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Warrior Elite
#8 Devin Spencer, Attack, Monte Vista (Calif.), Blue Chip
#9 Vincent D’Agostino, Midfield/FO, James Caldwell (N.J.), NJ Riot
#10 Maxwell Gravenstine, Midfield, St. Augustine Prep, SouthShore
#11 Owen Hunter, Midfield, Walpole (Mass.), Prime Time
#12 Michael Marino, Midfield, Smithtown East (N.Y.), Team Smithtown
#13 Arjen Steegstra, Midfield, Pingree School (Mass.), 3d
#14 Mac Updike, Midfield, Malvern Prep (Pa.), Mesa Fresh
#15 Arden Cohen, LSM/FO, Gunnery School (Conn.), Prime Time
#16 Jason Miller, LSM, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
#17 Theodore Batson, Defense, St. James School (Md.), Baltimore Crabs
#18 Joe Belko, Defense, Wall Township (N.J.), United Lacrosse
#19 Henry Cordisco, Defense, Haverford School (Pa.), NXT
#20 Tamer Sullivan, Defense, Phillips Exeter (N.H..), 3d

Team 3 – 2017’s – Red

#43 Devin Burdo, Goalie, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), LI Express
#44 Colin Miller, Goalie, Calverton (Md.), Freedon
#45 Sean Barry, Attack, Smithtown East (N.Y.), LI Express
#46 Jackson Deal, Attack (L), St. Christopher (Va.), Amped
#47 Rowan Hart, Attack, Davis Senior (Calif.), ADVNC
#48 Johnny Hincks, Attack, Belmont Hill (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#49 Clayton Proctor, Attack, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
#50 Thomas Tenney, Attack (L), Governor’s Acadrmy (N.Y.), Prime Time
#51 James Atkinson, Midfield, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
#52 Liam Fitzgerald, Midfield/FO, Hun (N.J.), Laxachusetts
#53 Shiraz Jafri, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express
#54 Nick Mascetti, Midfield, West Chester Henderson (Pa.), Freedom
#55 Chris Woodings, Midfield/FO, Shady Side Academy (Pa.), Titanium
#57 Taggart Eymer, LSM/FO, Groton School (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#58 Daniel Locke, LSM, Portsmouth Abbey (R.I.), Laxachusetts
#59 Aidan Berger, Defense, Collegiate School (Va.), Amped
#60 Reed Bresky, Defense, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.)
#61 Matthew Erfle, Defense, West Chester East (Pa.), Freedom
#62 James Farrell, Defense, Rutgers Prep (N.J.), Turnpike

Team 4 – 2017’s – Glow Blue

#1 Griffin Jagel, Goalie, Glastonbury (Conn.), CT Cardinals
#2 Gib Versfeld, Goalie, Hun (N.J.), Tri-State
#3 Nicholas Casner, Attack, Christian Brothers (N.J.), United Lacrosse
#4 Parker Joyce, Attack, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#5 Tommy Nook, Attack (L), University School (Ohio), Titanium
#6 Connor Ringwalt, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
#7 Taylor Witherell, Attack (L), Salesianum (Del.), NXT
#9 David Bartkus, Midfield, Bedford (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#10 Owen Bezick, Midfield, Saint Andrew’s (Fla.), Swordfish
#11 Chris Francesco, Midfield/FO, Delbarton (N.J.)
#12 Jack McManus, Midfield, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
#13 J.J. Pickard, Midfield/FO, Park City (Utah), 212 Lacrosse
#14 Riley Stewart, Midfield, Darien (Conn.), CT Chargers
#15 Matthew Keresteci, LSM, St. Michael’s College (Ont.), 3d
#16 Lawrence Leake, LSM, Huntington (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
#17 Spencer Carlson, Defense, Granite Bay (Calif.), Blue Chip
#18 Daniel Cassidy, Defense, Shoreham-Wading River, LI Outlaws
#19 Daniel O’Rourke, Defense, Mamaroneck (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
#20 Jason Reynolds, Defense, Downingtown East (Pa.), NXT

