Ty Xanders’ Recruiting Rundown Top 75 Juniors

Reilly WalshI couldn’t be more excited to release the
Top 75 Junior Rankings, a process that has been in the works for months.

For the first time ever in lacrosse, these rankings will get updated a handful of times each year. Kids are playing more lacrosse than ever (in favor of other sports), so with that said, it gets easier to make ongoing evaluations throughout all of the seasons.

Mistakes, suggestions, feedback, etc. can all be sent to tyxanders@gmail.com, however I’d ask that any gripes about omissions wait until after the 25-man Watchlist is posted on Thursday evening.

1. Dox Aitken, M, Haverford (Pa.) – VIRGINIA
2. Reilly Walsh, M, Brunswick (Conn.) – DUKE
3. Jared Bernhardt, A, Lake Brantley (Fla.) – MARYLAND
4. Ethan Walker, A, Culver (Ind.) – DENVER
5. Ryan McNulty, LSM, Bishop Shanahan (Pa.) – LOYOLA
6. Terry Lindsay, M, Georgetown Prep (Md.) – DUKE
7. Kevin Quigley, M, Ridge (N.J.) – DUKE
8. Nigel Andrews, M, Deerfield (Mass.) – HARVARD
9. Kyle Anderson, A, Malvern Prep (Pa.) – HARVARD
10. Gerard Arceri, F/O, Smithtown East (N.Y.) – PENN STATE

11. Mitch Gordon, A/M, St. Paul’s (Md.) – NORTH CAROLINA
12. Jamie Trimboli, FO/M, Victor (N.Y.) – SYRACUSE
13. Beau Botkiss, LSM/D, Torrey Pines (Calif.) – HARVARD
14. Brian Smyth, M/FO, Westminster (Conn.) – DUKE
15. Milan Murray, M, Tabor Academy (Mass.) – VIRGINIA
16. Jared Conners, LSM, Pittsford (N.Y.) – VIRGINIA
17. Adam Goldner , A, Malvern Prep (Pa.) – PENN
18. Cole Willard, A, Cazenovia (N.Y.) – PENN STATE
19. Jeff Teat, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) – CORNELL
20. Nick McEvoy, FO/M, Gonzaga (D.C.) – PENN STATE

21. Luke Keenan, M, Holy Trinity (Ont.) – PRINCETON
22. Jarrett Jones, D, Palos Verdes (Calif.) – GEORGETOWN
23. Tehoka Nanticoke, A, IMG Academy (Fla.) – UNCOMMITTED
24. Mac O’Keefe, A, Syosset (N.Y.) – PENN STATE
25. Jack Pezzulla, G, Boys’ Latin (Md.) – NORTH CAROLINA
26. Michael Sowers, A, Upper Dublin (Pa.) – PRINCETON
27. Will Perry, M, Greenwich (Conn.) – PROVIDENCE
28. Jack Reilly, D, Conestoga (Pa.) – VIRGINIA
29. Matt Stagnitta, M, Montgomery (N.J.) – JOHNS HOPKINS
30. Patrick Lyons, LSM/D, Salesanium (Del.) – NORTH CAROLINA

31. Wade Maloney, M, Lawrenceville (N.J.) – VIRGINIA
32. Jack Rapine, D, Upper Dublin (Pa.) – JOHNS HOPKINS
33. Philip Goss, G, Deerfield (Mass.) – BROWN
34. Forry Smith, A, Haverford (Pa.) – JOHNS HOPKINS
35. Christian Ford, M, Bishop’s (Calif.) – MICHIGAN
36. Beau Kush, M, Avon Grove (Pa.) – NORTH CAROLINA
37. Henry Adams, A, Cherry Creek (Colo.) – MICHIGAN
38. Jacob Giacalone, G, Sachem North (N.Y.) – JOHNS HOPKINS
39. Jack Wilson, A/M, Radnor (Pa.) – MARYLAND
40. Noah Knopf, LSM/D, Fieldston (N.Y.) – HARVARD

41. J.T. Giles-Harris, LSM/D, St. Joseph’s (N.J.) – DUKE
42. Ryan Tierney, A, Massapequa (N.Y.) – HOFSTRA
43. Stephen McLeod, D, St. Ignatius (Calif.) – GEORGETOWN
44. Matt Gavin, A, Manhasset (N.Y.) – DUKE
45. Troy Lauder, M, Salisbury (Conn.) – SYRACUSE
46. Nick DiPietro, D, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.) – SYRACUSE
47. Travis Ford, M, Webster-Thomas (N.Y.) – FAIRFIELD
48. Peter Dearth, M, Ridgefield (Conn.) – SYRACUSE
49. Dan Rooney, A, Smithtown East (N.Y.) – OHIO STATE
50. Charlie Leonard, LSM/D, Arapahoe (Colo.) – NOTRE DAME

51. Mark Evanchick, D, Darien (Conn.) – PENN
52. Alex Johnson, D, Culver (Ind.) – LOYOLA
53. George Loring, M, Noble & Greenough (Mass.) – HARVARD*
54. John Michael Priddy, LSM/D, Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) – MICHIGAN
55. Michael Guerin, A, Kent (Conn.) – NORTH CAROLINA
56. Jack Welding, LSM/D, Southlake Carroll (Tex.) – MARYLAND
57. Christian Feliziani, F/O, Episcopal Academy (Pa.) – OHIO STATE
58. Sam Offutt, FO/M, Gonzaga (D.C.) – VIRGINIA
59. Will Weitzel, D, Roxbury Latin (Mass.) – YALE
60. Dalton Follows, A, Hill Academy (Ont.) – HARVARD

61. T.J. Connellan, LSM/D, Cazenovia (N.Y.) – PENN STATE
62. Jack Zullo, G, Chaminade (N.Y.) – NOTRE DAME
63. Joe Pollard, A, St. Paul’s (Md.) – JOHNS HOPKINS
64. David Strupp, D, New Canaan (Conn.) – HARVARD
65. Jackson Morrill, A/M, McDonogh (Md.) – YALE
66. Tim Dick, D, Rivers (Mass.) – GEORGETOWN
67. Brendan O’Neill, M, Haverford (Pa.) – JOHNS HOPKINS
68. Matthew Trowbridge, G, MICDS (Mo.) – MICHIGAN
69. Brett Kennedy, LSM/D, Ridgewood (N.J.) – SYRACUSE
70. Cole Williams, A/M, Loyola Blakefield (Md.) – JOHNS HOPKINS

71. Bryan Costabile, M, Mt. St. Joseph (Md.) – NOTRE DAME
72. Andrew Packer, A, Benjamin (Fla.) – MARYLAND
73. Luke Desperito, M, Haverford (Pa.) – VIRGINIA
74. Sean O’Keefe, M, Marin Catholic (Calif.) – GEORGETOWN
75. A.J. Traynor, A/M, Malvern Prep (Pa.) – LOYOLA

One thought on “Ty Xanders’ Recruiting Rundown Top 75 Juniors

  1. Pingback: | Recruiting Rundown’s Class of 2016 Watchlist

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s