Rosters For Saturday’s Big 4 Champions League 2018’s

Screen-Shot-2014-11-05-at-12.05.37-AM-905x1024Below you’ll find the rosters for Saturday’s Big 4 event at Penn Charter in Philadelphia. I’ll be there for the day covering the action, so keep a look out for a recap in the near future.

The teams attending are Big 4/HHH (Pa.), 3d Pacific, Rochester-based SweetLax, HEADStrong (Pa.), Madlax (D.C. area), Long Island Express, Leading Edge (N.J.) and LI Express Westchester. They’ll participate in a winner-take-all showcase event to determine fall bragging rights.

For a preview & quotes from tournament director Billy McKinney, take a look at Friday’s piece.

Please note that the rosters are accurate as of Thursday night, as submitted to McKinney by each club coach for roster booklets. They are, of course, subject to change.

3d Pacific

#1 – Tim Malueg, M, Oregon Episcopal
#2 – Nick Lund, A, Oregon Episcopal
#3 – Cole French, G, San Ramon
#4 – Nicholas Brisbee, M, Westview
#5 – Kellan Cutting, G, Poway
#6 – Ben Highfill, M, Amador Valley
#7 – Blake Phillips, M, Lincoln
#8 – Ryan Nunes, A, Mountain Vista
#9 – Chase Crawford, LSM/D, Poway
#10 – Philip Palumbo, LSM/D, Pacific Ridge
#11 – Emmett Jones, LSM/D, Lakeridge
#12 – Brian Dentler, LSM/D, Foothill
#13 – Harrison Greaves, A, Poway
#14 – Jack Meier, LSM/D, Jesuit
#15 – Griffin Catlett, M, Lakeridge
#16 – Miles Moscato, M, West Linn
#17 – Sam Handley, A, Jesuit
#18 – Chase Taylor, M, Great Oak
#19 – Joe Peterson, M, Monte Vista
#20 – Christopher Koenig, A, De La Salle
#21 – Michael Bowen, LSM/D, San Ramon
#22 – Ban Bronson, M, Los Alamitos
#23 – Andrew Morgan, LSM/D, De La Salle

Big 4 / HHH (Pa.)

#0 – Bobby Bohner, LSM/D, La Salle
#1 – Gavin Tygh, M, Penn Charter (’19)
#2 – Mac McLaughlin, A, Springside Chestnut Hill
#3 – Matthew Clibanoff, A, La Salle
#4 – Michael Clibanoff, G, La Salle
#5 – Jack Mulcahy, M, Downingtown East
#6 – Grayson Sallade, M, Manheim Township
#7 – Brett Funk, D, Shawnee
#8 – Jordan Donaghy, M, Malvern Prep
#9 – Scott White, M, Malvern Prep
#10 – Luke Summers, M, Central Catholic
#11 – Charlie Cordisco, D, Haverford
#12 – Matthew Hilburn, A, Malvern Prep
#13 – Zack Nelson, A, Central Catholic
#14 – Blake Target, A, Penn Charter
#15 – Kevin Vandegrift, M, Academy of New Church
#16 – Matt Lane, D, Lancaster Country Day
#17 – Brett Heuer, D, Boyertown
#18 – Eric Scheurle, M, St. Joe’s Prep
#19 – Patrick Drake, A/M, Salesanium
#21 – Nick Sowers, LSM/D, Upper Dublin
#22 – Brett Hobbs, A, Salesanium
#23 – Brendan Meagher, M, La Salle
#24 – Gregory Osborne, M, La Salle
#30 – Scott MacMillan, G, Conestoga
#33 – Quinn McCahon, M, Malvern Prep
#42 – Connor Devine, M, Malvern Prep
#44 – Devin Gilligan, D, Shipley School
#77 – Blake Rondeau, D, La Salle
#88 – Ethan Masucci, M, Haverford

HEADstrong

#52 – Stephen Matchett, D, La Salle
#53 – Casey Starner, D, Nazareth
#54 – Charlie Wendling, D, Sun Valley
#55 – Ryan Whelan, D, Archmere
#56 – Jake Wightman, D, Daniel Boone
#57 – Liam Lacon, D, La Salle
#58 – Andrew Albertson, M, NW Lehigh
#59 – John Dickson, M, La Salle
#60 – Daniel Glemser, M, Allentown Central Catholic
#61 – Colby Hirth, M, Downington West
#62 – Nick Metzger, M, Archbishop Ryan
#63 – Matthew Tucker, M, Haverford
#64 – Liam Trainer, M, La Salle
#65 – Chris Marzullo, M, La Salle
#66 – Justin Kent, M, Pop John Paul II
#67 – Joey DeBernardi, A, Springfield
#68 – Kyle Kacala, A, Methacton
#69 – Dante Poli, A, Central Bucks South
#70 – Joey Tordone, A, Owen J. Roberts
#71 – Alex Viola, A, Marple Newtown
#72 – Justin Clark, A, Southern Lehigh
#73 – Brendan Dulin, LSM, La Salle
#74 – John Shaffer, LSM, Emmaus
#75 – Anthony Bernardine, F/O, Bishop Shanahan
#76 – Cole Metzger, G, Boyertown
#77 – Daniel Reeves, G, Strath Haven