Team 5 – 2017’s – Black

#1 Jake McMahon, Goalie, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
#2 Joe Theuer, Goalie, Loyola (Calif.), West Coast Starz
#3 Brendan Clark, Arrack, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), Duke’s
#4 Ryan Gebhardt, Attack (L), Baldwinsville (N.Y.), Sweetlax
#5 Austin Hudson, Attack, Westminster (Ga.), Thunder
#6 Ronan Jacoby, Attack (L), Glastonbury (Conn.), CT Cardinals
#7 Cory Lockwood, Attack, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio)
#9 Thomas Bono, Midfield, Noble & Greenough (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#10 James Freirich, Midfield/FO, Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
#11 Brendan Jordan, Midfield, East Greenwich (R.I.), Laxachusetts
#12 Woody Kelly, Midfield, Gilman (Md.), FCA
#13 Spencer Mehm, Midfield, Middlesex (Mass.), Team Central
#14 Chris Merle, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express
#15 Chris Hervada, LSM, Haverford School (Pa.), Mesa Fresh
#16 Nicholas Salameda, LSM/FO, Archmere Academy (Del.), Baltimore Crabs
#17 Henry Cho, Defense, Rye Country Day (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
#18 Alexander Mindel, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), 3d
#19 Tanner Romano, Defense, Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
#20 Reid Shilling, Defense, Deerfield (Mass.), Fighting Clams

Team 6 – 2017’s – White

#22 Ryan Bannon, Goalie, Hopkinton (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#23 Shayne Fallon, Goalie, West Deptford (N.J.), Shamrocks
#24 Nick Cooper, Attack, Gill St. Bernard’s (N.J.), Building Blocks
#25 Sean Coughlin, Attack, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
#26 Billy Coyle, Attack (L), Malvern Prep (Pa.), Mesa Fresh
#27 Alex Manos, Attack, Falmouth (Mass.), Team Cape Cod
#28 Kyle Ross, Attack, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), SouthShore
#29 Reece Udinski, Attack (L), Central Bucks West (Pa.), Phillie Elite
#30 Alex Calkins, Midfield, Christian Brothers (N.Y.), Upstate Lacrosse
#31 Alessio Giovannetti, Midfield/FO, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
#32 Colton Johnson, Midfield, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
#33 Quin Peene, Midfield, Ridgewood (N.J.), NJ Riot
#34 Jake Phaup, Midfield/FO, Souderton (Pa.), Philly Face-Off League
#35 Austin Reda, Midfield, Huntington (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
#36 Malcolm Glendinning, LSM, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), Big 4
#38 Bryce Blackwell, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), C2C
#39 Carson Cochran, Defense, Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
#40 Nicholas Palin, Defense, Jamesville Dewitt (N.Y.), Orange Crush
#41 Jordan Yusunas, Defense, Torrey Pines (Calif.), West Coast Starz

Team 7 – 2017’s – Orange

#1 Braden Host, Goalie, Regis Jesuit (Colo.), Denver Elite
#2 Will Ramos, Goalie, Nyack (N.Y.), Prime Time
#3 Brock Anderson, Attack (L), Ridley (Pa.), HEADstrong
#4 Brendan Cray, Attack, Souhegan (N.H.), NH Tomahawks NH
#5 Jake D’Annunzio, Attack, Garnet Valley (Pa.), NXT
#6 Peter Hartigan, Attack (L), Darien (Conn.), CT Chargers
#7 Matthew McLaughlin, Attack, Harrison (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
#8 Jack Siebert, Attack, Melrose (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#9 Hayden Baker, Midfield, Westlake (Texas), Iron Horse
#10 Mike Connolly, Midfield, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#11 Samuel Goforth, Midfield/FO, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Freedom
#12 Lucas Klever, Midfield, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), Titanium
#13 David Loehle, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), FLG
#14 Kyle Prouty, Midfield/FO, New Egypt (N.J.), NJLC
#15 Matthew Degennaro, LSM, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
#16 Evan Gaines, LSM, Boys’ Latin (Md.)
#17 Samuel Cole, Defense, Upper Arlington (Ohio), EA
#18 Shawn Rodriguez, Defense, JSerra Catholic (Calif.), 212 Lacrosse
#19 Jake Snider, Defense, Good Counsel (Md.), Lax Factory
#20 Alexander Stock, Defense, Cardinal Gibbons (N.C.), Tar Heel

Team 8 – 2017’s – Purple

#1 Jack Lynch, Goalie, Niskayuna (N.Y.), Albany Power
#2 Charles Roselle, Goalie, Charlotte Country Day (N.C.), Team Carolina
#3 Liam Belhumeur, Attack (L), Fox Lane (N.Y.)
#4 Shane Dougherty, Attack, Morris Knolls (N.J.), Leading Edfe
#5 Nathan Emrick, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Freedom
#6 Connor Morin, Attack, Morristown Beard (N.J.), Building Blocks
#7 Cade Stratton, Attack (L), Ridley (Pa.), HEADstrong
#9 Jensen Corabi, Midfield, Half Hollow Hills West (N.Y.), Team 91
#10 Tyler Corpora, Midfield, Emmaus (Pa.), NXT
#11 Jared Goldberg, Midfield/FO, Syosset (N.Y.), Team 91
#12 Trevor Miller, Midfield, Lake Norman (N.C.), Team Carolina
#13 Jack O’Connor, Midfield, Greenwich (Conn.), Prime Time
#14 Sage Rieth, Midfield/FO, McCallie (Tenn.), Georgia Thunder
#15 Tucker Calcano, LSM, Brunswick (Conn.), Eclipse Lacrosse Club
#16 Kyle Souza, LSM, San Ramon Valley (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#17 Harrison Breyo, Defense, Lambert (Ga.), Lambert Longhorns
#18 Brendan Forst, Defense, Bronxville (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
#19 Andrew Song, Defense, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#20 Christopher Soutter, Defense, Pomfret (R.I.)

Team 9 – 2017’s – Royal Blue

#1 Oliver Abramson, Goalie, McDonogh (Md.), Greene Turtle
#2 Tucker Ballbach, Goalie, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
#3 Hunter Fasanaro, Attack, Weddington (N.C.), Top Tier
#4 Mike Fritschy, Attack, Wachusett Regional (Mass.), Team Central
#5 Christian Kuhn, Attack (L), Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG
#6 Garrett Moya, Attack, Huntington (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
#7 Koby Russell, Attack (L), Boys’ Latin (Md.), FCA
#8 Vijayan Sivalingam, Attack, Hotchkiss (Conn.), HEADstrong
#9 Shawn Coulter, Midfield, Perkiomen Valley (Pa.), Freedom
#10 Jack Davies, Midfield, Wando (S.C.), Top Left Loggerheads
#11 Phil Regan, Midfield, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
#12 Kendall Rogers, Midfield, Morristown (N.J.), Patriot
#13 Chris Ryan, Midfield/FO, Monte Vista (Calif.), Blue Chip
#14 Wes Shaw, Midfield, Hill School (Pa.), HEADstrong
#15 Billy Buehler, LSM, Cherokee (N.J.), Shamrocks
#16 Jack Kavan, Defense, Garden City (N.Y.), Garden City
#17 Zander Marenberg, Defense, New Providence (N.J.), NJ Riot
#18 Nick Paris, Defense, Lynbrook (N.Y.), True Blue
#19 Mac Perry, Defense, Phillips Exeter (Mass.), 3d
#20 John Whiting, LSM/FO, Lawrenceville (N.J.), 3d

Team 10 – 2017’s – Maroon

#1 Jacob Coleman, Goalie, Riverhead (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
#2 Jake Stout, Goalie, Loyola Blakefield (Md.), FCA
#3 Drew Cioffi, Attack (L), Lawrence Academy (Mass.), 3d
#4 Hunter Gregory, Attack, Dover-Sherborn (Mass.), Team Central
#5 Keegan O’Connell, Attack (L), J.L. Mann (S.C.), Upstate Lacrosse
#6 Bradley Palmer, Attack, Germantown Academy (Pa.), Phillie Elite
#7 Tommy Sopko, Attack, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
#8 Mitch Spaulding, Attack (L)/FO, St. Charles Prep (Ohio), Resolute Lacrosse
#9 Jac Cutillo, Midfield, Kings Park (N.Y.), Team 91
#10 Ryan Doyle, Midfield, Campolindo (Calif.), Booth
#11 Kiernan Gunn, Midfield/FO, Garden City (N.Y.), 3d
#12 Taylor Strough, Midfield, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), Team 91
#13 William Sturgis, Midfield, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), Cincy Royals
#14 Kevin Thompson, Midfield, Gonzaga (Md.), Blackwolf
#15 Ethan Black Fernandes, LSM, Trinity Pawling (Conn.)
#17 Adam Corby, Defense, Pope (Ga.), Thunder
#18 Kellen Paradine, Defense, Chaminade (N.Y.), True Blue
#19 Ryan Poole, Defense, St. Dominic (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
#20 Matt Rahill, Defense, Springside Chestnut Hill (Pa.), Twist