Leading Edge

#1 – Mark Rakowski, D, Lawrenceville
#2 – George Enman, A, Pingry
#3 – Adson Reynolds, A, Georgetown Prep
#4 – Mac Bredahl, A, Chatham
#5 – Jack Warren, M, Bernards
#6 – Chris Conlin, D, Chatham
#7 – Harrison Shi, D, Chatham
#8 – Connor Byrd, M, Chatham
#9 – Will Vitton, G, Summit
#10 – Patrick McIlroy, D, Westfield
#11 – John Farrell, D, Seton Hall Prep
#12 – Ryan Decker, M, Chatham
#13 – Ryan Chase, M, Chatham
#14 – Brian Mitrow, M, Hunterdon Central
#15 – Andrew Bosland, M, Delbarton
#16 – Andrew Nestle, D, Delbarton
#17 – Griffin Westlin, M, Seton Hall Prep
#18 – David Hickey, D, Delbarton
#19 – Brendan Cook, A, Seton Hall Prep
#20 – Nick Bond, M, Westfield
#21 – Jake Wornow, M, Westfield
#22 – Matt Angelo, F/O, IMG
#23 – Bryce Kirkwood, A, Ridge
#24 – Harry Kilkowski, A, Summit
#44 – Cole Kirst, A, Seton Hall Prep
#55 – James Zusi, D, Pingry

LI Express

#210 – Will Kusnierek, M, Chaminade
#211 – Tate Young, M, Westlake
#212 – Kyle Zawadzki, M, Smithtown West
#351 – Matthew O’Brien, D, Chaminade
#356 – Brian Lenaghan, D, Chaminade
#400 – Brandon Brosnahan, D, St. Anthony’s
#406 – Matthew Russo, M, Smithtown East
#407 – Daniel Ochs, D, Syosset
#408 – JP Lannig, A, Syosset
#415 – Dillon McManus, A, St. Anthony’s
#434 – Andrew Bonafede, G, Chaminade
#437 – Griffin Hawthorne, D, Chaminade
#438 – Christopher D’Amelio, M, Cold Spring Harbor
#461 – Rudd Fawcett, A, Phillips Andover
#463 – Aidan Byrnes, A, Chaminade
#466 – Derek Palma, A, St. Anthony’s
#469 – Zachary Hobbes, M, Ward Melville
#474 – Michael Giaquinto, F/O, Ward Melville
#485 – Nolen Rockefeller, M, Deerfield
#486 – Brady Keneally, D, St. Anthony’s
#495 – Kevin Hussey, M, Smithtown East
#498 – Thomas Houlihan, D, St. Anthony’s
#499 – Todd Taylor, M, St. Anthony’s
#542 – Jimmy Woltmann, M, St. Anthony’s
#544 – Matthew Grillo, A, Ward Melville

LI Express – Westchester

#103 – Kevin Arnold, M, Ridgefield
#110 – Jonathan Oronzio, D, Byram Hills
#114 – Evan Zinn, M, Staples
#115 – Sam Powell, A, Bronxville
#123 – Luke Gaydos, D, Ridgefield
#128 – Michael DeGasperis, D, Iona Prep
#135 – Walker West, G, Fox Lane
#139 – Matthew Gould, D, Darien
#140 – Duncan Darrin, D, Brunswick
#142 – Joe Persico, G, Iona Prep
#145 – Brian Reda, A, Pleasantville
#146 – Thor Ademec, D, John Jay
#147 – Charlie Russell, M, Brunswick
#220 – Max Persico, D, Iona Prep
#222 – Benjamin Girolamo, A, Pelham Memorial

Madlax Capital

#1 – Joseph Epstein, A, Landon – Commitment: Hopkins
#2 – Jack Keating, A, Gonzaga
#3 – Kyle Kivinski, A, Paul VI
#4 – Carter Tate, A, St. Albans
#5 – Spencer Alston, D, South Lakes
#6 – Steven Cornwell, D, Paul VI – Commitment: Maryland
#8 – Kyle Greenfelder, D, Paul VI
#9 – Carter Johnson, D, Landon
#10 – William McLeish, D, Potomac School
#11 – Sean Whalen, D, Woodgrove
#12 – Matthew Ciafre, G, Loudoun Valley
#14 – Will Sterrett, G, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
#15 – Andrew Tyeryar, F/O, McLean
#16 – Reid McDonald, M, Paul VI
#17 – RJ Barnes, M, Paul VI
#18 – Maguire DiLenge, M, Gonzaga
#19 – Zachary Johnson, M, St. Albans
#22 – Austin Stewart, M, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
#23 – John Geppert, M, Landon
#25 – Mo Sillah, D, Landon
#68 – Aidan FitzGerald, D, Stone Bridge
#77 – Dillon Spalding, M, South County
#87 – Ricky Miezan, M, Episcopal
#88 – Connor Jacoby, M, Episcopal

SweetLax Platinum

#2 – Ben Beldner, D, Pittsford Mendon
#3 – Brady McDermott, A, Brighton
#7 – Tanner Hay, D, Victor
#8 – Jacob Walthour, D, Salisbury
#9 – Christian Watts, M, East Aurora
#11 – Sam Lambert, A, Victor
#13 – John Mozrall, M, Pittsford Sutherland
#14 – Mike Novitsky, D, Victor
#15 – Austin Orengo, M, Churchville-Chili
#16 – Cole Allen, M, Massena Central
#17 – Ross Pridemore, A, Taft
#35 – Austin Madronic, M, Culver Military
#36 – Teioshontathe McComber, A, Kahnawake
#38 – Tim Rice, G, Canandaigua
#55 – Donovan Welsh, A, Fayetteville-Manlius
#58 – CJ Battaglia, LSM/D, Webster Thomas
#76 – Nick Slattery, A, Irondequoit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s