Team 11 – 2017’s – Volt

#1 B.J. Borowski, Goalie, Glenelg Country (Md.), Zingos
#2 Tanner McAlpine, Goalie, Hempfield (Pa.), NXT
#3 Thomas Hale, Attack, Deerfield (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#4 James Hall, Attack (L), Massapequa (N.Y.), True Blue
#5 Dru Miller, Attack (L), Parkland (Pa.), Fusion
#6 Casey Murphy, Attack, Wantagh (N.Y.), LI Express
#7 Dylan O’Donnell, Attack, LaSalle Academy (R.I.), Next Level
#8 Matthew Tufano, Attack, Elwood/John H. Glenn (N.Y.), Team 91
#9 Matt Cameron, Midfield, Blue Ridge School (B.C.), Seattle Starz
#10 Kevin Cutinella, Midfield, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
#11 Jack Elders, Midfield, Redwood (Calif.), 3d
#12 Brian Herber, Midfield/FO, Smithtown East (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
#13 Jackson Rieger, Midfield, John Jay (N.Y.), Prime Time
#14 Lee Sipes, Midfield/FO, Derryfield (N.H.), NESLL
#15 George Baughan, LSM, Springfield-Montco (Pa.), LB3
#16 Marcus Zaiff, LSM, Whitman (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
#17 Jack Calderone, Defense, Cherry Creek (Colo.), 3d
#18 Charlie Messineo, Defense, Ridgewood (N.J.), NJ Riot
#19 Michael O’Grady, Defense, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Mesa Fresh
#20 Timothy Phillips, Defense, Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG

Team 12 – 2017’s – Forest Green

#1 Casey Dubois, Goalie, Mt. Hebron (Md.), Rock Elite
#2. James Swartz, Goalie, Bronxville (N.Y.), Westchester Predators
#3. Andrew Beacham, Attack, La Costa Canyon (Calif.), West Coast Starz
#4 Michael Hawkins, Attack, Glastonbury (Conn.), CT Cardinals
#5 Jack Kiernan, Attack (L), Ridgewood (N.J.), NJ Riot
#6 Andrew Robbins, Attack/FO, Ramapo (N.J.), Leading Edge
#7 Jack Schultz, Attack (L), St. Anne’s Belfield (Va.), 3d
#8 Nathaniel Urso, Attack, James Rivera (Va.), C2C
#9 Jack Dolan, Midfield, Upper Arlington (Ohio), Titanium
#10 Brandon Howe, Midfield/FO, Bedford (N.H.)
#11 Harrison Mack, Midfield, Dalton (N.Y.), Team 91
#12 William Rack, Midfield, Campolindo (Calif.), Booth
#13 Evan Sibson, Midfield, Absegami (N.J.), NJLC
#14 Kevin Tobin, Midfield/FO, Reading (Mass.), East Coast Rockets
#15 Stephen Sammartino, LSM, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
#17 Taylor Merritt, Defense, Mills E. Goodwin (Va.), Amped
#18 Casey Perry, Defense, Lassiter (Ga.), Georgia Thunder
#19 Gibson Smith, Defense, Pelham Memorial (N.Y.), Prime Time
#20 Anthony Sparacino, Defense, Linganore (Md.), Lax Factory

Team 13 – 2016’s – Volt

#22 Jake MacGregor, Goalie, Comsewogue (N.Y.), Team Long Island
#23 Joseph Tabor, Goalie, Monte Vista (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#24 Jack Denaut, Attack (L), Brunswick (Conn.), New England Storm
#25 Jackson Herrick, Attack, University School (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#26 Mitchell Howell, Attack, De Matha (Md.), Blackwolf
#27 Jake Hvazda, Attack (L), Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
#28 Lucas Mendicino, Attack, Daniel Hand (Conn.), CT Chargers
#29 Matthew Mullan, Attack, Ridge (N.J.), Leading Edge
#30 Andrew Hadley, Midfield, Deerfield (Mass.), NH Tomahawks
#31 Jed Londrey, Midfield/FO, Collegiate School (Va.), Geronimo
#32 Beau Schmeusser, Midfield, Kennett (Pa.), NXT
#33 Colin Smalkais, Midfield/FO, Fairfield Prep (Conn.), Bulldogs
#34 Austin Torggler, Midfield, St. Mary’s (Md.), Annapolis Hawks
#36 Cole Marini, LSM, Monroe Township (N.J.), Team Turnpike
#37 R. Matthew Phifer, LSM, Weddington (N.C.), Carolina Select
#38. Joseph Costa, Defense, Derryfield (N.H.), NH Tomahawks
#39 Benjamin Glidden, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Team Philadelphia
#40 Terrence McMenamy, Defense, South Side (N.Y.), Team 91
#41 Walker Scaglione, Defense, Cosby (Va.), Amped

Team 14 – 2016’s – Forest Green 

#22 Marshal Amon, Goalie, Loveland (Ohio), Cincy Royals
#23 Michael Bonaddio, Goalie, Garnet Valley (Pa.)
#24 Crew Cintron, Attack, St. Ignatius (Ohio), Xcelerate
#25 Aidan Coll, Attack, Hill School (Pa.), Fundamental Lacrosse
#26 Nick Conway, Attack (L), Westwood (Mass.), Team Central
#27 Austin Delgatto, Attack (L), Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), Main Line Lacrosse Club
#28 Michael Rutter, Attack, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
#30 Alex Bean, Midfield/FO, MICDS (Mo.)
#31 Brandon Carlin, Midfield, East Meadow (N.Y.), LI Express
#32 Griffin McGrath, Midfield, Mount Sinai (N.Y.), Team Empire
#33 Brad Meister, Midfield, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), SouthShore
#34 Brant Pittman, Midfield, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
#35 Kyle Scheuerle, Midfield, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.), Duke’s
#36 Tanner Baldin, LSM, Trinity Pawling (N.Y.), Edge
#37 Jack Kielty, LSM, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
#38 Brandon Bank, Defense, Scarsdale (N.Y.), LI Sting
#39 Dario Falcone, Defense, Radnor (Pa.), NXT
#40 Josh Karp, Defense, Newark Academy (N.J.), NJ Riot
#41 Eric Rubak, Defense, Santa Margarita Catholic (Calif.), OC Rebels

Team 15 – 2016’s – Royal Blue

#22 Adam Baker, Goalie, Paul VI (Va.), VLC
#23 Sam Lucchesi, Goalie, Garden City (N.Y.)
#24 Mason Brady, Attack, Menlo School (Calif.), ADVNC
#25 Eric Haab, Attack, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
#26 Marley Heimert, Attack, Burlington (Vt.), Vtribe
#27 Morgan Macko, Attack (L), Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
#28 Rory Madigan, Attack, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
#29 Conor Raymond, Attack, Fairfield Prep (Conn.)
#30 Christian Blackwell, Midfield, Patrick Henry (Va.), Virginia Elite
#31 Dean Dibello, Midfield/FO, Southlake Carroll (Texas), C2C
#32 Christopher Hsu, Midfield, Bullis (Md.), Greene Turtle
#33 Brysen McMullin, Midfield, Harriton (Pa.), Baggataway
#34 Colin Savacool, Midfield/FO, Paul VI (N.J.), Shamrocks
#36 Lawrence Galizia, LSM, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), FLG
#37 Liam Villano, LSM, Delbarton (N.J.), Patriot
#38 Joe Alarab, Defense, San Ramon Valley (Calif.), 3d
#39 Mark Downey, Jr., Defense, Garden City (N.Y.), LI Sting
#40 Sam Guittare, Defense, Garnet Valley (Pa.), Duke’s
#41 Chase Miller, Defense, Rutgers Prep (N.J.), Tri-State

Team 16 – 2016’s – California

#22 Hunar Berzang, Goalie, Centreville (Va.)
#23 Blake Goodman, Goalie, Shady Side Academy (Pa.), Titanium
#24 Thomas Bryant III, Attack, James Caldwell (N.J.), NJ Riot
#25 Elijah Goforth, Attack, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Freedom
#26 Declan Moylan, Attack, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.), CT Chargers
#27 Peter Pittroff, Attack (L), Charlotte Country Day (N.C.), Team Carolina
#28 Christian Xitas, Attack (L), Marple Newtown (Pa.), NXT
#30 Jackson Durham, Midfield, Highland Park (Texas), C2C
#31 Brendan Hoffman, Midfield, Fairfield Prep (Conn.), Eclipse Lacrosse Club
#32 Mait Innes, Midfield, Collegiate School (Va.), Amped
#33 Kyle Landis, Midfield, La Salle (Pa.), 380
#34 Jake Pepe, Midfield/FO, North Hunterdon (N.J.), NJ Riot
#35 Brooks Poli, Midfield, Downingtown East (Pa.), Freedom
#36 Pierce Maczko, LSM, La Costa Canyon (Calif.), Alpha Lacrosse
#37 Chris Stefanowicz, LSM, Jackson Liberty (N.J.), Team Turnpike
#38 Trey Greissing, Defense, Cranbrook School (Mich.), LB3
#39 Tate Hutchinson, Defense, Manheim Township (Pa.), Low and Away
#40 Douglas Mongiardo, Defense, Garden City (N.Y.)
#41 Connor Wilson, Defense, Rutgers Prep (N.J.), Tri-State

Team 17 – 2016’s – Red

#64 Andrew Harwood, Goalie, Bronxville (N.Y.), CT Chargers
#65 George Peele, Goalie, King Low Heywood (Conn.), CT Chargers
#66 Ryan Gilmartin, Attack (L), Christian Brothers (N.J.), United Lacrosse
#67 Matthew Karzak, Attack, JSerra Catholic (Calif.), West Coast Starz
#68 Tyler Krampf, Attack, Hopewell Valley (N.J.), NJLC
#69 Ethan Noel, Attack, Carmel (Ind.), Titanium
#70 Harrison Wynne, Attack (L), Green Hope (N.C.), Red Devil Lacrosse
#72 Daniel Carousoss, Midfield, Smithtown West (N.Y.), Smithtown West
#73 Josh Gully, Midfield/FO, Pingry School (N.J.), Leading Edge
#74 Christopher Rota, Midfield, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#75 Collin Troxell, Midfield, Springboro (Ohio), Cincy Royals
#76 Cory Van Ginhoven, Midfield, Butler (N.C.), Team Carolina
#78 Drew Hokins, LSM, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Old School
#79 Dean Swanson, LSM, West Linn (Ore.), Black Rhinos
#80 Banks Blackwell, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), C2C
#81 Jack Drillock, Defense, Pleasantville (N.Y.), Prime Time
#82 Gareth Wehle Cunniff, Defense, Lawrenceville (N.J.), Tri-State
#83 Theo White, Defense, Trinity Pawling (Conn.)

Team 18 – 2016’s – Black

#22 Brad Hodoval, Goalie, Greater Atlanta Christian (Ga.), LB3 Atlanta
#23 Stephen Hogan, Goalie, Central Bucks West (Pa.), Bucks Select
#24 Ross Goldberg, Attack, Staples (Conn.), CT Chargers
#25 Eamonn Scaring, Attack, Chaminade (N.Y.), LI Express
#26 Evan Snyder, Attack (L), Conestoga (Pa.), Main Line Lacrosse Club
#27 Ben Sudduth, Attack, Westminster School (Conn.), Fighting Clams
#28 Bryan Wright, Attack (L), Moorestown (N.J.), Quake Lacrosse
#30 Henry Behrens, Midfield, Phillips Exeter (N.H.), Fighting Clams
#31 Joey Ledwin, Midfield/FO, Henrick Hudson (N.Y.), Superstar
#32 Matt McDevitt, Midfield, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Freedom
#33 Trammel Robinson, Midfield, Memphis University (Tenn.), No Excuse
#34 Dylan Speitel, Midfield, Manheim Township (Pa.)
#35 Derek White, Midfield, Cazenovia (N.Y.), Orange Crush
#36 Michael Springer, LSM, Urban School (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#37 Kevin Boland, Defense, St. Sebastian’s (Mass.), Team Central
#38 Dinio Cijuste, Defense, Columbia (N.J.), Patriot
#39 Will Hunter, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), Old School
#40 Lawrence Marino, Defense, Herricks (N.Y.), True Blue
#41 Bryan Potesta, Defense, Lockport (Ill.), New Wave

Team 19 – 2016’s – White

#43 Graham Goldheim, Goalie, Briarcliff Manor (N.Y.), Bombers
#44 Colton King, Goalie, Algonquin (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#45 Jimmy Connelly, Attack, Hauppauge (N.Y.), Team Long Island
#46 Griffin Fleming, Attack, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.), NXT
#47 Jake Satterley, Attack (L), West Babylon (N.Y.), LI Outlaws
#48 Timmy Seibel, Attack, Belmont Hill (Mass.), Warrior Elite
#49 Jake Southren, Attack (L), Randolph (N.J.), NJ Riot
#51 Ralph Chrappa, Midfield/FO, Bronxville (N.Y.), House of Sports
#52 Jarrett Donaghy, Midfield, Malvern Prep (Pa.), Duke’s
#53 Michael Liam O’Connell, Midfield, Choate (Conn.), CT Chargers
#54 Jack Phillips, Midfield, San Ramon Valley (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#55 Hunter Sheridan, Midfield, Charlotte Latin, Team Carolina
#56 James Tovey, Midfield, St. Joseph’s Metuchen (N.J.), Team Turnpie
#57 Peter Briggs, LSM, Montgomery Bell (Tenn.), No Excuse
#58 Noah Knopf, LSM, Fieldston (N.Y.), LI Express
#59 Austin Cain, Defense, Coppell (Texas), C2C
#60 Ian Clarke, Defense, Rumson Fair Haven (N.J.), United Lacrosse
#61 Liam O’Connell, Defense, St. John’s Prep (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#62 Matthew Spahr, Defense, Comsewogue (N.Y.), Team Long Island

Team 20 – 2016’s – Light Blue

#22 Kyle Pecci, Goalie, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
#23 J.J. Tinney, Goalie, Natick (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#24 Nicholas Bascelli, Attack, Herricks (N.Y.)
#25 Cooper Belanger, Attack, Detroit Country Day (Mich.), 3d
#26 Scott Manning, Attack (L), Walt Whitman (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
#27 Kevin Todd, Attack (L), Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
#28 Matthew Treiber, Attack, Medfield (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#29 Jonathan Adkins, Midfield, Episcopal (Va.), Amped
#30 Alex Giovinco, Midfield/FO, Syosset (N.Y.)
#31 Jay Jiranek, Midfield, McDonogh (Md.), Greene Turtle
#32 Nate Patterson, Midfield, Lampeter-Strasburg, Freedom
#33 David Stegemann, Midfield, Fayetteville Manlius (N.Y.), United Lacrosse
#35 Scott Barger, LSM, Trabuco Hills (Calif.), West Coast Starz
#36 Colin Devine, LSM, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), Freedom
#37 Ryan Celaj, Defense, Briarcliff (N.Y.), Bombers
#38 Lucas Goldoni, Defense, Montgomery (N.J.), Team Turnpike
#39 Saunders Healy, Defense, Downingtown East (Pa.), Duke’s
#40. Liam McFaden, Defense, Severn School (Md.), Annapolis Hawks
#41 Nick Najjar, Defense, McCallie (Tenn.), No Excuse

Team 21 – 2016’s – Orange

#22 Sean Lyons, Goalie, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.), Old School
#23 John Whiteford, Goalie, Friends School (Md.), Greene Turtle
#24 Skyler Blake, Attack, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), Titanium
#25 Brendan Martin Dioli, Attack, Salisbury School (Conn.), Fighting Clams
#26 Christopher Grillo, Attack, Ward Melville (N.Y.), LI Express
#27 Connor Grippe, Attack (L), Ward Melville (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
#28 Riley North, Attack, Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
#30 Joseph Carney, Midfield, Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG
#31 Jonathan Hetrick, Midfield, Poolesville (Md.), Lax Factory
#32 Chris McDermott, Midfield, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#33 Ryan Prochko, Midfield, Dublin Jerome (Ohio), Titanium
#34 Justin Schwenk, Midfield/FO, Spring-Ford (Pa.), NXT
#35 Jonathan Sickler, Midfield, Hershey (Pa.), Low and Away
#36 Sam Bouhdary, LSM, Conestoga (Pa.), NXT
#37 Anthony LeBarge III, LSM/FO, Archbishop Moeller (Ohio), Cincy Royals
#38 Benjamin Davidson, Defense, Fort Mill (S.C.), Carolina Select
#39 Tyler Nolan, Defense, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), SouthShore
#40 Joey Salisbury, Defense, Damascus (Md.), Lax Factory
#41 Cole Testaiuti, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT

Team 22 – 2016’s – Glow Blue

#22 Marco Peticca, Goalie, Lampeter-Strasburg (Pa.), HEADstrong
#23 Ross Reason, Goalie, Brother Rice (Mich.), Titanium
#24 Zachary Clemente, Attack, Eastport South Manor (N.Y.), Team ESM
#25 Shawn Finnerty, Attack, Alpharetta (Ga.), LB3 Atlanta
#26 Kyle Michella, Attack (L), North Rockland (N.Y.), Prime Time
#27 Joe Nutting, Attack, Souhegan (N.H.), NH Tomahawks
#28 Sean Wood, Attack, North Hunterdon (N.J.), Building Blocks
#29 Trey Arnold, Midfield/FO, Lambert (Ga.), Lambert Longhorns
#30 Watson Cheek, Midfield, Noble & Greenough (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#31 Tyler Devito, Midfield, Somers (N.Y.), Superstar
#32 Keller Jacobs, Midfield, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express
#33 Kip McGuire, Midfield, Westtown School (Pa.), HEADstrong
#35 Ethan Hudes, LSM, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#36 Ryan Whalen, LSM/FO, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Freedom
#37 Matt Blommer, Defense, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
#38 Ryan McGrath, Defense, Lewiston Porter (N.Y.), FCA
#39 Jed O’Neill, Defense, Collegiate School (Va.), Amped
#40 Robbie Omelchenko, Defense, Gonzaga College (Md.), Greene Turtle
#41 Eric Wenz, Defense, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express

Team 23 – 2016’s – Purple

#22 Chris Crowley, G, Delbarton (N.J.), Building Blocks
#23 Grant Portwood, Goalie, Charlotte Catholic (N.C.), Team Carolina
#24 Sal Cipriano, Attack (L), Herricks (N.Y.), Long Island Pride
#25 Jack Colt, Attack, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.), Freedom
#26 Dylan Dobrosky, Attack, Hunterdon Central (N.J.), Leading Edge
#27 David Gallagher, Attack, Downingtown West (Pa.), HEADstrong
#28 Thomas Martello, Attack, Chaminade (N.Y.), Team 91
#30 Nicholas Crennan, Midfield, Chaminade (N.Y.), FLG
#31 Timothy Hinrichs, Midfield, Bishop Guertin (N.H.), NH Tomahawks
#32. Nathaniel Johns, Midfield, Glen Ridge (N.J.), NJ Riot
#33 Parker Kent, Midfield, Roxbury Latin (Mass.), Laxachusetts
#34 Brendan Patterson, Midfield/FO, Council Rock South (Pa.), Bucks Select
#35 Gage Webb, Midfield, Oak Ridge (Calif.), Blue Chip
#36 Mark Mastrog, LSM, Downingtown East (Pa.)
#37 Drew Silvera, LSM, Episcopal Academy (Pa.), NXT
#38 Jeff Durden, Defense, McCallie School (Tenn.), LB3 Atlanta
#39 Ian Genord, Defense, Notre Dame Prep (Mich.), PLG
#40 Josh Grafton, Defense, Woodgrove (Va.), VLC
#41 Matthew Makowski, Defense, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), LI Express

Team 24 – 2016’s – White

#64 Brody Wilson, Goalie, Downingtown East (Pa.), Baggataway
#66 Hayden Barnes, Attack (L), Lambert (Ga.), Atlanta Rage
#67. Jonathan Coffey, Attack, Lawrenceville (N.J.)
#68. Sam Maddox, Attack, West Chester East (Pa.), Man-Up
#69 Scott Manning, Attack (L), Walt Whitman (N.Y.), Long Island Outlaws
#70 Drew Rafferty, Attack, Downingtown East (Pa.), Freedom
#71 William Christiansen, Midfield, Weston (Mass.), Fighting Clams
#72 Aaron Kager, Midfield/FO, Manheim Township (Pa.), Duke’s
#73 Ricky Marchelos, Midfield, Herricks (N.Y.), True Blue
#74 Reid Patton, Midfield, Poolesville (Md.), Lax Factory
#75 Peter Platt, Midfield, St. Rita (Ill.), CYL
#76 Clayton Read, Midfield/FO, St. Ignatius Prep (Calif.), Alcatraz Outlaws
#77 Tim Kiel, LSM, Central Bucks West (Pa.), Bucks Select
#78 Griffin Liebsch, LSM, Downingtown West (Pa.), Baggataway
#79 Jake Burmeister, Defense, MICDS (Mo.), Titanium
#80 Tommy Deluca, Defense, Apex (N.C.), Team Carolina
#81 Aiden Gelb, Defense/FO, McCallie (Tenn.)
#82 Carter Heck, Defense, Eastlake (Wash.)
#83 Sean New, Defense, Fox Lane (N.Y.), Prime Time

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s